Full times from the opening two hour qualifying session for the Le Mans 24 Hours.

1. Capello/Kristensen/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 4mins 19.863secs LMP1
2. Biela/Pirro/Werner Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 4mins 23.070secs LMP1
3. Montagny/Helary/Loeb Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 4mins 23.443secs LMP1
4. Collard/Minassian/Comas Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 4mins 24.135secs LMP1
5. Ortiz/Gabbiani/Campbell-Walter Creation Autosportif Creation CA06/H Judd 4mins 24.621secs LMP1
6. Macallister/Rostan/Pullan Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93 Judd 4mins 25.398secs LMP2
7. Lammers/Yoong/Johansson Racing for Holland Dome S101H Judd 4mins 30.820secs LMP1
8. Enge/Turner/Piccini Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 31.179secs GT1
9. Sarrazin/Lamy/Ortelli Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 32.053secs GT1
10. Primat/Fassler/Peter Swiss Spirit Courage LC70 Judd 4mins 32.957secs LMP1

11. Nakano/Kurosawa/Gounon Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 4mins 33.067secs LMP1
12. Pergl/Kox/Vasiliev Convers MenX Team Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 33.561secs GT1
13. Field/Halliday/Dayton Intersport Racing Lola B05/40 AER 4mins 34.160secs LMP2
14. Kiesa/Moller/Pickering Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm 4mins 34.644secs LMP1
15. Newton/Erdos/Wallace RML MG Lola EX264 AER 4mins 35.048secs LMP2
16. Hancock/Fisken/Frei Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 4mins 35.943secs LMP1
17. Piquet Jr/Garcia/Brabham Russian Age Racing Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 37.041secs GT1
18. Amaral/de Castro/Hughes Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B05/40 AER 4mins 37.362secs LMP2
19. Barazi/Vergers/Cunningham Barazi Epsilon Courage C65 AER 4mins 38.608secs LMP2
20. Sugden/Vann/Smith Russian Age Racing Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 40.097secs GT1

21. Mowlem/Borcheller/Fittipaldi ACEMCO Motorsports Saleen S7R 4mins 43.103secs GT1
22. Bergmeister/Jonsson/Krohn Krohn White Lightning Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 43.367secs GT2
23. Babini/Gollin/Pescatori AMR BMS Scuderia Italia Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 43.617secs GT1
24. Policand/Goueslard/Alphand Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 4mins 43.975secs GT1
25. Andre/Clairay/Bouvet Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 4mins 45.086secs LMP2
26. Narac/Dumas/Riccitelli IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 47.900secs GT2
27. Crevels/Dumbreck/Coronel Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 48.691secs GT2
28. Hahn/Morris/Leroch G-Force Racing Courage C65 Judd 4mins 48.714secs LMP2
29. Gosselin/Ojjeh/Ragues Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 4mins 50.408secs LMP2
30. van Overbeek/Neiman/Long Flying Lizard Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 50.438secs GT2

31. Short/Barbosa/Moseley Rollcentre Racing Radical SR9 Judd 4mins 51.700secs LMP2
32. Terada/Timpany/Binnie Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/40 Zytek 4mins 51.872secs LMP2
33. Nielsen/Farnbacher/Ehret Seikel Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 53.695secs GT2
34. Gardel/Bornhauser/Blanchemain Larbre Competition Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 55.957secs GT1
35. Macaluso/Lally/James Miracle Motorsports Courage C65 AER 4mins 56.168secs LMP2
36. Nielsen/Elgaard/Andersen Zytek Engineering Zytek 06S 4mins 56.828secs LMP1
37. Bleekemolen/Hezemans/Kane Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 57.137secs GT2
38. Apicella/Hinoi/Yamanishi JLOC Isao Noritake Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT 4mins 58.656secs GT1
39. Maxwell/Jeannette/Milner Multimatic Team Panoz Panoz Esperante GT-LM 5mins 03.616secs GT2
40. Tomlinson/Dean/Kimber-Smith Team LNT Panoz Esperante GT-LM 5mins 03.817secs GT2

41. Lambert/Lefort/Iannetta Ice Pol Racing Team Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 05.275secs GT2
42. Collin/Nishizawa/Yamaji Team Taisan Advan Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 05.305secs GT2
43. Yamagishi/Konopka/de Fournoux T2M Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 06.716secs GT2
44. Niarchos/Kirkaldy/Mullen Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari F430 GTC 5mins 07.362secs GT2
45. Pompidou/Thyrring/Ried Sebah Automotive Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 10.210secs GT2
46. Bourdais/Cloet/Sharpe Noel del Bello Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 14.657secs GT2
47. Roussel/Hauchard/Briche Welter Gerard WR Peugeot 5mins 15.480secs LMP2
48. Berridge/Evans/Owen Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B06/10 AER No time LMP1
49. Fellows/O'Connell/Papis Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R No time GT1
50. Gavin/Beretta/Magnussen Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R No time GT1