Full qualifying times for the second round of the 2007 Le Mans Series at Valencia, Spain.

1. Minassian/Gene Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 1min 23.489secs LMP1
2. Sarrazin/Lamy Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 1min 23.930secs LMP1
3. Johansson/Shimoda Arena Zytek 07S-Zytek 1min 24.594secs LMP1
4. Barazi/Vergers/Ojjeh Barazi-Epsilon Zytek 07S-Zytek 1min 25.606secs LMP2
5. Dumas/Boullion Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 1min 25.617secs LMP1
6. Erdos/Newton RML MG Lola EX264-AER 1min 25.946secs LMP2
7. Charouz/Yoong/Mucke Charouz Racing Systems Lola B07/17-Judd 1min 26.084secs LMP1
8. Deletraz/Fassler/Alexander-David Swiss Spirit Lola B07/10-Audi 1miin 26.334secs LMP1
9. Barbosa/Hall/Keen Rollcentre Racing Pescarolo-Judd 1min 26.521 LMP1
10. Amaral/de Castro/Burgeno Quifel-ASM Team Lola B05/40-AER 1min 26.721secs LMP2

11. Greaves/Moseley/Liddell Team Bruichladdich Radical Radical SR9-AER 1min 26.920secs LMP2
12. Frei/Cochet/Besson Courage Competition Courage LC70-AER 1min 26.961secs LMP1
13. Binnie/Timpany/Buncombe Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/40-Zytek 1min 27.178secs LMP2
14. Primat/Tinseau Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 1min 27.459secs LMP1
15. Petrov/Gounon Noel Del Bello Racing Courage LC75-AER 1min 27.559secs LMP2
16. Hart/Lammers/Bleekemolen Racing for Holland Dome S101.5-Judd 1min 27.654secs LMP1
17. Burgess/de Pourtales/Siedler Kruse Motorsport Pescarolo-Judd 1min 25.947secs LMP2
18. Hughes/Cunningham Embassy Racing Radical SR9-Judd 1min 28.060secs LMP2
19. Evans/Berridge/Owen Chamberlain Synergy Lola B06/10-AER 1min 28.074secs LMP1
20. Nicolet/Filhol/Jouanny Saulnier Racing Courage LC75-AER 1min 28.136secs LMP2

21. Lienhard/Theys/van de Poele Horag Racing Lola B05/40-Judd 1min 28.843secs LMP2
22. Rostan/Bruneau/Pullan Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93-Judd 1min 31.224secs LMP2
23. Ortelli/Ayari Team Oreca Saleen S7-R 1min 31.953secs GT1
24. Perazzini/Cioci/Tavano Racing Box Saleen S7-R 1min 32.654secs GT1
25. Alphand/Policand/Goueslard Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6-R 1min 32.943secs GT1
26. Garcia/Halliday/Fittipaldi Team Modena Aston Martin DBR9 1min 33.391secs GT1
27. Blanchemain/Dumez/Vosse Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 1min 33.596secs GT1
28. Bouchut/Gardel/Gollin Aston Martin Racing Larbre Aston Martin DBR9 1min 33.885secs GT1
29. Fisken/Zacchia/Franchi Aston Martin Racing Larbre Aston Martin DBR9 1min 34.892secs GT1
30. Narac/Lietz IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 36.704secs GT2

31. Ehret/Nielsen/Werner Farnbacher Racing Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 36.848secs GT2
32. Lieb/Pompidou Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 37.305secs GT2
33. Bell/Simonsen Virgo Motorsport Ferrari F430 GT 1min 37.708secs GT2
34. Caffi/Zardo Scuderia Villorba Corse Ferrari F430 GT 1min 37.865secs GT2
35. Hernandez/Bonetti/Simone GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GT 1min 37.926secs GT2
36. Hesnault/Smith/Beltoise Thierry Perrier Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 37.968secs GT2
37. Lambert/Lefort/Palttala Ice Pol Racing Team Ferrari F430 GT 1min 38.129secs GT2
38. Kimber-Smith/Watts Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 1min 38.514secs GT2
39. Felbermayr Jr/Ried/Gruber Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 38.537secs GT2
40. Janis/van Es Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 1min 38.549secs GT2
41. Belicchi/Chiesa/Kane Speedy Racing Team Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 1min 38.761secs GT2
42. Rosa/Drudi/Mowlem GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GT 1min 38.829secs GT2
43. Milner/Dean Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 1min 39.804secs GT2
44. Hartshorne/McInerney/McInerney Chad Peninsula Panoz Panoz Esperante GTLM 1min 42.164secs GT2
45. Felbermayr Jr/Ried/Gruber Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 43.508secs GT2
46. Basso/McCormick JMB Racing Ferrari F430 GT 1min 43.770secs GT2
47. Longechal/Yamagishi T2M Motorsport Dome S101.5-Mader 1min 49.987secs LMP2