» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net Le Mans News

Qualifying times (2) – Le Mans 24 Hours

1 January 1901

Full times following the second two hour qualifying session for the Le Mans 24 Hours.

1. Collard/Minassian/Comas Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 4mins 13.832secs LMP1
2. Montagny/Helary/Loeb Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 4mins 14.447secs LMP1
3. Capello/Kristensen/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 4mins 17.189secs LMP1
4. Biela/Pirro/Werner Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 4mins 17.676secs LMP1
5. Ortiz/Gabbiani/Campbell-Walter Creation Autosportif Creation CA06/H Judd 4mins 22.021secs LMP1
6. Lammers/Yoong/Johansson Racing for Holland Dome S101H Judd 4mins 22.873secs LMP1
7. Primat/Fassler/Peter Swiss Spirit Courage LC70 Judd 4mins 23.727secs LMP1
8. Macallister/Rostan/Pullan Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93 Judd 4mins 25.398secs LMP2 #
9. Nakano/Kurosawa/Gounon Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 4mins 25.582secs LMP1
10. Barazi/Vergers/Cunningham Barazi Epsilon Courage C65 AER 4mins 27.357secs LMP2

11. Nielsen/Elgaard/Andersen Zytek Engineering Zytek 06S 4mins 27.754secs LMP1
12. Enge/Turner/Piccini Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 31.179secs GT1 #
13. Kiesa/Moller/Pickering Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm 4mins 31.565secs LMP1
14. Sarrazin/Lamy/Ortelli Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 32.053secs GT1 #
15. Pergl/Kox/Vasiliev Convers MenX Team Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 33.561secs GT1 #
16. Field/Halliday/Dayton Intersport Racing Lola B05/40 AER 4mins 34.160secs LMP2 #
17. Newton/Erdos/Wallace RML MG Lola EX264 AER 4mins 34.940secs LMP2
18. Mowlem/Borcheller/Fittipaldi ACEMCO Motorsports Saleen S7R 4mins 35.016secs GT1
19. Babini/Gollin/Pescatori AMR BMS Scuderia Italia Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 35.531secs GT1
20. Piquet Jr/Garcia/Brabham Russian Age Racing Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 35.789secs GT1

21. Hancock/Fisken/Frei Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 4mins 35.943secs LMP1 #
22. Amaral/de Castro/Hughes Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B05/40 AER 4mins 37.362secs LMP2 #
23. Bergmeister/Jonsson/Krohn Krohn White Lightning Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 39.912secs GT2
24. Sugden/Vann/Smith Russian Age Racing Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 40.097secs GT1 #
25. Narac/Dumas/Riccitelli IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 41.623secs GT2
26. Policand/Goueslard/Alphand Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 4mins 42.545secs GT1
27. Short/Barbosa/Moseley Rollcentre Racing Radical SR9 Judd 4mins 43.803secs LMP2
28. Andre/Clairay/Bouvet Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 4mins 45.086secs LMP2 #
29. Bleekemolen/Hezemans/Kane Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 45.916secs GT2
30. van Overbeek/Neiman/Long Flying Lizard Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 46.888secs GT2

31. Gardel/Bornhauser/Blanchemain Larbre Competition Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 47.924secs GT1
32. Crevels/Dumbreck/Coronel Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 48.691secs GT2 #
33. Hahn/Morris/Leroch G-Force Racing Courage C65 Judd 4mins 48.714secs LMP2 #
34. Gosselin/Ojjeh/Ragues Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 4mins 50.408secs LMP2 #
35. Tomlinson/Dean/Kimber-Smith Team LNT Panoz Esperante GT-LM 4mins 50.424secs GT2
36. Gavin/Beretta/Magnussen Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 4mins 51.557secs GT1
37. Terada/Timpany/Binnie Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/40 Zytek 4mins 51.872secs LMP2 #
38. Niarchos/Kirkaldy/Mullen Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari F430 GTC 4mins 52.423secs GT2
39. Nielsen/Farnbacher/Ehret Seikel Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 53.695secs GT2 #
40. Fellows/O'Connell/Papis Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 4mins 54.941secs GT1

41. Pompidou/Thyrring/Ried Sebah Automotive Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 54.946secs GT2
42. Maxwell/Jeannette/Milner Multimatic Team Panoz Panoz Esperante GT-LM 4mins 55.638secs GT2
43. Macaluso/Lally/James Miracle Motorsports Courage C65 AER 4mins 56.168secs LMP2 #
44. Lambert/Lefort/Iannetta Ice Pol Racing Team Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 57.096secs GT2
45. Apicella/Hinoi/Yamanishi JLOC Isao Noritake Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT 4mins 58.656secs GT1 #
46. Berridge/Evans/Owen Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B06/10 AER 5mins 04.081secs LMP1
47. Collin/Nishizawa/Yamaji Team Taisan Advan Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 05.305secs GT2 #
48. Yamagishi/Konopka/de Fournoux T2M Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 06.716secs GT2 #
49. Bourdais/Cloet/Sharpe Noel del Bello Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 07.105secs GT2
50. Roussel/Hauchard/Briche Welter Gerard WR Peugeot 5mins 15.480secs LMP2 #

# denotes best time set in session one, all others set in session two


» BACK TO CRASH.NET