1. Maro Engel Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 29mins 31.443secs
2. Sam Bird Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes +10.266secs
3. Sebastien Hohenthal Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes +11.316secs
4. Esteban Guerrieri Ultimate Motorsport Mygale-Mercedes +17.127secs
5. Atte Mustonen Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes +17.509secs
6. Alberto Valerio Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes +21.077secs
7. Mario Moraes Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes +23.532secs
8. Stephen Jelley Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes +24.984secs
9. Niall Breen Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes +25.699secs
10. Greg Mansell Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes +28.382secs

11. Rodolfo Gonzalez T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda +31.125secs
12. John Martin Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda +31.658secs
13. Sergio Perez T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda +40.965secs N
14. Jonathan Kennard Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes +41.961secs
15. Ricardo Teixeira Performance Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda +47.847secs
16. Salman Al-Khalifa T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda +50.572secs N
17. Alistair Jackson Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mercedes +57.425secs
18. Walter Grubmuller Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes +58.272sec
19. Leo Mansell Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes +1min 00.652secs
20. Francesco Castellacci Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda +1min 06.787secs

21. Mihai Marinescu Raikkonen Robertson Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda +1min 09.163secs N
22. Max Chilton Arena International Racing Dallara-Mercedes +1min 10.267secs
23. Richard Singleton Promatecme Dallara-Mugen Honda +1 lap N

Not classified:

24. Hamad Al Fardan Performance Racing Dallara-Mugen Honda 12 laps completed N
25. Michael Devaney Ultimate Motorsport Mygale-Mercedes 11 laps completed
26. Marko Asmer Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes 0 laps completed

Fastest laps:

Maro Engel Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 1min 13.057secs Sergio Perez T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda 1min 14.333secs N

N denotes National Class, all others Championship Class