Lancaster fastest on final day at Abu Dhabi

Morning results

1. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 49.653 (26 laps)
2. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 49.880 (24 laps)
3. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 49.972 (25 laps)
4. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 50.090 (29 laps)
5. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 50.181 (21 laps)
6. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 50.278 (32 laps)
7. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 50.344 (19 laps)
8. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 50.476 (29 laps)
9. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 50.485 (30 laps)
10. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 50.565 (22 laps)
11. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 50.748 (35 laps)
12. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 1m 50.778 (28 laps)
13. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 50.830 (23 laps)
14. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 50.976 (38 laps)
15. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 51.020 (27 laps)
16. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 51.184 (33 laps)
17. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1m 51.198 (21 laps)
18. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 51.401 (27 laps)
19. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 51.510 (15 laps)
20. Axcil Jefferies Trident 1m 51.556 (18 laps)
21. St?phane Richelmi DAMS 1m 51.674 (33 laps)
22. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 51.736 (30 laps)
23. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 52.014 (21 laps)
24. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 1m 52.020 (38 laps)
25. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 52.329 (30 laps)
26. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 52.825 (7 laps)

Afternoon session

1. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 51.006 (22 laps)
2. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 51.415 (28 laps)
3. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 51.432 (24 laps)
4. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 51.563 (29 laps)
5. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 51.786 (22 laps)
6. St?phane Richelmi DAMS 1m 51.843 (22 laps)
7. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 51.994 (16 laps)
8. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 52.059 (21 laps)
9. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 52.293 (19 laps)
10. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 52.476 (25 laps)
11. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1m 52.562 (16 laps)
12. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 52.647 (16 laps)
13. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 1m 52.846 (37 laps)
14. Axcil Jefferies Trident 1m 53.200 (23 laps)
15. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 53.941 (31 laps)
16. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 54.383 (40 laps)
17. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 54.404 (33 laps)
18. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 54.473 (32 laps)
19. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 54.581 (36 laps)
20. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 54.608 (42 laps)
21. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 54.754 (26 laps)
22. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 54.883 (35 laps)
23. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 54.968 (45 laps)
24. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 55.233 (33 laps)
25. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 1m 55.531 (32 laps)
26. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 55.554 (30 laps)