Full times following the third two-hour qualifying session for the Le Mans 24 Hours.

1. Collard/Minassian/Comas Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 3mins 32.584secs LMP1
2. Capello/Kristensen/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 3mins 32.621secs LMP1
3. Biela/Pirro/Werner Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 3mins 32.961secs LMP1
4. Montagny/Helary/Loeb Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo Judd 3mins 33.378secs LMP1
5. Lammers/Yoong/Johansson Racing for Holland Dome S101H Judd 3mins 34.864secs LMP1
6. Nakano/Kurosawa/Gounon Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 3mins 38.066secs LMP1
7. Ortiz/Gabbiani/Campbell-Walter Creation Autosportif Creation CA06/H Judd 3mins 39.398secs LMP1
8. Primat/Fassler/Peter Swiss Spirit Courage LC70 Judd 3mins 40.182secs LMP1
9. Hancock/Fisken/Frei Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 3mins 40.722secs LMP1
10. Newton/Erdos/Wallace RML MG Lola EX264 AER 3mins 41.555secs LMP2

11. Berridge/Evans/Owen Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B06/10 AER 3mins 43.117secs LMP1
12. Field/Halliday/Dayton Intersport Racing Lola B05/40 AER 3mins 43.869secs LMP2
13. Short/Barbosa/Moseley Rollcentre Racing Radical SR9 Judd 3mins 44.324secs LMP2
14. Amaral/de Castro/Hughes Chamberlain-Synergy Lola B05/40 AER 3mins 45,732secs LMP2
15. Barazi/Vergers/Cunningham Barazi Epsilon Courage C65 AER 3mins 51.823secs LMP2
16. Kiesa/Moller/Pickering Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm 3mins 51.989secs LMP1
17. Sarrazin/Lamy/Ortelli Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 3mins 53.402secs GT1
18. Macaluso/Lally/James Miracle Motorsports Courage C65 AER 3mins 53.754secs LMP2
19. Fellows/O'Connell/Papis Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 3mins 53.993secs GT1
20. Mowlem/Borcheller/Fittipaldi ACEMCO Motorsports Saleen S7R 3mins 54.476secs GT1

21. Enge/Turner/Piccini Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 3mins 54.649secs GT1
22. Gavin/Beretta/Magnussen Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 3mins 54.724secs GT1
23. Macallister/Rostan/Pullan Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93 Judd 3mins 54.933secs LMP2
24. Pergl/Kox/Vasiliev Convers MenX Team Ferrari 550 Maranello 3mins 55.708secs GT1
25. Andre/Clairay/Bouvet Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 3mins 55.751secs LMP2
26. Terada/Timpany/Binnie Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/40 Zytek 3mins 56.162secs LMP2
27. Gosselin/Ojjeh/Ragues Paul Belmondo Racing Courage C65 Mecachrome 3mins 56.640secs LMP2
28. Babini/Gollin/Pescatori AMR BMS Scuderia Italia Aston Martin DBR9 3mins 57.038secs GT1
29. Piquet Jr/Garcia/Brabham Russian Age Racing Aston Martin DBR9 3mins 59.054secs GT1
30. Sugden/Vann/Smith Russian Age Racing Ferrari 550 Maranello 3mins 59.822secs GT1

31. Roussel/Hauchard/Briche Welter Gerard WR Peugeot 4mins 00.775secs LMP2
32. Apicella/Hinoi/Yamanishi JLOC Isao Noritake Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT 4mins 00.886secs GT1
33. Hahn/Morris/Leroch G-Force Racing Courage C65 Judd 4mins 01.091secs LMP2
34. Policand/Goueslard/Alphand Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 4mins 02.452secs GT1
35. Gardel/Bornhauser/Blanchemain Larbre Competition Ferrari 550 Maranello 4mins 03.945secs GT1
36. Narac/Dumas/Riccitelli IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 04.957secs GT2
37. van Overbeek/Neiman/Long Flying Lizard Motorsports Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 05.266secs GT2
38. Niarchos/Kirkaldy/Mullen Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari F430 GTC 4mins 05.726secs GT2
39. Crevels/Dumbreck/Coronel Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 06.299secs GT2
40. Maxwell/Jeannette/Milner Multimatic Team Panoz Panoz Esperante GT-LM 4mins 06.642secs GT2

41. Bergmeister/Jonsson/Krohn Krohn White Lightning Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 06.956secs GT2
42. Nielsen/Farnbacher/Ehret Seikel Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 07.461secs GT2
43. Bleekemolen/Hezemans/Kane Spyker Squadron BV Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4mins 07.939secs GT2
44. Tomlinson/Dean/Kimber-Smith Team LNT Panoz Esperante GT-LM 4mins 13.069secs GT2
45. Pompidou/Thyrring/Ried Sebah Automotive Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 14.508secs GT2
46. Collin/Nishizawa/Yamaji Team Taisan Advan Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 15.433secs GT2
47. Yamagishi/Konopka/de Fournoux T2M Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 17.342secs GT2
48. Lambert/Lefort/Iannetta Ice Pol Racing Team Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 21.768secs GT2
49. Bourdais/Cloet/Sharpe Noel del Bello Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 4mins 23.547secs GT2
50. Nielsen/Elgaard/Andersen Zytek Engineering Zytek 06S 4mins 27.754secs LMP1 #

# denotes best time set in session two, all others set in session three