1. Michael Rutter GBR Discover Ireland NW200 Ducati 2mins 28.156secs
2. John McGuinness GBR Ventaxia VK Honda 2mins 28.781secs
3. Steve Allan GBR Aviva Kawasaki 2mins 29.914secs
4. Cameron Donald AUS Relentless Suzuki by TAS 2mins 30.134secs
5. Stuart Easton GBR Doosan Honda 2mins 30.570secs
6. Luis Carreira POR Benimoto Suzuki Yoshimura 2mins 30.642secs
7. Conor Cummins IOM Team of Paris AIM Racing 2mins 30.656secs
8. Thomas Hinterreiter AUT Macau.com Yart 2mins 30.916secs
9. Ian Hutchinson GBR Aviva Kawasaki 2mins 30.939secs
10. Jeremy Toye USA Corona Extra Honda Racing 2mins 30.950secs
11. Stephen Thompson GBR Sloan Developments 2mins 31.067secs
12. Michael Barnes USA Ventaxia VK Honda 2mins 31.113secs
13. Mark Miller USA Corona Extra Honda Racing 2mins 31.529secs
14 Michael Weynard BEL IGT-Bike Promotion Racing 2mins 32.295secs
15. Ric Penzkofer GER IGT-Yamaha Austria Racing Team 2mins 33.036secs SSP
16. Bruce Anstey NZL Relentless Suzuki by TAS 2mins 33.180secs
17. Rui Reigoto POR Vodafone Kawasaki KMS 2mins 33.886secs
18. Keith Amor GBR AIM Racing 2mins 34.009secs SSP
19. Gerald Muteau FRA Halfen Team of Paris 2mins 36.607secs SSP
20. Dan Linfoot GBR Rob Mac Racing 2mins 36.793secs SSP
21. Marc Fissettee BEL Ixo-Churrascao Racing 2mins 37.074secs
22. Gary Johnson GBR BTS Racing 2mins 37.248secs
23. Steve Mercer GBR DMR Racing 2mins 37.471secs
24. Jose Leite POR Suzuki Caepsa BPN 2mins 38.701secs
25. Pierre Chapuis FRA Halfen Team of Paris 2mins 39.515secs
26. Scott Jensen USA Moto Garage Racing 2mins 40.401secs
27. Fabrice Miguet FRA Halfen Team of Paris 2mins 40.824secs
28. Joao Fernandes MAC Macau Racing Team 2mins 41.747secs SSP
29. Cheung Wai On HKG Cheung Wai On 2mins 41.767secs SSP
30. James Storrar GBR DMR Racing 2mins 42.075secs
31. Amaury Baratin FRA Halfen Team of Paris 2mins 42.209secs
32. Sou Sio Hong MAC Sou Sio Hong 2mins 43.135secs
33. Leong Iok Choi MAC Leong Iok Choi 2mins 46.833secs
34. Guy Martin GBR Bike Animal Honda No Time SSP denotes Supersport class