1. Jules Bianchi ART Grand Prix Dallara-Mercedes 28mins 33.459secs 10 laps R
2. Koudai Tsukakoshi Manor Dallara-Mercedes +0.797secs
3. Nico Hulkenberg ART Grand Prix Dallara-Mercedes +2.101secs
4. Jean-Karl Vernay Signature-Plus Dallara-Volkswagen +3.288secs
5. Renger van der Zande Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes +4.118secs
6. Edoardo Mortara Signature-Plus Dallara-Volkswagen +4.989secs
7. Erik Janis Mucke Dallara-Mercedes +6.736secs R
8. Robert Wickens Signature-Plus Dallara-Volkswagen +7.643secs R#
9. Mika Maki Mucke Dallara-Mercedes +8.815secs R
10. Yann Clairay SG Formula Dallara-Mercedes +10.121secs
11. Dani Clos Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes +11.651secs
12. Cong fu Cheng RC Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen +12.425secs R
13. Franck Mailleux Signature-Plus Dallara-Volkswagen +14.223secs
14. Brendon Hartley Carlin Dallara-Mercedes +15.607secs
15. Oliver Oaks Carlin Dallara-Mercedes +16.844secs
16. Jens Klingmann RC Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen +18.909secs R
17. Basil Shaaban HBR Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes +19.938secs
18. Richard Philippe SG Formula Dallara-Mercedes +21.607secs R
19. Kazuya Oshima Manor Dallara-Mercedes +22.330secs
20. Jon Lancaster ART Grand Prix Dallara-Mercedes +23.373secs R
21. Stephane Richelmi Barazi Epsilon Dallara-Mercedes +2 laps R

Not classified:

DNF. James Jakes ART Grand Prix Dallara-Mercedes 3 laps completed
DNF. Sam Bird Manor Dallara-Mercedes 2 laps completed
DNF. Frederic Vervisch RC Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen 1 lap completed
DNF. Henkie Waldschmidt SG Formula Dallara-Mercedes 0 laps completed R
DNF. Stefano Coletti Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes 0 laps completed R
DNF. Daniel Campos-Hull HBR Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 0 laps completed R
DNF. Christian Vietoris Mucke Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes 0 laps completed

Fastest lap:

Jules Bianchi ART Grand Prix Dallara-Mercedes 1min 35.683secs Lap 8 R

R denotes Rookie driver eligible for Rookie Cup

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment