» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net Le Mans News

Race results - Donington Park

1 January 1901

Full results of the fourth round of the Le Mans Series at Donington Park.

1. Collard/Bouillion/Andre Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo C60 Judd 249 laps LMP1
2. Minassian/McGarrity Creation Autosportif Creation Judd 247 laps LMP1
3. Campbell-Walter/Gabbiani/Ortiz Creation Autosportif Creation Judd 245 laps LMP1
4. Erdos/Newton RML MG Lola EX264 AER 239 laps LMP2
5. Gounon/Frei/Fisken Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 238 laps LMP1
6. Hardman/Garcia Team Modena Aston Martin DBR9 233 laps GT1
7. Policand/Gouesland/Alphand Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 233 laps GT1
8. Pergl/Kox/Vasiliev Convers MenX Ferrari 550 Maranello 231 laps GT1
9. Palttala/Menten/Kuismanen PSI Experience Corvette C6.R 228 laps GT1
10. Rostan/Bruneau Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93 Judd 227 laps LMP2

11. Hughes/Bell Team LNT Panoz Esperante GT-LM 224 laps GT2
12. Lieb/Camathias Autorlando Sport Porsche 996 GT3-RSR 223 laps GT2
13. Binnie/Timpany/Hancock Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/42 Zytek 221 laps LMP2
14. Drudi/Rosa/Montermini GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GTC 221 laps GT2
15. Ehret/Farnbacher/Seefried Farnbacher Racing Porsche 996 GT3-RSR 219 laps GT2
16. Narac/Bouchut IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 996 RSR 209 laps GT2
17. Sugden/Eagling Virgo Motorsport Ferrari F430 GTC 206 laps GT2
18. Smith/Beltoise/Hesnault Thierry Perrier Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 202 laps GT2
19. Barazi/Vergers/Valsecchi Barazi Epsilon Courage C65 AER 201 laps LMP2
20. Vosse/Lamy/Gardel Larbre Aston Martin DBR9 195 laps GT1

21. Berridge/Evans/Owen Chamberlain Synergy Lola B06/10 AER 195 laps LMP1
22. Lueders/Petersen/Burgess Kruse Courage C65 Judd 181 laps LMP2

Not classified: Not flagged or less than 174 laps (70% race distance)

23. Nakano/Kurosawa Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 172 laps LMP1
24. Barbosa/Short/Barff Rollcentre Radical SR9-Judd 233 laps LMP2
25. Gosselin/Ojjeh/Ragues Paul Belmondo Courage C65 Ford 202 laps LMP2
26. Cope/Bennett Protran Competition Protran RS06/H 188 laps LMP1
27. Johansson/Noda Zytek Engineering Zytek 06S 183 laps LMP1
28. Greaves/Moseley/Devlin Bruichladdich Radical Radical SR9 06-T Judd 151 laps LMP2
29. Ortelli/Ayari Team Oreca Saleen S7R 111 laps GT1
30. Kristensen/Simonsen Autorlando Sport Porsche 996 GT3-RSR 94 laps GT2

31. Zonca/Cioci/Bellicchi GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GTC 89 laps GT2
32. Bleekemolen/Kane Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 81 laps GT2
33. Primat/Fassler Swiss Spirit Courage LC70 Judd 79 laps LMP1
34. Hartshorne/Dockerill Racesport Peninsula TVR TVR Tuscan T400R 76 laps GT2
35. Amaral/de Castro/Burgueno ASM Team Racing Portugal Lola B05/40 AER 66 laps LMP2
36. Moller/Keen Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm Hybrid 56 laps LMP1
37. Tomlinson/Dean/Hynes Team LNT Panoz Esperante GT-LM 55 laps GT2
38. Daniels/McCormick/Pompidou James Watt Automotive Porsche 996 GT3-RSR 38 laps GT2
39. Coronel/Dumbreck Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 20 laps GT2
40. Randaccio/Savoldi Randaccio Lucchini Judd Withdrawn LMP2
41. Nielsen/Seefried Farnbacher Racing Porsche 911 GT3-RSR Withdrawn GT2


» BACK TO CRASH.NET