Full race results for the second round of the 2007 Le Mans Series at Valencia, Spain.

1. Sarrazin/Lamy Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 235 laps LMP1
2. Charouz/Yoong/Mucke Charouz Racing Systems Lola B07/17-Judd 232 laps LMP1
3. Deletraz/Fassler/Alexander-David Swiss Spirit Lola B07/10-Audi 231 laps LMP1
4. Barbosa/Hall/Keen Rollcentre Racing Pescarolo-Judd 230 laps LMP1
5. Dumas/Boullion Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 229 laps LMP1
6. Primat/Tinseau Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 229 laps LMP1
7. Amaral/de Castro/Burgeno Quifel-ASM Team Lola B05/40-AER 224 laps LMP2
8. Nicolet/Filhol/Jouanny Saulnier Racing Courage LC75-AER 222 laps LMP2
9. Greaves/Moseley/Liddell Team Bruichladdich Radical Radical SR9-AER 222 laps LMP2
10. Ortelli/Ayari Team Oreca Saleen S7-R 222 laps GT1

11. Petrov/Gounon Noel Del Bello Racing Courage LC75-AER 220 laps LMP2
12. Perazzini/Cioci/Tavano Racing Box Saleen S7-R 219 laps GT1
13. Bouchut/Gardel/Gollin Aston Martin Racing Larbre Aston Martin DBR9 218 laps GT1
14. Evans/Berridge/Owen Chamberlain Synergy Lola B06/10-AER 217 laps LMP1
15. Burgess/de Pourtales/Siedler Kruse Motorsport Pescarolo-Judd 216 laps LMP2
16. Erdos/Newton RML MG Lola EX264-AER 215 laps LMP2
17. Alphand/Policand/Goueslard Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6-R 213 laps GT1
18. Lieb/Pompidou Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 211 laps GT2
19. Bell/Simonsen Virgo Motorsport Ferrari F430 GT 210 laps GT2
20. Caffi/Zardo Scuderia Villorba Corse Ferrari F430 GT 210 laps GT2

21. Ehret/Nielsen/Werner Farnbacher Racing Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 210 laps GT2
22. Barazi/Vergers/Ojjeh Barazi-Epsilon Zytek 07S-Zytek 209 laps LMP2
23. Felbermayr Jr/Ried/Gruber Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 206 laps GT2
24. Lambert/Lefort/Palttala Ice Pol Racing Team Ferrari F430 GT 206 laps GT2
25. Garcia/Halliday/Fittipaldi Team Modena Aston Martin DBR9 203 laps GT1
26. Hernandez/Bonetti/Simone GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GT 201 laps GT2
27. Belicchi/Chiesa/Kane Speedy Racing Team Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 199 laps GT2
28. Janis/van Es Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 197 laps GT2
29. Basso/McCormick JMB Racing Ferrari F430 GT 196 laps GT2
30. Fisken/Zacchia/Franchi Aston Martin Racing Larbre Aston Martin DBR9 192 laps GT1

31. Blanchemain/Dumez/Vosse Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 188 laps GT1
32. Hartshorne/McInerney/McInerney Chad Peninsula Panoz Panoz Esperante GTLM 188 laps GT2
33. Narac/Lietz IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 184 laps GT2
34. Hesnault/Smith/Beltoise Thierry Perrier Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 173 laps GT2
35. Rostan/Bruneau/Pullan Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93-Judd 172 laps LMP2
36. Minassian/Gene Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi-FAP 168 laps LMP1
37. Rosa/Drudi/Mowlem GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GT 167 laps GT2
38. Lienhard/Theys/van de Poele Horag Racing Lola B05/40-Judd 166 laps LMP2
39. Milner/Dean Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 155 laps GT2
40. Johansson/Shimoda Arena Zytek 07S-Zytek 125 laps LMP1

41. Frei/Cochet/Besson Courage Competition Courage LC70-AER 124 laos LMP1
42. Hart/Lammers/Bleekemolen Racing for Holland Dome S101.5-Judd 105 laps LMP1
43. Kimber-Smith/Watts Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 84 laps GT2
44. Hughes/Cunningham Embassy Racing Radical SR9-Judd 22 laps LMP2
45. Binnie/Timpany/Buncombe Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/40-Zytek 22 laps LMP2
46. Longechal/Yamagishi T2M Motorsport Dome S101.5-Mader 22 laps LMP2
47. Felbermayr Jr/Ried/Gruber Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR Did not start GT2