Coletti survives ordeal by water to win sprint

GP2 sprint race results

1. Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 45:31.696s (26 laps)
2. Felipe Nasr Carlin + 1.238s
3. Stoffel Vandoorne ART Grand Prix + 5.531s
4. Marco Sorensen MP Motorsport + 15.656s
5. Jon Lancaster Hilmer Motorsport + 17.961s
6. Jolyon Palmer DAMS + 18.401s
7. Alexander Rossi Campos Racing + 19.840s
8. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs Rapax + 24.222s
9. Tom Dillmann EQ8 Caterham Racing + 25.438s
10. Rio Haryanto EQ8 Caterham Racing + 36.088s
11. Mitch Evans Russian Time + 39.177s
12. Artem Markelov Russian Time + 40.186s
13. Sergio Canamasas Trident + 45.938s
14. Simon Trummer Rapax + 52.486s
15. Daniel Abt Hilmer Motorsport + 54.865s
16. Daniel De Jong MP Motorsport + 55.552s
17. Nathana?l Berthon Venezuela GP Lazarus + 56.878s
18. Julian Leal Carlin + 63.994s
19. Takuya Izawa ART Grand Prix + 68.828s
20. Conor Daly Venezuela GP Lazarus + 69.713s
21. Andr? Negrao Arden International + 72.677s
22. Rene Binder Arden International + 75.032s

Retirements Johnny Cecotto Jr. Trident (retired on lap 21) Arthur Pic Campos Racing (retired on lap 11) Raffaele Marciello Racing Engineering (retired on lap 7) St?phane Richelmi DAMS (retired on lap 0)

Fastest lap Stefano Coletti Racing Engineering 1:25.449 (119.740mph) on lap 26

Championship standings

Drivers
1. Jolyon Palmer 168pts
2. Felipe Nasr 127pts
3. Johnny Cecotto Jr. 100pts
4. Stefano Coletti 96pts
5. Mitch Evans 92pts
6. Stoffel Vandoorne 86pts
7. Julian Leal 66pts
8. St?phane Richelmi 41pts
9. Arthur Pic 41pts
10. Raffaele Marciello 29pts
11. Simon Trummer 26pts
12. Rio Haryanto 26pts
13. Sergio Canamasas 22pts
14. Tom Dillmann 14pts
15. Marco Sorensen 13pts
16. Alexander Rossi 12pts
17. Adrian Quaife-Hobbs 11pts
18. Takuya Izawa 11pts
19. Tio Ellinas 7pts
20. Jon Lancaster 6pts
21. Nathana?l Berthon 4pts
22. Rene Binder 3pts
23. Daniel Abt 1pts
24. Facu Regalia 0pts
25. Andr? Negrao 0pts
26. Daniel De Jong 0pts
27. Conor Daly 0pts
28. Axcil Jefferies 0pts
29. Kimiya Sato 0pts
30. Artem Markelov 0pts

Teams
1. DAMS 209pts
2. Carlin 193pts
3. Racing Engineering 125pts
4. Trident 122pts
5. ART Grand Prix 97pts
6. Russian Time 92pts
7. Campos Racing 43pts
8. Rapax 37pts
9. EQ8 Caterham Racing 36pts
10. MP Motorsport 20pts
11. Arden International 17pts
12. Hilmer Motorsport 7pts
13. Venezuela GP Lazarus 4pts