Rossi fastest on opening day of Bahrain test

Morning results

1. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 40.676 (17 laps)
2. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 41.192 (17 laps)
3. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 1m 41.327 (15 laps)
4. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 41.352 (12 laps)
5. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 41.400 (13 laps)
6. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 41.460 (13 laps)
7. St?phane Richelmi DAMS 1m 41.631 (14 laps)
8. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 41.663 (16 laps)
9. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 41.671 (12 laps)
10. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 41.711 (12 laps)
11. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 41.739 (27 laps)
12. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 41.849 (15 laps)
13. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 41.986 (15 laps)
14. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 41.995 (15 laps)
15. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 42.122 (17 laps)
16. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 42.189 (13 laps)
17. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 42.231 (17 laps)
18. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 42.286 (14 laps)
19. Daniel de Jong MP Motorsport 1m 42.348 (15 laps)
20. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 42.375 (18 laps)
21. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 42.405 (6 laps)
22. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 42.600 (12 laps)
23. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 42.614 (19 laps)
24. Vittorio Ghirelli Trident 1m 43.294 (14 laps)
25. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 2m 05.004 (34 laps)
26. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 2m 08.207 (32 laps)

Afternoon results

1. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 40.604 (30 laps)
2. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 40.616 (26 laps)
3. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 40.680 (25 laps)
4. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 40.734 (20 laps)
5. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 40.769 (23 laps)
6. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 40.829 (13 laps)
7. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 40.932 (25 laps)
8. Vittorio Ghirelli Trident 1m 40.976 (21 laps)
9. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 41.022 (23 laps)
10. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 41.041 (28 laps)
11. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 41.045 (22 laps)
12. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 41.065 (21 laps)
13. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 1m 41.131 (28 laps)
14. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 41.195 (17 laps)
15. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 41.275 (23 laps)
16. St?phane Richelmi DAMS 1m 41.359 (23 laps)
17. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 41.368 (21 laps)
18. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 41.394 (23 laps)
19. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 41.426 (21 laps)
20. Andr? Negrao Arden International 1m 41.438 (18 laps)
21. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 41.548 (23 laps)
22. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 41.709 (18 laps)
23. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 41.726 (25 laps)
24. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 1m 42.013 (29 laps)
25. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 42.204 (23 laps)
26. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport 1m 42.282 (19 laps)

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment