1. Panis/Lapierre Team Oreca Matmut-AIM Courage-Oreca LC70-AIM 1min 31.020secs LMP1
2. Charouz/Enge/Mucke Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin 1min 31.160secs LMP1
3. Monteiro/Senna Team Oreca Matmut-AIM Courage-Oreca LC70-AIM 1min 31.236secs LMP1
4. Leventis/Watts Strakka Racing Ginetta-Zytek 1min 31.468secs LMP1
5. Primat/Turner/Ramos Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin 1min 31.556secs LMP1
6. Bakkerud/Albers/Mondini Kolles Audi R10 TDI 1min 32.124secs LMP1
7. Boullion/Tinseau Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 1min 32.232secs LMP1
8. Meyrick/Karthikeyan/Zwolsman Kolles Audi R10 TDI 1min 32.284secs LMP1
9. Belicchi/Fassler/Prost Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/60 Aston Martin 1min 32.408secs LMP1
10. Amaral/Pla Quifel-ASM Ginetta Zytek 09S-Zytek 1min 34.296secs LMP2
11. Ragues/Mailleux Signature Plus Courage-Oreca LC70-Judd 1min 34.328secs LMP1
12. Erdos/Newton RML Lola B08/80-Mazda 1min 34.728secs LMP2
13. Ojjeh/Gosselin/Peter GAC Racing Team Zytek 07S-Zytek 1min 34.752secs LMP2
14. Francioni/Ceccato/Piccini Racing Box Lola B08/80-Judd 1min 34.948secs LMP2
15. Kane/Leueberger/Pompidou Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/80-Judd 1min 35.100secs LMP2
16. Bobbi/Piccini/Biagi Racing Box Lola B08/80-Judd 1min 35.448secs LMP2
17. Lahaye/Ajlani Oak Racing Pescarolo-Mazda 1min 37.076secs LMP2
18. Salini/Salini/Gommendy WR/Salini WR-Zytek 1min 37.088secs LMP2
19. Nicolet/Hein Oak Racing Pescarolo-Mazda 1min 38.396secs LMP2
20. Jorda/Cortes/Nieto Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini-Judd 1min 39.296secs LMP2
21. Ibanez/Cavailhes/Da Rocha Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC75 1min 39.940secs LMP2
22. Bruneau/Greaves/Sini Bruichladdich Bruneau Radical SR9-AER 1min 40.820secs LMP2
23. Jousse/Goueslard/Clairay Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6.R 1min 42.052secs GT1
24. Berville/Dumez/Lemeret Larbre Competition Saleen S7R 1min 44.028secs GT1
25. Lieb/Lietz Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 44.804secs GT2
26. Bell/Bruni JMW Motorsport Ferrari 430 GT 1min 44.868secs GT2
27. Garcia/Mansell/Melo Team Modena Ferrari 430 GT 1min 45.436secs GT2
28. Narac/Pilet IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 45.744secs GT2
29. Ehret/Farnbacher/Beltoise Farnbacher Racing Ferrari 430 GT 1min 45.808secs GT1
30. Felbermayr/Ried/Martins Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 46.080secs GT2
31. Simonsen/Kaffer Hankook Team Farnbacher Ferrari 430 GT 1min 46.380secs GT2
32. Drayson/Cocker Drayson Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 1min 46.636secs GT2
33. Hartshorne/Campanico/Thurn und Taxis JMB Racing Ferrari 430 GT 1min 46.672secs GT2
34. Basso/Plati/Tenchini Easyrace Ferrari 430 GT 1min 48.812secs GT2
35. Coronel/Janis Snoras Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R No time GT2