Qualifying 1 times determined by Group A and Group B sessions; The 10 fastest drivers from each group to take part in another all-new session to decide final positions 1st to 20th; the remaining drivers to take part in another session to decide positions 21st to 36th.

All times from these sessions will be scrapped and have no bearing on final qualifying positions.

Group A

1. Tom Dillmann ASM F3 Dallara-Mercedes 1min 23.906secs
2. Romain Grosjean ASM F3 Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.028secs
3. Yelmer Buurman Manor Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.240secs
4. Marko Asmer Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.415secs
5. Edoardo Piscopo Mucke Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.436secs
6. Atte Mustonen Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.446secs
7. Dani Clos Signature-Plus Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.578secs
8. Jean-Karl Vernay Signature-Plus Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.654secs
9. Maro Engel Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.922secs
10. Jonathan Kennard Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 25.096secs

11. Frankie Cheng Manor Dallara-Mercedes 1min 25.156secs N
12. Michael Patrizi Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes 1min 25.386secs
13. Michael Devaney Ultimate Motorsport Mygale-Mercedes 1min 25.757secs
14. John Martin Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 25.993secs
15. Sergey Afanasiev HBR Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 26.218secs
16. Alberto Valerio Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 27.319secs
17. Rodolfo Avila HBR Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 27.452secs
18. Ricardo Teixeira Performance Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 28.146secs

Group B

1. Nico Hulkenberg ASM F3 Dallara-Mercedes 1min 23.690secs
2. Franck Mailleux Manor Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.190secs
3. Harald Schlegelmilch HS Technik Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.406secs
4. Kamui Kobayashi ASM F3 Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.423secs
5. Renger van der Zande Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.430secs
6. Brendan Hartley Mucke Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.448secs
7. Yann Clairay Signature-Plus Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.610secs
8. Edoardo Mortara Signature-Plus Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.708secs
9. Sam Bird Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.871secs
10. Filip Salaquarda HBR Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.915secs

11. Stephen Jelley Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 24.999secs
12. Esteban Guerrieri Ultimate Motorsport Mygale-Mercedes 1min 25.075secs
13. Niall Breen Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 25.234secs
14. Tim Sandtler Jo Zeller Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 25.355secs
15. James Jakes Manor Dallara-Mercedes 1min 25.788secs
16. Walter Grubmuller Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 25.820secs
17. Alistair Jackson Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes 1min 25.996secs
18. Francesco Castellacci Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 26.690secs

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment