» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net Le Mans News

Class qualifying times – Le Mans 24 Hours

1 January 1901

Full class-by-class qualifying times for the 2006 Le Mans 24 Hours.

LMP1:

1. Capello/Kristensen/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 3mins 30.466secs LMP1
2. Biela/Pirro/Werner Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 3mins 30.584secs LMP1
3. Collard/Minassian/Comas Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 3mins 32.584secs LMP1
4. Montagny/Helary/Loeb Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 3mins 32.990secs LMP1
5. Nakano/Kurosawa/Gounon Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 3mins 34.120secs LMP1
6. Lammers/Yoong/Johansson Racing for Holland Dome S101H Judd 3mins 34.864secs LMP1
7. Ortiz/Gabbiani/Campbell-Walter Creation Autosportif Creation CA06/H Judd 3mins 36.459secs LMP1
8. Nielsen/Elgaard/Andersen Zytek Engineering Zytek 06S 3mins 39.252secs LMP1
9. Primat/Fassler/Peter Swiss Spirit Courage LC70 Judd 3mins 40.182secs LMP1
10. Berridge/Evans/Owen Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B06/10 AER 3mins 40.467secs LMP1
11. Hancock/Fisken/Frei Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 3mins 40.722secs LMP1
12. Kiesa/Moller/Pickering Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm 3mins 50.940secs LMP1

LMP2:

1. Newton/Erdos/Wallace RML MG Lola EX264 AER 3mins 41.555secs LMP2
2. Field/Halliday/Dayton Intersport Racing Lola B05/40 AER 3mins 43.869secs LMP2
3. Short/Barbosa/Moseley Rollcentre Racing Radical SR9 Judd 3mins 44.324secs LMP2
4. Amaral/de Castro/Hughes Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B05/40 AER 3mins 45,732secs LMP2
5. Barazi/Vergers/Cunningham Barazi Epsilon Courage C65 AER 3mins 47.467secs LMP2
6. Andre/Clairay/Bouvet Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 3mins 48.846secs LMP2
7. Macaluso/Lally/James Miracle Motorsports Courage C65 AER 3mins 50.826secs LMP2
8. Macallister/Rostan/Pullan Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93 Judd 3mins 53.285secs LMP2
9. Terada/Timpany/Binnie Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/40 Zytek 3mins 56.123secs LMP2
10. Hahn/Morris/Leroch G-Force Racing Courage C65 Judd 3mins 56.452secs LMP2
11. Gosselin/Ojjeh/Ragues Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 3mins 56.460secs LMP2
12. Roussel/Hauchard/Briche Welter Gerard WR Peugeot 4mins 00.775secs LMP2

GT1:

1. Enge/Turner/Piccini Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 3mins 52.015secs GT1
2. Sarrazin/Lamy/Ortelli Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 3mins 52.561secs GT1
3. Gavin/Beretta/Magnussen Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 3mins 53.100secs GT1
4. Babini/Gollin/Pescatori AMR BMS Scuderia Italia Aston Martin DBR9 3mins 53.611secs GT1
5. Pergl/Kox/Vasiliev Convers MenX Team Ferrari 550 Maranello 3mins 53.781secs GT1
6. Fellows/O'Connell/Papis Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 3mins 53.993secs GT1
7. Mowlem/Borcheller/Fittipaldi ACEMCO Motorsports Saleen S7R 3mins 54.476secs GT1
8. Policand/Goueslard/Alphand Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 3mins 55.629secs GT1
9. Piquet Jr/Garcia/Brabham Russian Age Racing Aston Martin DBR9 3mins 57.776secs GT1
10. Sugden/Vann/Smith Russian Age Racing Ferrari 550 Maranello 3mins 59.822secs GT1
11. Apicella/Hinoi/Yamanishi JLOC Isao Noritake Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT 4mins 00.287secs GT1
12. Gardel/Bornhauser/Blanchemain Larbre Competition Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 01.920secs GT1

GT2:

1. Narac/Dumas/Riccitelli IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 03.438secs GT2
2. Niarchos/Kirkaldy/Mullen Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari F430 GTC 4mins 04.596secs GT2
3. Nielsen/Farnbacher/Ehret Seikel Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 04.897secs GT2
4. van Overbeek/Neiman/Long Flying Lizard Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 05.266secs GT2
5. Bergmeister/Jonsson/Krohn Krohn White Lightning Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 05.700secs GT2
6. Crevels/Dumbreck/Coronel Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 06.299secs GT2
7. Maxwell/Jeannette/Milner Multimatic Team Panoz Panoz Esperante GT-LM 4mins 06.642secs GT2
8. Bleekemolen/Hezemans/Kane Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 07.939secs GT2
9. Pompidou/Thyrring/Ried Sebah Automotive Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 08.688secs GT2
10. Tomlinson/Dean/Kimber-Smith Team LNT Panoz Esperante GT-LM 4mins 12.043secs GT2
11. Collin/Nishizawa/Yamaji Team Taisan Advan Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 14.477secs GT2
12. Lambert/Lefort/Iannetta Ice Pol Racing Team Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 16.246secs GT2
13. Yamagishi/Konopka/de Fournoux T2M Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 17.342secs GT2
14. Bourdais/Cloet/Sharpe Noel del Bello Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 23.547secs GT2


» BACK TO CRASH.NET