1. Boullion/Tinseau Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 215 laps LMP1
2. Charouz/Enge/Mucke Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin 215 laps LMP1
3. Monteiro/Senna Team Oreca Matmut-AIM Courage-Oreca LC70-AIM 214 laps LMP1
4. Panis/Lapierre Team Oreca Matmut-AIM Courage-Oreca LC70-AIM 212 laps LMP1
5. Primat/Turner/Ramos Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin 211 laps LMP1
6. Amaral/Pla Quifel-ASM Ginetta Zytek 09S-Zytek 207 laps LMP2
7. Francioni/Ceccato/Piccini Racing Box Lola B08/80-Judd 205 laps LMP2
8. Ojjeh/Gosselin/Peter GAC Racing Team Zytek 07S-Zytek 205 laps LMP2
9. Bobbi/Piccini/Biagi Racing Box Lola B08/80-Judd 203 laps LMP2
10. Ragues/Mailleux Signature Plus Courage-Oreca LC70-Judd 202 laps LMP1
11. Kane/Leueberger/Pompidou Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/80-Judd 198 laps LMP2
12. Lahaye/Ajlani Oak Racing Pescarolo-Mazda 195 laps LMP2
13. Erdos/Newton RML Lola B08/80-Mazda 195 laps LMP2
14. Jousse/Goueslard/Clairay Luc Alphand Aventures Corvette C6.R 194 laps GT1
15. Bell/Bruni JMW Motorsport Ferrari 430 GT 190 laps GT2
16. Narac/Pilet IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 190 laps GT2
17. Garcia/Mansell/Melo Team Modena Ferrari 430 GT 189 laps GT2
18. Ehret/Farnbacher/Beltoise Farnbacher Racing Ferrari 430 GT 188 laps GT1
19. Simonsen/Kaffer Hankook Team Farnbacher Ferrari 430 GT 187 laps GT2
20. Hartshorne/Campanico/Thurn und Taxis JMB Racing Ferrari 430 GT 182 laps GT2
21. Nicolet/Hein Oak Racing Pescarolo-Mazda 179 laps LMP2
22. Basso/Plati/Tenchini Easyrace Ferrari 430 GT 179 laps GT2
23. Berville/Dumez/Lemeret Larbre Competition Saleen S7R 172 laps GT1
24. Salini/Salini/Gommendy WR/Salini WR-Zytek 171 laps LMP2
25. Bruneau/Greaves/Sini Bruichladdich Bruneau Radical SR9-AER 165 laps LMP2
26. Lieb/Lietz Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 153 laps GT2

Not classified - not flagged or less than 150 laps:

27. Meyrick/Karthikeyan/Zwolsman Kolles Audi R10 TDI 149 laps LMP1
28. Ibanez/Cavailhes/Da Rocha Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC75 124 laps LMP2
29. Bakkerud/Albers/Mondini Kolles Audi R10 TDI 180 laps LMP1
30. Coronel/Janis Snoras Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R 163 laps GT2
31. Jorda/Cortes/Nieto Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini-Judd 90 laps LMP2
32. Leventis/Watts Strakka Racing Ginetta-Zytek 67 laps LMP1
33. Drayson/Cocker Drayson Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 47 laps GT2
34. Belicchi/Fassler/Prost Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/60 Aston Martin 30 laps LMP1
35. Felbermayr/Ried/Martins Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1 lap GT2