1. James Ellison GBR Swan Honda 23mins 03.278secs 30 laps
2. Tommy Hill GBR Worx Crescent Suzuki +0.186s
3. Alastair Seeley GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +4.925s
4. Michael Laverty GBR Relentless TAS Suzuki +6.711s
5. Stuart Easton GBR Swan Honda +22.050s
6. Michael Rutter GBR Ridersmotorcycles.com Ducati +22.203s
7. John Laverty GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +27.328s
8. Simon Andrews GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki +29.841s
9. Martin Jessopp GBR Ridersmotorcycles.com Ducati +35.885s
10. Steve Brogan GBR Jentin Racing BMW +37.489s E
11. Adam Jenkinson GBR Buildbase Kawasaki +39.037s
12. Luke Jones GBR PR Racing M/C & Moore Yamaha +41.190s
13. Christian Iddon GBR Sorrymate.com SMT Honda +42.412s
14. Steve Mercer GBR SMR Racing Yamaha +42.618s
15. Hudson Kennaugh RSA MAR Kawasaki +44.526s E

16. Chris Burns GBR Splitlath Aprilia +44.652s E
17. Tom Tunstall GBR Doodson Motorsport Honda +44.719s
18. David Anthony AUS MIST Suzuki +1 lap E
19. David Johnson AUS Magic Bullet Two Wheel Suzuki +1 lap E
20. Craig Fitzpatrick GBR Close Print Finance Honda +1 lap E
21. Pauli Pekkanen FIN RR Motorsport Suzuki +1 lap E
22. Aaron Zanotti GBR Red Viper Spike Suzuki +1 lap E
23. Peter Ward GBR Astro-Chase SST Kawasaki +1 lap E
24. Steve Heneghan GBR Quattro Plant Honda +1 lap E

Not Classified

25. Michael Howarth GBR Magic Bullet Two Wheel Suzuki 13 laps completed E
26. Josh Brookes AUS HM Plant Honda 10 laps completed
27. Yukio Kagayama JPN Worx Crescent Suzuki 10 laps completed
28. Tommy Bridewell GBR Quay Garage Honda 9 laps completed
29. Dan Linfoot GBR Motorpoint Yamaha 8 laps completed
30. Chris Walker GBR CW Racing Suzuki 8 laps completed
31. Gary Johnson GBR AIM Suzuki 5 laps completed E
32. Gary Mason GBR MSS Colchester Kawasaki 4 laps completed
33. Ryuichi Kiyonari JPN HM Plant Honda 3 laps completed
34. Peter Hickman GBR Ultimate Yamaha 1 lap completed

Did Not Start

Neil Hodgson GBR Motorpoint Yamaha Joe Burns GBR Splitlath Aprilia E James Edmeades GBR Redline KTM E

E denotes Evo class entrants