» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net ALMS News

Sebring Twelve Hours - Race results

21 March 2010

1. Gene/Wurz/Davidson Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi 367 laps P1
2. Lamy/Sarrazin/Minassian Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi 367 laps P1
3. Mucke/Primat/Fernandez Aston Martin Racing Lola-Aston Martin 364 laps P1
4. Pickett/Graf/Maassen Muscle Milk Cytosport Porsche RS Spyder 353 laps P2
5. Brabham/Pagenaud/Franchitti Patron Highcroft HPD ARX-01c 349 laps P2
6. Melo/Bruni/Kaffer Risi Competizione Ferrari 430 331 laps GT2
7. Auberlen/Milner/Werner BMW Rahal Letterman BMW E92 M3 330 laps GT2
8. Muller/Hand/Priaulx BMW Rahal Letterman BMW E92 M3 330 laps GT2
9. Bergmeister/Long/Lieb Flying Lizard Porsche 997 RSR 329 laps GT2
10. Tucker/Bouchut/Wilkins Level 5 Oreca FLM09 327 laps PC

11. Law/Neiman/Lietz Flying Lizard Porsche 997 RSR 325 laps GT2
12. Drayson/Cocker/Pirro Drayson Racing Lola Coupe-Judd 324 laps P1
13. Brown/Cosmo/Barbosa Extreme Speed Ferrari 430 323 laps GT2
14. Krohn/Jonsson/van de Poele Risi Competizione Ferrari 430 321 laps GT2
15. Magnussen/O'Connell/Garcia Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 320 laps GT2
16. Beretta/Gavin/Collard Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 320 laps GT2
17. Zugel/Jeannette/Julian Team Gunnar Oreca FLM09 311 laps PC
18. Gonzalez/Leitzinger/Keen AJR Porsche 911 GT3 308 laps GTC
19. Sweedler/Kapudija/Leuders AJR Porsche 911 GT3 305 laps GTC
20. Gonzalez/Diaz/Kelly AJR Porsche 911 GT3 304 laps GTC

21. Dyson/Smith/Meyrick Dyson Racing Lola Coupe-Mazda 303 laps P2
22. Rodriquez/Bieker/Friedman WERKS II Racing Porsche 911 GT3 302 laps GTC
23. Robertson/Robertson/Murry Robertson Racing Doran Ford GT 300 laps GT2
24. Lewis/Vento/Aschenbach Velox Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 299 laps GTC
25. Richard/Ende/Lally TRG Porsche 911 GT3 282 laps GTC
26. Wallace/Hildebrand/Sutherland Genoa Racing Oreca FLM09 281 laps PC
27. Curtis/Sofronas/Pilgrim GMG Racing Porsche 911 GT3 280 laps GTC
28. Sharp/van Overbeek/Farnbacher Extreme Speed Ferrari 430 271 laps GT2
29. Sellers/Henzler/Pilet Team Falken Tire Porsche 997 RSR 255 laps GT2
30. Feinberg/Marceli Primetime-Braille Battery Oreca FLM09 234 laps PC

31. Pagerey/Wong/Ducote Intersport Oreca FLM09 232 laps PC
32. Tucker/Hunter-Reay/Gue Level 5 Oreca FLM09 224 laps PC
33. Gentilozzi/Goossens/Dalziel Jaguar RSR Jaguar XKRS 11 laps GT2
34. Willman/Burgess/Ehret Autocon Lola-AER Did not start P1


» BACK TO CRASH.NET