Full qualifying times for the Spa 1000km.

1. Primat/Fassler Swiss Spirit Courage LC 70 Judd 2m 19.538s LMP1
2. Nielsen/Andersen/Elgaard Zytek Engineering Zytek 06S 2m 21.641s LMP1
3. Collard/Boullion Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo C60 Judd 2m 22.254s LMP1
4. Newton/Erdos RML MG Lola EX 264 2m 22.435s LMP2
5. Gounon/Frei Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 2m 22.674s LMP1
6. Berridge/Evans/Owens Chamberlain Synergy Lola B06/10 AER 2m 23.289s LMP1
7. Binnie/Timpany/Hancock Binnie Motorsports Lola 05/42 Zytek 2m 23.707s LMP2
8. Vergers/Barazi/Valsecchi Barazi Epsilon Courage C65 AER 2m 23.951s LMP2
9. Nakano/Kurosawa Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 2m 24.953s LMP1
10. Amaral/De Castro/Burgueno Chamberlain Synergy Lola B05/40 AER 2m 25.918s LMP2

11. Garcia/Lyons Cirtek Motorsport Aston Martin DBR9 2m 26.813s LMGT1
12. Ortelli/Ayari Team Oreca Saleen S7R 2m 27.541s LMGT1
13. Andre/Clairay Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Ford 2m 27.836s LMP2
14. Short/Greaves/Fisken Rollcentre Racing Radical SR9 Judd 2m 28.176s LMP2
15. Policand/Goueslard/Beltoise Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 2m 28.738s LMGT1
16. Bouchut/Narac IMSA Perf. Matmut Porsche 996 2m 30.262s LMGT2
17. Rostan/Bruneau Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam Judd 2m 30.998s LMP2
18. Randaccio/Mancini/Collini Randaccio Ranieri Lucchini LMP2 2m 31.125s LMP2
19. Hardman/Vann/Campbell-Walter Cirtek Motorsport Aston Martin DBR9 2m 31.245s LMGT1
20. Kox/Pergl Convers Menx Team Ferrari 550 Maranello 2m 31.342s LMGT1

21. McGarrity/Cope Pro Tran Competition Protran RS 06/H 2m 31.606s LMP1
22. Gosselin/Ojjeh/Ragues Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Ford 2m 31.627s LMP2
23. Morris/Leroch/Lemeret G-Force Courage C65 Judd 2m 32.078s LMP2
24. Kuismanen/Menten/Palttala PSI Experience Corvette C6-R 2m 32.112s LMGT1
25. Burgess/Collin/Bergmeister Seikel Motorsport Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 2m 33.668s LMGT2
26. Eagling/Sugden Virgo Motorsport Ferrari 430 GT 2m 33.812s Ferrari 430 GT
27. Drudi/Rosa//De Simone GPC Sport Ferrari 430 GT 2m 34.365s LMGT2
28. Lieb/Camathias Autorlando Sport Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 2m 34.596s LMGT2
29. Leuenberger/Walchhofer/Franchitti Racing RS Line Team Lamborghini Murcielago 2m 35.150s LMGT1
30. Tomlinson/Dean Kimber-Smith Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 2m 35.494s LMGT2

31. Hughes/Bell Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 2m 35.549s LMGT2
32. Petersen/Lueders/Bruc Kruse Motorsport Courage C65 Judd 2m 36.929s LMP2
33. Kristensen/Simonsen Autorlando Sport Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 2m 37.112s LMGT2
34. Bleekemolen/Hezemans Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 2m 37.867s LMGT2
35. Kane/Crevels Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 2m 38.447s LMGT2
36. Lambert/Lefort/Iannetta Ice Pol Racing Team Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 2m 39.242s LMGT2
37. Daniels/Elsegood/Pompidou James Watt Automotive Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 2m 39.776s LMGT2
38. Ehret/Farnbacher Farnbacher Racing Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 2m 39.912s LMGT2
39. Nielsen/Seefried Farnbacher Racing Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 2m 40.668s LMGT2
40. Smith/Barbosa/Hesnault Thierry Perrier Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 2m 42.268s LMGT2
41. Konopka/Yamagishi/Graves T2M Motorsport Porsche 996 GT3 RS 2m 43.496s LMGT2
42. Villarroel/Sundberg Team Icer Brakes Ferrari 430 GT 2m 46.359s LMGT2
43. Hartshorne John/Stanton/Dockerill Racesport Peninsula TVR TVR Tuscan T400R 4m 25.305s LMGT2