1. Glen Richards MAP Embassy Racing Triumph 26mins 41.431secs
2. Hudson Kennaugh Raceways Yamaha +0.198secs
3. Ian Lowry Relentless Suzuki by TAS +3.299secs
4. Chris Martin Gearlink Kawasaki +6.320secs
5. James Webb Padgetts Motorcycles Honda +19.48secs
6. James Westmorland Centurion Racing Honda +19.599secs
7. Daniel Cooper Centurion Racing Honda +27.787secs
8. Rob Frost Team Buff Triumph +27.969secs
9. Ben Wylie Wylie & Holland Racing Yamaha +34.383secs
10. Sam Owens Premier Motorsport Honda +34.814secs
11. Ian Hutchinson AIM Racing Yamaha +35.348secs
12. Joe Dickinson Trucklinks Yamaha +35.473secs
13. Craig Fitzpatrick BLDS Couriers Yamaha (CUP) +36.133secs
14. Steve Neate Gearlink Kawasaki +36.237secs
15. Aaron Walker TJW Racing Honda +36.790secs
16. John McGuinness Padgetts Batley Ltd Honda +50.799secs
17. Ronan Quarmby Raceways Yamaha +54.778secs
18. Mark Pollock Arkwood/MP Honda +55.384secs
19. James Hillier JMH Racing Kawasaki +55.840secs
20. Ashley Beech Colin Appleyard/Macadam Racing Yamaha +1min 03.183secs
21. Pete Spalding Linxcel / Seton Tuning Yamaha (CUP) +1min 03.774secs
22. Dean Hipwell Atherton Godfrey Solicitors Yamaha (CUP) +1min 04.078secs
23. Ross Walter Interserve Racing Triumph (CUP) +1min 10.819 secs
24. David Hallett TCG Motorsport Triumph (CUP) +1min 15.951secs
25. Ben Handley AZ1 Racing Honda (CUP) +1min 26.583 secs
26. Adam Tempest Slippery Sam Racing Triumph (CUP) +1min 26.993 secs
27. Jenny Tinmouth Jenny Tinmouth.com/Hollins Motorsport Honda (CUP) +1min 27.432secs
28. Marcus Wade Wade Racing Triumph 1min 27.804secs
29. Craig Sproston CS Racing +1min 30.388secs
30. James Dye Team Buff Triumph (CUP) +1min 24.700secs
31. Dijon Compton Astro Racing Kawasaki +1 lap
32. Jonathan Harrison Harrison Bros Racing (CUP) +1 lap
33. Alan Percival Splat Racing +1 lap

Not Classified

34. Andy Weymouth Linxcel / Seton Tuning Yamaha (CUP) 11 laps completed
35. Paul Young MAP Embassy Racing Triumph 10 laps completed
36. Alistair Fagan JHS Racing Triumph (CUP) 10 laps completed
37. Jack KennedyTeam MFC Racing 8 laps completed
38. Steve Plater AIM Racing Yamaha 3 laps completed
39. Steve Brogan HM Plant Honda 1 lap completed