Le Mans »

Class qualifying times (Wed) – Le Mans 24 Hours.

Full qualifying times by class after the second two hour qualifying session on Wednesday for the 75th running of the Le Mans 24 Hours.

LMP1:

1. Bourdais/Sarrazin/Lamy Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 3m 26.344s LMP1 #
2. McNish/Kristensen/Capello Audi Sport North America Audi R10 Tdi 3m 26.916s LMP1 #
3. Villeneuve/Minassian/Gene Team Peugeot Total Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 3m 27.724s LMP1 #
4. Pirro/Biela/Werner Audi Sport North America Audi R10 Tdi 3m 28.301s LMP1
5. Luhr/Premat/Rockenfeller Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R10 Tdi 3m 29.736s LMP1
6. Boullion/Dumas/Collard Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 3m 33.590s LMP1
7. Gounon/Moreau/Johansson Courage Competition Courage LC70-AER 3m 35.171s LMP1
8. Hall/Barbosa/Short Rollcentre Racing Pescarolo-Judd 3m 35.559s LMP1 #
9. Lammers/Hart/Bleekemolen Racing For Holland Dome S101.5-Judd 3m 35.660s LMP1
10. Nakano/Ortiz/Campbell-Walter Creation Autosportif Creation CA07-Judd 3m 36.279s LMP1 #
11. Yoong/Mucke/Charouz Charouz Racing System Lola B07/17-Judd 3m 37.737s LMP1
12. Cochet/Frei/Besson Courage Competition Courage LC70-AER 3m 38.371s LMP1 #
13. Tinseau/Treluyer/Primat Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 3m 38.753s LMP1
14. Fassler/Deletraz/Alexander-David Swiss Spirit Lola B07/10-Audi 3m 42.626s LMP1
15. Berridge/Evans/Owen Chamberlain Synergy Lola B06/10-AER 3m 44.721s LMP1

LMP2:

1. Kerr/Kurosawa/Fernandez Barazi Epsilon Zytek 07S/2 3m 44.158s LMP2
2. Amaral/de Castro/Hughes Quifel-ASM Team Lola B05/40-AER 3m 45.838s LMP2 #
3. Buncombe/Timpany/Binnie Binnie Motorsports Lola B05/40-Zytek 3m 48.173s LMP2
4. Moseley/Greaves/Liddell Bruichladdich Radical Radical SR9-AER 3m 48.332s LMP2 #
5. Vergers/Barazi/Ojjeh Barazi Epsilon Zytek 07S/2 3m 48.935s LMP2
6. Erdos/Wallace/Newton RML MG Lola B05/40-AER 3m 49.217s LMP2 #
7. Jouanny/Nicolet/Filhol Saulnier Racing Courage LC75-AER 3m 49.621s LMP2
8. Rosatan/Pickering/MacAllister Pierre Bruneau Pilbeam MP93-Judd 3m 51.342s LMP2
9. Burgess/de Pourtales/Siedler Kruse Motorsport Pescarolo-Judd 3m 52.552s LMP2
10. Petrov/Halliday/Ianetta Noel Del Bello Courage LC75-AER 3m 57.566s LMP2 #
11. Terada/Yamagishi/Longechal T2M Motorsport Dome S101.5-Mader 4m 53.983s LMP2

GT1:

1. Elgaard/Gollin/Bouchut Aston Martin Racing Larbre Aston Martin DBR9 3m 50.761s GT1 #
2. Ortelli/Ayari/Lapierre Team ORECA Saleen S7-R 3m 51.240s GT1 #
3. Brabham/Rydell/Turner Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 3m 52.471s GT1 #
4. O'Connell/Magnussen/Fellows Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 3m 52.657s GT1 #
5. Papis/Gavin/Beretta Corvette Racing Corvette C6.R 3m 53.537s GT1 #
6. Menten/Garcia/Fittipaldi Team Modena Aston Martin DBR9 3m 53.727s GT1 #
7. Belloc/Prost/Groppi Team ORECA Saleen S7-R 3m 54.718s GT1
8. Malucelli/Davies/Babini Aston Martin Racing BMS Aston Martin DBR9 3m 55.141s GT1 #
9. Kox/Herbert/Enge Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DBR9 3m 55.714s GT1
10. Policand/Goueslard/Alphand Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6.R 3m 56.734s GT1 #
11. Hallyday/Gosselin/Peter PSI Experience Corvette C6.R 3m 56.922s GT1
12. Andre/Vosse/Blanchemain Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C5-R 3m 59.068s GT1 #
13. Fisken/Berville/Bornhauser Aston Martin Racing Larbre Astom Martin DBR9 4m 01.674s GT1 #
14. Yogo/Apicella/Yamanishi JLOC Isao Noritake Lamborghini Murcielago 4m 06.223s GT1
15. Vasiliev/Kostka/Persl Convers Menx Team Ferrari 550 Maranello 4m 09.088s GT1 #

GT2:

1. Niarchos/Kirkaldy/Mullen Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari F430 GT 4m 04.185s GT2
2. Narac/Lietz/Long IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4m 04.622s GT2
3. Salo/Melo/Mowlem Risi Competizione Ferrari F430 GT 4m 05.358s GT2
4. van Overbeek/Bergmeister/Neiman Flying Lizard Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4m 05.588s GT2
5. Simonsen/Nielsen/Ehret Autorlando Sport Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4m 08.211s GT2 #
6. Krohn/Jonsson/Braun Risi Competizione Ferrari F430 GT 4m 09.065s GT2
7. Caffi/Chiesa/Belicchi Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4m 10.719s GT2
8. Milner/Watts/Kimber-Smith Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 4m 11.026s GT2
9. Kane/Janis/Hezemans Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Spyder GT2R 4m 11.598s GT2 #
10. Tomlinson/Dean/Bell Team LNT Panoz Esperante GTLM 4m 13.049s GT2 #
11. Villaroel/Rosenblad/Marsh GPC Sport Ferrari F430 GT 4m 15.669s GT2
12. Collin/Felbermayr/Felbermayr Seikel Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4m 17.750s GT2
13. Macari/Aucott/Newey AF Corse Ferrari F430 GT 4m 21.714s GT2

# denotes best time set in second session, all others set in session one


Related Pictures

Click on relevant pic to enlarge
24 Heures du Mans, La Sarthe, France. 16-17th June 2007.#8 S.Bourdais (FRA), S.Sarrazin (FRA), P.Lamy (POR). Team Peugeot Total, Peugeot 908.
Adrian Fernandez, Robbie Kerr, Haruki Kurosawa - Barazi-Epsilon Zytek 07S/2
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Mark Webber (AUS)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oli Webb (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Oliver Turvey (GBR)
Harry Tincknell

Start the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register before adding your comments.

Although the administrators and moderators of this website will attempt to keep all objectionable comments off these pages, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the poster, and neither Crash Media Group nor Crash.Net will be held responsible for the content of any message. We do not vouch for or warrant the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any message, and are not responsible for the contents of any message. If you find a message objectionable, please contact us and inform us of the problem or use the [report] function next to the offending post. Any message that does not conform with the policy of this service can be edited or removed with immediate effect.




© 1999 - 2014 Crash Media Group

The total or partial reproduction of text, photographs or illustrations is not permitted in any form.