Caterham duo top Thursday test times

Morning results

1. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 39.129 (32 laps)
2. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 39.173 (31 laps)
3. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 39.538 (22 laps)
4. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 39.704 (33 laps)
5. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 39.854 (31 laps)
6. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 39.870 (15 laps)
7. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 39.913 (32 laps)
8. Stephane Richelmi DAMS 1m 40.045 (29 laps)
9. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 40.126 (15 laps)
10. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 40.154 (25 laps)
11. Nathanael Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 40.190 (18 laps)
12. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 40.191 (18 laps)
13. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 40.233 (10 laps)
14. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 40.250 (19 laps)
15. Andre Negrao Arden International 1m 40.314 (19 laps)
16. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 1m 40.678 (30 laps)
17. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 40.786 (26 laps)
18. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 40.840 (24 laps)
19. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 40.842 (15 laps)
20. Vittorio Ghirelli Trident 1m 40.991 (25 laps)
21. Daniel de Jong MP Motorsport 1m 41.041 (10 laps)
22. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 41.106 (22 laps)
23. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 41.166 (40 laps)
24. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 41.586 (29 laps)
25. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 1m 43.748 (39 laps)
26. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 43.796 (30 laps)

Afternoon results

1. Daniel de Jong MP Motorsport 1m 40.508 (19 laps)
2. Johnny Cecotto Trident 1m 40.779 (19 laps)
3. Julian Leal Carlin 1m 40.882 (21 laps)
4. Vittorio Ghirelli Trident 1m 41.235 (14 laps)
5. Jon Lancaster MP Motorsport 1m 41.277 (17 laps)
6. Simon Trummer Rapax 1m 41.436 (29 laps)
7. Facu Regalia Hilmer Motorsport 1m 41.476 (25 laps)
8. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport 1m 41.746 (10 laps)
9. Felipe Nasr Carlin 1m 41.998 (24 laps)
10. Arthur Pic Campos Racing 1m 42.354 (38 laps)
11. Rene Binder Arden International 1m 42.393 (31 laps)
12. Andr? Negrao Ardent International 1m 43.007 (29 laps)
13. Mitch Evans Russian Time 1m 43.839 (27 laps)
14. Artem Markelov Russian Time 1m 43.877 (26 laps)
15. Jolyon Palmer DAMS 1m 43.910 (32 laps)
16. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 43.179 (32 laps)
17. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus 1m 44.276 (31 laps)
18. St?phane Richelmi DAMS 1m 44.381 (24 laps)
19. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix 1m 44.458 (46 laps)
20. Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering 1m 44.632 (17 laps)
21. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1m 44.818 (26 laps)
22. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix 1m 44.895 (46 laps)
23. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax 1m 45.151 (38 laps)
24. Alexander Rossi EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 45.240 (33 laps)
25. Kimiya Sato Campos Racing 1m 45.348 (33 laps)
26. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing 1m 45.443 (35 laps)

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment