Full race results times for the first round of the 2007 Le Mans Series at Monza, Italy.

1. Minassian/Gene Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 173 laps LMP1
2. Collard/Boullion Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 172 laps LMP1
3. Sarrazin/Lamy Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 171 laps LMP1
4. Primat/Tinseau Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 170 laps LMP1
5. Gounon/Moreau Courage Competition Courage LC70-AER 168 laps LMP1
6. Lienhard/Theys/van de Poele Horag Racing Lola B05/40-Judd 165 laps LMP2
7. Barbosa/Hall/Keen Rollcentre Racing Pescarolo-Judd 163 laps LMP1
8. Erdos/Newton RML MG Lola EX264-AER 161 laps LMP2
9. Alphand/Policand/Goueslard Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6-R 160 laps GT1
10. Bouchut/Gardel/Gollin Aston Martin Racing Larbre Aston Martin DBR9 159 laps GT1

11. Blanchemain/Dumez/Vosse Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 159 laps GT1
12. Garcia/Halliday Team Modena Aston Martin DBR9 158 laps GT1
13. Perazzini/Cioci/Tavano Racing Box Saleen S7-R 155 laps GT1
14. Hernandez/Bonetti/Simone GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GT 154 laps GT2
15. Caffi/Zardo Scuderia Villorba Corse Ferrari F430 GT 154 laps GT2
16. Bell/Simonsen Virgo Motorsport Ferrari F430 GT 154 laps GT2
17. Kimber-Smith/Watts Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 153 laps GT2
18. Rosa/Drudi/Mowlem GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GT 152 laps GT2
19. Narac/Lietz IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 152 laps GT2
20. Belicchi/Chiesa/Kane Speedy Racing Team Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 151 laps GT2

21. Lieb/Pompidou Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 151 laps GT2
22. Frei/Cochet Courage Competition Courage LC70-AER 150 laps LMP1
23. Binnie/Timpany/Buncombe Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/40-Zytek 150 laps LMP2
24. Hesnault/Smith/Beltoise Thierry Perrier Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 149 laps GT2
25. Hart/Lammers/Bleekemolen Racing for Holland Dome S101.5-Judd 146 laps LMP1
26. Ehret/Nielsen/Werner Farnbacher Racing Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 144 laps GT2
27. Nicolet/Filhol/Jouanny Saulnier Racing Courage LC75-AER 143 laps LMP2
28. Felbermayr Sr/Ried/Collin Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 143 laps GT2
29. Burgess/de Pourtales/Siegler Kruse Motorsport Pescarolo-Judd 139 laps LMP2
30. Charouz/Mucke Charouz Racing Systems Lola B07/17-Judd 138 laps LMP1

31. Hartshorne/McInerney/McInerney Chad Peninsula Panoz Panoz Esperante GTLM 134 laps GT2
32. Basso/McCormick JMB Racing Ferrari F430 GT 133 laps GT2
33. Janis/Kox Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 125 laps GT2
34. Rostan/Bruneau/Pullan Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93-Judd 125 laps LMP2
35. Evans/Berridge/Owen Chamberlain Synergy Lola B06/10-AER 123 laps LMP1
36. Felbermayr Jr/Ried/Gruber Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 94 laps GT2
37. Amaral/de Castro/Burgeno Quifel-ASM Team Lola B05/40-AER 90 laps LMP2
38. Lavaggi/Puglisi Scuderia Lavaggi Lavaggi LS01-Ford 57 laps LMP1
39. Ortelli/Ayari Team Oreca Saleen S7-R 52 laps GT1
40. Hughes/Cunningham Embassy Racing Radical SR9-Judd 49 laps LMP2

41. Daniels/Cox James Watt Automotive Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 45 laps GT2
42. Lassere/Dean Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 38 laps GT2
43. Sorensen/Thiim/Thyrring Markland Racing Corvette C6 Z06 29 laps GT2
44. Lambert/Lefort/Bouvy Ice Pol Racing Team Ferrari F430 GT 25 laps GT2
45. Fisken/Zacchia/Franchi Aston Martin Racing Larbre Aston Martin DBR9 17 laps GT1
46. Greaves/Moseley Team Bruichladdich Radical Radical SR9-AER 3 laps LMP2

Did Not Start

47. Barazi/Vergers/Ojjeh Barazi-Epsilon Zytek 07S-Zytek 1min 39.481secs LMP2