GP2 »

Shanghai test – day two: 9 October.

Leading performances - AM session:

1. Kamui Kobayashi DAMS 1m 45.871s 19 laps
2. Sakon Yamamoto ART GP 1m 46.071s 36 laps
3. Roldan Rodriquez Piquet 1m 46.447s 33 laps
4. Sergio Perez Campos 1m 46.715s 24 laps
5. Giedo van der Garde iSport 1m 46.719s 8 laps
6. Javier Villa Super Nova 1m 46.878s 8 laps
7. Hamad Al Fardan iSport 1m 46.958s 26 laps
8. Jerome D'Ambrosio DAMS 1m 47.013s 15 laps
9. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1m 47.042s 19 laps
10. Mika Maki Arden 1m 47.189s 26 laps
11. Nelson Philippe ART GP 1m 47.202s 10 laps
12. Andreas Zuber Fisichella 1m 47.227s 28 laps
13. James Jakes Super Nova 1m 47.263s 10 laps
14. Luiz Razia Arden 1m 47.848s 39 laps
15. Earl Bamber Qi-Meritus.Mahara 1m 47.697s 16 laps
16. Luca Filippi BCN 1m 47.844s 8 laps
17. Diego Nunes Piquet 1m 48.115s 31 laps
18. Michael Herck DPR 1m 48.555s 7 laps
19. Chris van der Drift Trident 1m 48.559s 22 laps
20. Alex Yoong Qi-Meritus.Mahara 1m 48.592s 24 laps
21. Hiroki Yoshimoto BCN 1m 48.858s 17 laps
22. Ma Qing Hua DPR 1m 49.259s 27 laps
23. Giacomo Ricci Trident 1m 49.486s 16 laps
24. Hiroki Yoshimoto Durango 1m 50.148s 3 laps
25. Kevin Nai Chia Chen Fisichella 1m 51.331s 23 laps
26. Davide Valsecchi Durango 2m 38.699s 3 laps


Leading performances - PM session:

1. Kamui Kobayashi DAMS 1m 45.203s 15 laps
2. Roldan Rodriquez Piquet 1m 45.814s 12 laps
3. Davide Valsecchi Durango 1m 46.081s 29 laps
4. Jerome D'Ambrosio DAMS 1m 46.242s 23 laps
5. Giedo van der Garde iSport 1m 46.373s 31 laps
6. Javier Villa Super Nova 1m 46.541s 20 laps
7. Vitaly Petrov Campos 1m 46.603s 14 laps
8. Luiz Razia Arden 1m 46.660s 25 laps
9. Andreas Zuber Fisichella 1m 46.669s 9 laps
10. Mika Maki Arden 1m 46.725s 24 laps
11. Sakon Yamamoto ART GP 1m 46.801s 6 laps
12. James Jakes Super Nova 1m 46.851s 24 laps
13. Earl Bamber Qi-Meritus.Mahara 1m 47.031s 14 laps
14. Sergio Perez Campos 1m 47.034s 19 laps
15. Hamad Al Fardan iSport 1m 47.075s 23 laps
16. Diego Nunes Piquet 1m 47.111s 25 laps
17. Luca Filippi BCN 1m 47.131s 6 laps
18. Nelson Philippe ART GP 1m 47.221s 12 laps
19. Michael Herck DPR 1m 47.226s 19 laps
20. Chris van der Drift Trident 1m 47.438s 21 laps
21. Giacomo Ricci Trident 1m 47.640s 13 laps
22. Alex Yoong Qi-Meritus.Mahara 1m 47.718s 24 laps
23. Ma Qing Hua DPR 1m 48.044s 16 laps
24. Kevin Nai Chia Chen Fisichella 1m 50.637s 15 laps


Related Pictures

Click on relevant pic to enlarge
Kamui Kobayashi - DAMS   [pic credit: GP2 Series]
Pierre Gasly - PREMA Racing
Alex Lynn - DAMS
Pierre Gasly - PREMA Racing
Pierre Gasly - PREMA Racing
Luca Ghiotto - Trident Racing [credit: GP2 Series]
Luca Ghiotto - Trident Racing [credit: GP2 Series]
Antonio Giovinazzi - Prema Racing [credit: GP2 Series]
Antonio Giovinazzi - Prema Racing [credit: GP2 Series]
Pierre Gasly - PREMA Racing
Antonio Giovinazzi - Prema Racing [credit: GP2 Series]
Pierre Gasly - PREMA Racing
Antonio Giovinazzi - Prema Racing
Sergio Canamasas - Carlin
Alex Lynn - DAMS
Alex Lynn - DAMS
Sergey Sirotkin - ART Grand Prix
Sergey Sirotkin - ART Grand Prix

Start the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register before adding your comments.

Although the administrators and moderators of this website will attempt to keep all objectionable comments off these pages, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the poster, and neither Crash Media Group nor Crash.Net will be held responsible for the content of any message. We do not vouch for or warrant the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any message, and are not responsible for the contents of any message. If you find a message objectionable, please contact us and inform us of the problem or use the [report] function next to the offending post. Any message that does not conform with the policy of this service can be edited or removed with immediate effect.




© 1999 - 2016 Crash Media Group

The total or partial reproduction of text, photographs or illustrations is not permitted in any form.