1. Glen Richards MAP Embassy Racing Triumph 1min 28.550secs
2. Hudson Kennaugh Raceways Yamaha 1min 28.557secs
3. Paul Young MAP Embassy Racing Triumph 1min 28.656secs
4. Rob Frost Team Buff Triumph 1min 29.175secs
5. Joe Dickinson Trucklinks Yamaha 1min 29.251secs
6. Daniel Cooper Centurion Racing Honda 1min 29.327secs
7. Steve Plater AIM Racing Yamaha 1min 29.374secs
8. BJ Toal Virgin Media Yamaha 1min 29.377secs
9. Craig Fitzpatrick BLDS Couriers Yamaha 1min 29.392secs (CUP)
10. James Westmorland Centurion Racing Honda 1min 29.399secs
11. Alastair Seeley JMF Millsport Yamaha 1min 29.415secs (CUP)
12. Ian Lowry Relentless Suzuki by TAS 1min 29.563secs
13. Steve Neate Gearlink Kawasaki 1min 29.799secs
14. Aaron Walker TJW Racing Honda 1min 29.822secs
15. Marty Nutt Nutt Travel/T+G Yamaha 1min 29.839secs
16. Jack Kennedy Rob Mac Proride Yamaha 1min 29.875secs
17. Pete Spalding Linxcel/Seton Tuning Yamaha 1min 29.946secs
18. James Hillier JMH Racing Kawasaki 1min 29.996secs
19. John McGuinness Padgetts Batley Ltd Honda 1min 30.057secs
20. Chris Martin Gearlink Kawasaki 1min 30.086secs
21. Dean Hipwell Atherton Godfrey Solicitors Yamaha 1min 30.089secs (CUP)
22. Sam Owens Premier Motorsport Honda 1min 30.181secs
23. David Hallett TCG Motorsport Triumph 1min 30.257secs (CUP)
24. Ronan Quarmby Raceways Yamaha 1min 30.322secs
25. Andy Weymouth Linxcel / Seton Tuning Yamaha 1min 30.588secs (CUP)
26. Paul Veazey Storm Motorsport Yamaha 1min 30.650secs (CUP)
27. James Webb Padgetts Motorcycles Honda 1min 30.705secs
28. Peter Ward Astro Racing Kawasaki 1min 30.723secs
29. Ross Walter Interserve Racing Triumph 1min 30.840secs (CUP)
30. Ben Wylie Wylie & Holland Racing Yamaha 1min 30.926secs
31. Nick Medd Virgin Media Yamaha 1min 31.823secs
32. Declan Swanton MFC Racing Honda 1min 32.390secs
33. Mark Cringle Cringle Motorcycle Triumph 1min 32.635secs
34. Conor O'Brien Arkwood Honda 1min 32.691secs
35. Billy Mellor HM Plant Honda 1min 32.801secs
36. Jenny Tinmouth Jenny Tinmouth.com/Hollins Motorsport Honda 1min 32.916secs (CUP)
37. Alistair Fagan JHS Racing 1min 33.407secs (CUP)
38. David Jones Triumph 1min 34.584secs