1. Panis/Lapierre Team Oreca Oreca 01-AIM 5hr 29min 12.688secs 195 laps LMP1
2. Belicchi/Fassler/Prost Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/60 Aston Martin 195 laps LMP1
3. Charouz/Enge/Mucke Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin 195 laps LMP1
4. Primat/Turner Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin 195 laps LMP1
5. Bakkerud/Albers/Mondini Kolles Audi R10 TDI 194 laps LMP1
6. Meyrick/Karthikeyan/Zwolsman Kolles Audi R10 TDI 193 laps LMP1
7. Ragues/Mailleux Signature Plus Courage-Oreca LC70-Judd 193 laps LMP1
8. Kane/Leueberger/Pompidou Speedy Racing Team Sebah Lola B08/80-Judd 190 laps LMP2
9. Watts/Leventis Strakka Racing Ginetta Zytek 189 laps LMP1
10. Erdos/Newton RML Lola B08/80-Mazda 186 laps LMP2
11. Nicolet/Hein Oak Racing Pescarolo-Mazda 184 laps LMP2
12. Buncombe/Hall/Ramos AMR Eastern Europe Lola Aston Martin 182 laps LMP1
13. Boullion/Tinseau Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 181 laps LMP1
14. Manning/Firth/Hughes Team WFR WF01 Zytek 179 laps LMP2
15. Ojjeh/Gosselin/Peter GAC Racing Team Zytek 07S-Zytek 179 laps LMP2
16. Bruneau/Greaves/Sini Bruichladdich Bruneau Radical SR9-AER 179 laps LMP2
17. Ibanez/Cavailhes/Da Rocha Ibanez Racing Service Courage LC75 175 laps LMP2
18. Schell/Thirion/Metz Pegasus Racing Courage AER 175 laps LMP2
19. Sharp/Kox Gigawave Motorsport Aston Martin DBR9 175 laps GT1
20. Salini/Salini/Gommendy WR/Salini WR-Zytek 174 laps LMP2
21. Berville/Dumez/Groppi Larbre Competition Saleen S7R 174 laps GT1
22. Jousse/Goueslard/Clairay Alphand Aventures Corvette C6.R 173 laps GT1
23. Bell/Bruni JMW Motorsport Ferrari 430 GT 172 laps GT2
24. Coronel/Janis Snoras Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 Laviolette GT2R 170 laps GT2
25. Narac/Pilet IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 170 laps GT2
26. Garcia/Mansell/Melo Team Modena Ferrari 430 GT 170 laps GT2
27. Kaffer/Montanari Hankook Team Farnbacher Ferrari 430 GT 170 laps GT2
28. Tomlinson/Mansell/Mansell Team LNT Ginetta Zytek 168 laps LMP1
29. Rosa/Montermini/Cadei Farnbacher Racing Ferrari 430 GT 168 laps GT2
30. Lieb/Lietz/Felbermayr Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 165 laps GT2
31. Felbermayr/Ried/Martins Team Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 165 laps GT2
32. Palttala/Daniels/Rich James Watt Automotive Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 164 laps GT2
33. Griffin/Bamford Advanced Engineering Ferrari 430 GT 164 laps GT2
34. Basso/Plati/Tenchini Easyrace Ferrari 430 GT 162 laps GT2
35. Hartshorne/Kutemann/Daoudi JMB Racing Ferrari 430 GT 160 laps GT2

Not classified:

36. Jorda/Cortes/Nieto Q8 Oils Hache Team Lucchini-Judd 135 laps LMP2
37. Ehret/Farnbacher/Beltoise Farnbacher Racing Ferrari 430 GT 131 laps GT1
38. Lahaye/Ajlani Oak Racing Pescarolo-Mazda 138 laps LMP2
39. Drayson/Cocker Drayson Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 122 laps GT2
40. Amaral/Pla Quifel-ASM Ginetta Zytek 32 laps LMP2

Fastest lap:

Boullion/Tinseau Pescarolo Sport Pescarolo-Judd 1m 34.316s Lap 143 LMP1