Complete Thursday qualifying results for the second round of the 2006 Atlantic Championship at Houston.

1. Raphael Matos Sierra Sierra Enterprises Swift-Cosworth 1min 05.318secs
2. Andreas Wirth Forsythe Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 05.490secs
3. Graham Rahal Mi-Jack Conquest Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 05.581secs
4. James Hinchcliffe Forsythe Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 05.640secs
5. Simon Pagenaud Team Australia Swift-Cosworth 1min 05.642secs
6. Jonathan Bomarito PR1 Motorsports Swift-Cosworth 1min 05.839secs
7. Richard Philippe Forsythe Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 05.888secs
8. Joe D'Agostino Newman/Wachs Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 05.963secs
9. Danilo Dirani Condor Motorsports Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.096secs
10. Robbie Pecorari Gelles Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.233secs
11. David Martinez US RaceTronics Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.353secs
12. Alan Sciuto Polestar Racing Group Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.450secs
13. Alex Barron Polestar Racing Group Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.704secs
14. Leonardo Maia Forsythe Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.737secs
15, Barton Mawer Transnet Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.754secs
16. Norbert Siedler Brooks Associates Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.853secs
17. Charles Hall Transnet Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.881secs
18. James Davison Team Australia Swift-Cosworth 1min 06.950secs
19. Al Unser III Brooks Associates Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 07.184secs
20. Daniel Gaunt Newman/Wachs Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 07.211secs
21. Luis Schiavo Brooks Associates Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 07.236secs
22. Steve Ott Epsom Team Jensen Swift-Cosworth 1min 07.352secs
23. Tim Bridgman Epsom Team Jensen Swift-Cosworth 1min 07.460secs
24. Ryan Spencer-Smith NCDL Tech Swift-Cosworth 1min 07.657secs
25. Justin Sofio Mathiasen Motorsports Swift-Cosworth 1min 08.070secs
26. Dan Selznick The Room Store Swift-Cosworth 1min 10.763secs
27. Chris Souliotis Bite Racing Swift-Cosworth 1min 11.384secs

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment