» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net Le Mans News

Paul Ricard - Qualifying times

10 April 2010

1. Panis/Lapierre/Sarrazin Team Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 1min 41.195s LMP1
2. Capello/Kristensen/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R15 TDi 1min 41.632s LMP1
3. Fernandez/Primat/Mucke Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin 1min 42.354s LMP1
4. Ayari/Andre/Duval Team Oreca Matmut Oreca 01-AIM 1min 42.685s LMP1
5. Belicchi/Boullion/Smith Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupe 1min 43.435s LMP1
6. Prost/Jani Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupe 1min 44.032s LMP1
7. Mansell/Mansell/Mansell Beechdean Mansell Ginetta-Zytek 09S 1min 44.475s LMP1
8. Ragues/Mailleux/Ickx Signature-Plus Lola Aston Martin 1min 44.914s LMP1
9. Leventis/Watts/Kane Strakka Racing HPD-ARX 01 1min 44.989s LMP2
10. Amarel/Pla/Hughes Quifel-ASM Ginetta Zytek 09S 1min 47.112s LMP2
11. Lahaye/Nicolet Oak Racing Pescarolo-Judd 1min 47.474s LMP2
12. Erdos/Newton/Wallace RML Lola HPD Coupe 1min 47.491s LMP2
13. Ojjeh/Greaves/Ebbesvik Team Bruichladdich Ginetta Zytek 09S 1min 48.439s LMP2
14. Geri/Piccini/Piccini Racing Box Lola B09-Judd 1min 48.635s LMP2
15. Salini/Salini/Gommendy WR Salini WR Zytek 1min 49.567s LMP2
16. Cioci/Perazzini/Pirri Racing Box Lola B09-Judd 1min 49.931s LMP2
17. De Pourtales/Noda/Kennard KSM Lola B08/47-Judd 1min 50.913s LMP2
18. Frey/Meichtry/Dueck Race Performance Radical SR9-Judd 1min 52.612s LMP2
19. Stirling/Hines/Piscopo DAMS Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 1min 52.936s LMP2
20. Beche/Pillon/Capillaire Hope Polevision Formula Le Mans 1min 53.090s LMP2
21. Schell/Metz/Da Rocha Pegasus Racing Courage Oreca LC75-AER 1min 53.418s LMP2
22. Toulemonde/Zollinger/Zampatti Applewood Seven Formula Le Mans 1min 53.447s LMP2
23. Kraihamer/De Crem/Delhez Boutsen Energy Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 1min 53.850s LMP2
24. Barlesi/Cicognani/Chalandon DAMS Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 1min 54.187s LMP2
25. Zacchia/Moro/Kaufmann Hope Polevision Formula Le Mans 1min 54.305s LMP2
26. Gardel/Gouselard/Canal Larbre Competition Saleen S7-R 1min 57.085s LM GT1
27. Bruni/Melo AF Corse Ferrari F430GT 1min 57.850s LM GT2
28. Lieb/Lietz Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 58.216s LM GT2
29. Kirkaldy/Mullen CRS Racing Ferrari F430GT 1min 58.475s LM GT2
30. Fisichella/Alesi/Vilander AF Corse Ferrari F430GT 1min 58.545s LM GT2
31. Bell/Turner JMW Motorsport Aston Martin V8 Vantage 1min 58.549s LM GT2
32. Companc/Russo AF Corse Ferrari F430GT 1min 58.707s LM GT2
33. Ehret/Quaife/Kaffer CRS Racing Ferrari F430GT 1min 59.021s LM GT2
34. Narac/Pilet IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 59.035s LM GT2
35. Dumbreck/Coronel/Bleekemolen Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 GT2 1min 59.177s LM GT2
36. Ragginger/Ried/Long Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 59.447s LM GT2
37. Farnbacher/Simonsen Hankook Farnbacher Ferrari F430GT 1min 59.480s LM GT2
38. Holzer/Westbrook Prospeed Competition Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 59.539s LM GT2
39. Muller/Werner BMW Team Schnitzer BMW M3 1min 59.593s LM GT2
40. Kutemann/Basso/Harshorne JMB Racing Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 2mins 00.775s LMP2
41. Hein/Moreau Oak Racing Pescarolo-Judd No Time LMP2


» BACK TO CRASH.NET