» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net Le Mans News

Le Mans 24 Hours - Qualifying times

15 June 2012

1. Lotterer/Fassler/Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-Tron Quattro 3mins 23.787secs LMP1 *
2. Bernhard/Dumas/Duval Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 Ultra 3mins 24.078secs LMP1
3. Davidson/Buemi/Sarrazin Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 HYBRID 3mins 24.842secs LMP1
4. McNish/Capello/Kristensen Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-Tron Quattro 3mins 25.433secs LMP1 *
5. Wurz/Lapierre/Nakajima Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 HYBRID 3mins 25.488secs LMP1 *
6. Jarvis/Bonanomi/Rockenfeller Audi Sport North America Audi R18 Ultra 3mins 26.420secs LMP1
7. Leventis/Watts/Kane Strakka Racing HPD ARX03a-Honda 3mins 29.622secs LMP1 *
8. Prost/Jani/Heidfeld Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota 3mins 29.837secs LMP1 *
9. Belicchi/Primat/Bleekemolen Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota 3mins 31.866secs LMP1 *
10. Minassian/Ara/Bourdais Pescarolo Team Dome-Judd 3mins 33.066secs LMP1
11. Brabham/Chandhok/Dumbreck JRM HPD ARX03a-Honda 3mins 35.421secs LMP1 *
12. Montagny/Baguette/Kraihamer OAK Racing OAK Pescarolo-Judd 3mins 35.584secs LMP1 *
13. Collard/Boullion/Hall Pescarolo Team Pescarolo 03-Judd 3mins 37.485secs LMP1 *
14. Martin/Charouz/Graves ADR-Delta Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 38.181secs LMP2 *
15. Nicolet/Lahaye/Pla OAK Racing Morgan-Judd 3mins 38.598secs LMP2 *
16. Ragues/Panciatici/Rusinov Signatech Nissan Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 39.152secs LMP2
17. Thiriet/Beche/Tinseau Thiriest by TDS Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 39.252secs LMP2
18. Perez-Companc/Kaffer/Ayari Pecom Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 39.711secs LMP2 *
19. Firth/Hartley/Hughes Murphy Prototypes Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 39.877secs LMP2
20. Heinemeier Hansson/Leinders/Martin OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan 3mins 39.899secs LMP2
21. Sims/Buurman/Iannetta Status Grand Prix Lola-Judd 3mins 40.280secs LMP2
22. Potolicchio/Dalziel/Kimber-Smith Starworks Motorsport HPD ARX03b-Honda 3mins 40.471secs LMP2 *
23. Briere/Petersen/Nakano Boutsen Ginion Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 40.727secs LMP2
24. Brundle/Brundle/Ordonez Greaves Motorsport Zytek Z11SN-Nissan 3mins 40.738secs LMP2
25. Hancock/Dolan/Kurosawa JOTA Zytek Z11SN-Nissan 3mins 41.287secs LMP2
26. Tresson/Maillieux/Lombard Signatech Nissan Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 41.982secs LMP2 *
27. Tucker/Bouchut/Diaz Level 5 Motorsports HPD ARX03b-Honda 3mins 42.224secs LMP2
28. Zugel/Julian/Gonzalez Greaves Motorsport Zytek Z11SN-Nissan 3mins 42.292secs LMP2 *
29. Franchitti/Krumm/Motoyama Highcroft Racing DeltaWing Nissan 3mins 42.612secs New Tech
30. Frey/Meichtry/Hirschi Race Performance Oreca 03-Judd 3mins 43.619secs LMP2
31. Holzer/Schultis/Moro Lotus Lola B12/80-Lotus 3mins 45.664secs LMP2 *
32. Giriox/Badey/Johansson Gulf Racing Middle East Lola B12/80-Nissan 3mins 47.224secs LMP2 *
33. Rosier/Thirion/Haezebrouck Extreme Limite ARIC Norma MP200-Judd 3mins 48.025secs LMP2
34. Makowiecki/Melo/Farnbacher Luxury Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 3mins 55.393secs GTE-Pro *
35. Mucke/Turner/Fernandez Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 3mins 55.870secs GTE-Pro *
36. Gavin/Milner/Westbrook Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C6 3mins 55.910secs GTE-Pro
37. Bertolini/Beretta/Cioci AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 3mins 56.484secs GTE-Pro *
38. Garcia/Magnussen/Taylor Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C6 3mins 57.181secs GTE-Pro
39. Neiman/Pilet/Pumpelly Flying Lizard Motorsports Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 57.594secs GTE-Am
40. Lietz/Lieb/Henzler Felbermayr-Proton Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 57.606secs GTE-Pro *
41. Alfaisal/Curtis/Edwards Prospeed Competition Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 58.035secs GTE-Am
42. Bergmeister/Long/Holzer Flying Lizard Motorsports Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 58.717secs GTE-Pro
43. Nygaard/Poulsen/Simonsen Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 3mins 58.725secs GTE-Am
44. Ehret/Montecalvo/Jeannette Luxury Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 3mins 58.800secs GTE-Am *
45. Ihara/Deletraz/Rostan Gulf Racing Middle East Lola B12/80-Nissan 3mins 58.895secs LMP2 *
46. Ried/Roda/Ruberti Felbermayr-Proton Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 59.181secs GTE-Am *
47. Bornhauser/Canal/Lamy Larbre Competition Chevrolet Corvette C6 3mins 59.192secs GTE-Am *
48. Cocker/Walker/Wills JMW Motorsport Ferrari 458 Italia 3mins 59.638secs GTE-Pro
49. Fisichella/Bruni/Vilander AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 00.025secs GTE-Pro *
50. Perazzini/Griffin/Cadei AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 00.288secs GTE-Am
51. Pons/Narac/Armindo IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 RSR 4mins 00.332secs GTE-Am
52. Kauffman/Aguas/Vickers AF Corse-Waltrip Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 00.691secs GTE-Am *
53. Krohn/Jonsson/Rugolo Krohn Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 02.323secs GTE-Am *
54. Rodrigues/Illiano/Ferte JMB Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 02.461secs GTE-Am
55. Bourret/Gibon/Belloc Larbre Competition Chevrolet Corvette C6 4mins 02.969secs GTE-Am *
56. Daniels/Palttala/Camathias JWA Avila Porsche 997 RSR 4mins 03.661secs GTE-Am *



* denotes World Endurance Championship entrant


» BACK TO CRASH.NET