Full race results for the fifth and final round of the Le Mans Series at Jarama, Spain.

1. Collard/Bouillion/Andre Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo C60 Judd 237 laps LMP1
2. Amaral/de Castro/Burgueno ASM Team Racing Portugal Lola B05/40 AER 233 laps LMP2
3. Primat/Fassler Swiss Spirit Courage LC70 Judd 232 laps LMP1
4. Minassian/Oritiz/Gabbiani Creation Autosportif Creation Judd 230 laps LMP1
5. Berridge/Evans/Owen Chamberlain Synergy Lola B06/10 AER 229 laps LMP1
6. Ortelli/Ayari Team Oreca Saleen S7R 226 laps GT1
7. Vosse/Lamy/Gardel Larbre Aston Martin DBR9 225 laps GT1
8. Hardman/Garcia/Brabham Team Modena Aston Martin DBR9 224 laps GT1
9. Palttala/Menten/Kuismanen PSI Experience Corvette C6.R 223 laps GT1
10. Pergl/Kox/Vasiliev Convers MenX Ferrari 550 Maranello 223 laps GT1

11. Lueders/Petersen/Siedler Kruse Courage C65 Judd 219 laps LMP2
12. Nakano/Kurosawa Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 217 laps LMP1
13. Drudi/Rosa/De Simone GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GTC 215 laps GT2
14. Rostan/Bruneau Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93 Judd 214 laps LMP2
15. Hughes/Bell Team LNT Panoz Esperante GT-LM 214 laps GT2
16. Kristensen/Simonsen Autorlando Sport Porsche 996 GT3-RSR 214 laps GT2
17. Kane/Dumbreck Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 213 laps GT2
18. Barazi/Vergers/Valsecchi Barazi Epsilon Courage C65 AER 213 laps LMP2
19. Tomlinson/Dean/Hynes Team LNT Panoz Esperante GT-LM 212 laps GT2
20. Sugden/Eagling Virgo Motorsport Ferrari F430 GTC 211 laps GT2

21. Smith/Beltoise/Hesnault Thierry Perrier Porsche 911 GT3-RSR 210 laps GT2
22. Gosselin/Ojjeh/Ragues Paul Belmondo Courage C65 Ford 209 laps LMP2
23. Narac/Bouchut IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 996 RSR 204 laps GT2
24. Daniels/Cook/Kaufmann James Watt Automotive Porsche 996 GT3-RSR 191 laps GT2
25. Hartshorne/Greensall Racesport Peninsula TVR TVR Tuscan T400R 184 laps GT2

Not classified: Not flagged or less than 165 laps (70% race distance)

26. Erdos/Newton RML MG Lola EX264 AER 220 laps LMP2
27. Bleekemolen/Hezemans Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 186 laps GT2
28. Policand/Gouesland/Alphand Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 184 laps GT1
29. Barbosa/Short/Barff Rollcentre Radical SR9-Judd 129 laps LMP2
30. Gounon/Frei/Fisken Courage Competition Courage LC70 Mugen 75 laps LMP1
31. Binnie/Timpany/Hancock Binnie Lola 06/42 Zytek 75 laps LMP2
32. Lieb/Camathias Autorlando Sport Porsche 996 GT3-RSR 55 laps GT2
333 Lambert/Lefort Ice Pol Racing Porsche 996 RSR 49 laps GT2
34. Greaves/Moseley Bruichladdich Radical Radical SR9 06-T Judd 27 laps LMP2
35. Lavaggi/Pmpidou Lavaggi Sports Lavaggi LS1 27 laps LMP1
36. Ehret/Seefried Farnbacher Racing Porsche 996 GT3-RSR 3 laps GT2