The Automobile Club de l'Ouest has confirmed the list of drivers selected to compete in the 2013 running of the Le Mans 24 Hours.

o 56 cars are entered in the race, with 165 of the 168 drivers having been nominated by teams prior to the deadline of 15 May

o Ten former overall winners feature on the entry - including defending champions Andre Lotterer, Marcel Fassler and Benoit Treluyer

o Two female drivers feature on the list in Keiko Ihara and Natacha Gachnang

o Kamui Kobayashi becomes the latest ex-F1 man on the grid for his Le Mans debut - joining the likes of Sebastien Buemi, Bruno Senna, Nick Heidfeld, Lucas di Grassi and Allan McNish

o Of the 56 cars entered, 29 will be looking to score points in the World Endurance Championship - with double points on offer for the race

o The hydrogen powered GreenGT H2 takes the Garage 56 entry, following in the footsteps of the DeltaWing

LMP1:

1. Lotterer/Fassler/Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro LMP1 *
2. Kristensen/Duval/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro LMP1 *
3. Gene/Di Grassi/Jarvis Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro LMP1
7. Wurz/Lapierre/Nakajima Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 hybrid LMP1 *
8. Davidson/Buemi/Sarrazin Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 hybrid LMP1 *
12. Prost/Jani/Heidfeld Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota LMP1 *
13. Belicchi/Beche/Cheng Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota LMP1
21. Leventis/Watts/Kane Strakka Racing HPD ARX-03c LMP1 *

LMP2:

24. Pla/Heinemeier Hansson/Brundle OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan LMP2 *
25. Graves/Nakano/Hamilton Delta-ADR Oreca 03-Nissan LMP2 *
26. Rusinov/Martin/Conway G-Drive Racing Oreca 03-Nissan LMP2 *
28. Giroix/Fatien/Ihara Gulf Racing Middle East Lola B12/80 Coupe-Nissan LMP2 *
30. Mowlem/Hirschi/Burgess HVM Status GP Lola B12/80 Coupe-Judd LMP2
31. Weeda/Rossiter/Bouchut Lotus Lotus T128 LMP2 *
32. Holzer/Kraihamer/Charouz Lotus Lotus T128 LMP2 *
33. Tucker/Franchitti/Briscoe Level 5 Motorsports HPD ARX-03b LMP2
34. Frey/Niederhauser/Bleekemolen Race Performance Oreca 03-Judd LMP2
35. Baguette/Gonzalez/Plowman OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan LMP2 *
36. Paniatici/Ragues/Gommendy Signatech Alpine Alpine-Nissan LMP2
38. Dolan/Turvey/Luhr Jota Sport Zytek-Nissan LMP2
39. Porta/Raffin/Brandela DKR Engineering Lola B11/40-Judd LMP2
40. Downs/Dagonneau/Younessi Boutsen Ginion Racing Oreca 03-Nissan LMP2
41. Kimber-Smith/Lux/Rossi Greaves Motorsport Zytek Nissan LMP2 *
42. Mardenborough/Ordonez/Krumm Greaves Motorsport Zytek-Nissan LMP2
43. Gachnang/Mailleux/Lombard Morand Racing Morgan-Judd LMP2
45. Nicolet/Merlin/Mondolot OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan LMP2
46. Thiriet/Badey/Martin Thiriet by TDS Oreca 03-Nissan LMP2
47. Imperatori/Tung/Howson KCMG Morgan-Nissan LMP2
48. Hartley/Patterson/Chandhock Murphy Prototypes Oreca 03-Nissan LMP2
49. Companc/Kaffer/Minassian Pecom Racing Oreca 03-Nissan LMP2 *

Invitational:

56. Pescatori GreenGT Technologies GreenGT H2 INV

GTE-Pro:

51. Bruni/Fisichella AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GTE-Pro *
53. Farnbacher/Dalziel/Goossens SRT Motorsports Viper GTS-R GTE-Pro
66. Bertolini/Alfaisal/Qubaisi JMW Motorsport Ferrari 458 Italia GTE-Pro
71. Beretta/Kobayashi/Vilander AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GTE-Pro *
73. Garcia/Taylor/Magnussen Corvette Racing Corvette C6 ZR-1 GTE-Pro
74. Gavin/Milner/Westbrook Corvette Racing Corvette C6 ZR-1 GTE-Pro
91. Bernhard/Pilet/Bergmeister Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR GTE-Pro *
92. Lieb/Lietz/Dumas Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR GTE-Pro *
93. Bomarito/Kendall/Wittmer SRT Motorsport Viper GTS-R GTE-Pro
97. Turner/Mucke/Dumbreck Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-Pro *
98. Auberlen/Dalla Lana/Lamy Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-Pro
99. Bell/Makowiecki/Senna Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-Pro *

GTE-AM:

50. Bornhauser/Canal/Taylor Larbre Competition Corvette C6 ZR-1 GTE-Am *
54. Mallegol/Bachelier/Blank AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GTE-Am
55. Perazzini/Case/O'Young AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GTE-Am
57. Krohn/Jonsson/Mediani Krohn Racing Ferrari 458 Italia GTE-Am *
61. Gerber/Griffin/Cioci AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GTE-Am *
67. GibonMilesi/Henzler IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3 RSR GTE-Am
70. MacNeil/Rodrigues/Dumas Larbre Competition Corvette C6 ZR-1 GTE-Am
76. Narac/Bourret/Vernay IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3 RSR GTE-Am *
77. Dempsey/Foster/Avenatti Dempsey Racing-Proton Porsche 911 GT3 RSR GTE-Am
81. Pottolicchio/Aguas/Bright 8 Star Motorsport Ferrari 458 Italia GTE-Am *
88. Ried/Roda/Ruberti Proton Competition Porsche 911 GT3 RSR GTE-Am *
95. Simonsen/Poulsen/Nygaard Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-Am *
96. Goethe/Hall/Campbell-Walter Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 GTE-Am *

* - denotes World Endurance Championship entrant