1. Marko Asmer Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 18.097secs
2. Sebastien Hohenthal Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 18.533secs
3. Sam Bird Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 18.568secs
4. Atte Mustonen Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 18.599secs
5. Jonathan Kennard Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 18.611secs
6. Rodolfo Gonzalez T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 18.627secs
7. Stephen Jelley Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 18.955secs
8. Maro Engel Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 19.236secs
9. Niall Breen Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 19.282secs
10. Michael Devaney Ultimate Motorsport Mygale-Mercedes 1min 19.318secs

11. Walter Grubmuller Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 19.381sec
12. Greg Mansell Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 19.424secs
13. John Martin Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 19.538secs
14. Esteban Guerrieri Ultimate Motorsport Mygale-Mercedes 1min 19.625secs
15. Alberto Valerio Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 19.758secs
16. Frankie Cheng Performance Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 19.833secs N
17. Ricardo Teixeira Performance Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 19.917secs
18. Max Chilton Arena International Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 20.267secs C
19. Sean Petterson Fluid Motorsport Lola Dome-Mugen Honda 1min 20.274secs N
20. Mario Moraes Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 20.359secs
21. Sergio Perez T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 20.435secs N
22. Leo Mansell Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 20.494secs
23. Francesco Castellacci Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 20.515secs
24. Michael Meadows Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 21.037secs N
25. Hamad Al Fardan Performance Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 21.185secs N
26. Alex Waters Promatecme Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 21.247secs N
27. Alistair Jackson Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 21.654secs N
28. Salman Al-Khalifa T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 21.841secs N
29. Viktor Jensen Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 22.102secs N
30. Juan Pablo Garcia Samano Fluid Motorsport Lola Dome-Mugen Honda 1min 22.542secs N
31. Johnny Cecotto Jr Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes No Time I

N denotes National Class, I denotes Invitational Class - all others Championship Class