Le Mans »

Qualifying times (1) – Le Mans 24 Hours.

Full times from the opening two hour qualifying session for the Le Mans 24 Hours.

1. Capello/Kristensen/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 4mins 19.863secs LMP1
2. Biela/Pirro/Werner Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 4mins 23.070secs LMP1
3. Montagny/Helary/Loeb Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 4mins 23.443secs LMP1
4. Collard/Minassian/Comas Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 4mins 24.135secs LMP1
5. Ortiz/Gabbiani/Campbell-Walter Creation Autosportif Creation CA06/H Judd 4mins 24.621secs LMP1
6. Macallister/Rostan/Pullan Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93 Judd 4mins 25.398secs LMP2
7. Lammers/Yoong/Johansson Racing for Holland Dome S101H Judd 4mins 30.820secs LMP1
8. Enge/Turner/Piccini Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 31.179secs GT1
9. Sarrazin/Lamy/Ortelli Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 32.053secs GT1
10. Primat/Fassler/Peter Swiss Spirit Courage LC70 Judd 4mins 32.957secs LMP1

11. Nakano/Kurosawa/Gounon Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 4mins 33.067secs LMP1
12. Pergl/Kox/Vasiliev Convers MenX Team Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 33.561secs GT1
13. Field/Halliday/Dayton Intersport Racing Lola B05/40 AER 4mins 34.160secs LMP2
14. Kiesa/Moller/Pickering Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm 4mins 34.644secs LMP1
15. Newton/Erdos/Wallace RML MG Lola EX264 AER 4mins 35.048secs LMP2
16. Hancock/Fisken/Frei Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 4mins 35.943secs LMP1
17. Piquet Jr/Garcia/Brabham Russian Age Racing Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 37.041secs GT1
18. Amaral/de Castro/Hughes Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B05/40 AER 4mins 37.362secs LMP2
19. Barazi/Vergers/Cunningham Barazi Epsilon Courage C65 AER 4mins 38.608secs LMP2
20. Sugden/Vann/Smith Russian Age Racing Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 40.097secs GT1

21. Mowlem/Borcheller/Fittipaldi ACEMCO Motorsports Saleen S7R 4mins 43.103secs GT1
22. Bergmeister/Jonsson/Krohn Krohn White Lightning Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 43.367secs GT2
23. Babini/Gollin/Pescatori AMR BMS Scuderia Italia Aston Martin DBR9 4mins 43.617secs GT1
24. Policand/Goueslard/Alphand Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 4mins 43.975secs GT1
25. Andre/Clairay/Bouvet Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 4mins 45.086secs LMP2
26. Narac/Dumas/Riccitelli IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 47.900secs GT2
27. Crevels/Dumbreck/Coronel Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 48.691secs GT2
28. Hahn/Morris/Leroch G-Force Racing Courage C65 Judd 4mins 48.714secs LMP2
29. Gosselin/Ojjeh/Ragues Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 4mins 50.408secs LMP2
30. van Overbeek/Neiman/Long Flying Lizard Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 50.438secs GT2

31. Short/Barbosa/Moseley Rollcentre Racing Radical SR9 Judd 4mins 51.700secs LMP2
32. Terada/Timpany/Binnie Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/40 Zytek 4mins 51.872secs LMP2
33. Nielsen/Farnbacher/Ehret Seikel Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 53.695secs GT2
34. Gardel/Bornhauser/Blanchemain Larbre Competition Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 55.957secs GT1
35. Macaluso/Lally/James Miracle Motorsports Courage C65 AER 4mins 56.168secs LMP2
36. Nielsen/Elgaard/Andersen Zytek Engineering Zytek 06S 4mins 56.828secs LMP1
37. Bleekemolen/Hezemans/Kane Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 57.137secs GT2
38. Apicella/Hinoi/Yamanishi JLOC Isao Noritake Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT 4mins 58.656secs GT1
39. Maxwell/Jeannette/Milner Multimatic Team Panoz Panoz Esperante GT-LM 5mins 03.616secs GT2
40. Tomlinson/Dean/Kimber-Smith Team LNT Panoz Esperante GT-LM 5mins 03.817secs GT2

41. Lambert/Lefort/Iannetta Ice Pol Racing Team Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 05.275secs GT2
42. Collin/Nishizawa/Yamaji Team Taisan Advan Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 05.305secs GT2
43. Yamagishi/Konopka/de Fournoux T2M Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 06.716secs GT2
44. Niarchos/Kirkaldy/Mullen Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari F430 GTC 5mins 07.362secs GT2
45. Pompidou/Thyrring/Ried Sebah Automotive Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 10.210secs GT2
46. Bourdais/Cloet/Sharpe Noel del Bello Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 5mins 14.657secs GT2
47. Roussel/Hauchard/Briche Welter Gerard WR Peugeot 5mins 15.480secs LMP2
48. Berridge/Evans/Owen Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B06/10 AER No time LMP1
49. Fellows/O'Connell/Papis Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R No time GT1
50. Gavin/Beretta/Magnussen Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R No time GT1


Related Pictures

Click on relevant pic to enlarge
Tom Kristensen (DK), Rinaldo Capello (ITA), Allan McNish (GBR), Audi R10 TDI.24 Heures du Mans, La Sarthe, France. 17th-18th June 2006.
Jann Mardenborough at the GT Academy
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Harry Tincknell

Start the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register before adding your comments.

Although the administrators and moderators of this website will attempt to keep all objectionable comments off these pages, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the poster, and neither Crash Media Group nor Crash.Net will be held responsible for the content of any message. We do not vouch for or warrant the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any message, and are not responsible for the contents of any message. If you find a message objectionable, please contact us and inform us of the problem or use the [report] function next to the offending post. Any message that does not conform with the policy of this service can be edited or removed with immediate effect.




© 1999 - 2014 Crash Media Group

The total or partial reproduction of text, photographs or illustrations is not permitted in any form.