Le Mans »

Qualifying times - Paul Ricard

Full qualifying times for the opening round of the 2010 Le Mans Series at Paul Ricard, France
1. Panis/Lapierre/Sarrazin Team Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 1min 41.195s LMP1
2. Capello/Kristensen/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R15 TDi 1min 41.632s LMP1
3. Fernandez/Primat/Mucke Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin 1min 42.354s LMP1
4. Ayari/Andre/Duval Team Oreca Matmut Oreca 01-AIM 1min 42.685s LMP1
5. Belicchi/Boullion/Smith Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupe 1min 43.435s LMP1
6. Prost/Jani Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupe 1min 44.032s LMP1
7. Mansell/Mansell/Mansell Beechdean Mansell Ginetta-Zytek 09S 1min 44.475s LMP1
8. Ragues/Mailleux/Ickx Signature-Plus Lola Aston Martin 1min 44.914s LMP1
9. Leventis/Watts/Kane Strakka Racing HPD-ARX 01 1min 44.989s LMP2
10. Amarel/Pla/Hughes Quifel-ASM Ginetta Zytek 09S 1min 47.112s LMP2
11. Lahaye/Nicolet Oak Racing Pescarolo-Judd 1min 47.474s LMP2
12. Erdos/Newton/Wallace RML Lola HPD Coupe 1min 47.491s LMP2
13. Ojjeh/Greaves/Ebbesvik Team Bruichladdich Ginetta Zytek 09S 1min 48.439s LMP2
14. Geri/Piccini/Piccini Racing Box Lola B09-Judd 1min 48.635s LMP2
15. Salini/Salini/Gommendy WR Salini WR Zytek 1min 49.567s LMP2
16. Cioci/Perazzini/Pirri Racing Box Lola B09-Judd 1min 49.931s LMP2
17. De Pourtales/Noda/Kennard KSM Lola B08/47-Judd 1min 50.913s LMP2
18. Frey/Meichtry/Dueck Race Performance Radical SR9-Judd 1min 52.612s LMP2
19. Stirling/Hines/Piscopo DAMS Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 1min 52.936s LMP2
20. Beche/Pillon/Capillaire Hope Polevision Formula Le Mans 1min 53.090s LMP2
21. Schell/Metz/Da Rocha Pegasus Racing Courage Oreca LC75-AER 1min 53.418s LMP2
22. Toulemonde/Zollinger/Zampatti Applewood Seven Formula Le Mans 1min 53.447s LMP2
23. Kraihamer/De Crem/Delhez Boutsen Energy Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 1min 53.850s LMP2
24. Barlesi/Cicognani/Chalandon DAMS Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 1min 54.187s LMP2
25. Zacchia/Moro/Kaufmann Hope Polevision Formula Le Mans 1min 54.305s LMP2
26. Gardel/Gouselard/Canal Larbre Competition Saleen S7-R 1min 57.085s LM GT1
27. Bruni/Melo AF Corse Ferrari F430GT 1min 57.850s LM GT2
28. Lieb/Lietz Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 58.216s LM GT2
29. Kirkaldy/Mullen CRS Racing Ferrari F430GT 1min 58.475s LM GT2
30. Fisichella/Alesi/Vilander AF Corse Ferrari F430GT 1min 58.545s LM GT2
31. Bell/Turner JMW Motorsport Aston Martin V8 Vantage 1min 58.549s LM GT2
32. Companc/Russo AF Corse Ferrari F430GT 1min 58.707s LM GT2
33. Ehret/Quaife/Kaffer CRS Racing Ferrari F430GT 1min 59.021s LM GT2
34. Narac/Pilet IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 59.035s LM GT2
35. Dumbreck/Coronel/Bleekemolen Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 GT2 1min 59.177s LM GT2
36. Ragginger/Ried/Long Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 59.447s LM GT2
37. Farnbacher/Simonsen Hankook Farnbacher Ferrari F430GT 1min 59.480s LM GT2
38. Holzer/Westbrook Prospeed Competition Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 1min 59.539s LM GT2
39. Muller/Werner BMW Team Schnitzer BMW M3 1min 59.593s LM GT2
40. Kutemann/Basso/Harshorne JMB Racing Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 2mins 00.775s LMP2
41. Hein/Moreau Oak Racing Pescarolo-Judd No Time LMP2


Tagged as: Peugeot , Audi , Oreca , Lapierre

Related Pictures

Click on relevant pic to enlarge
Lapierre/Panis/Sarrazin - Team Oreca Matmut [pic credit: DPPI]
Lapierre/Sarrazin/Panis - Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908HDi [pic cred: DPPI]
LeMans Podium, Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
wins
LeMans Podium, Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
wins
LeMans Podium, Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
wins
LeMans Podium, Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
wins
LeMans Podium, Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
wins
LeMans Podium, Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
wins
LeMans Podium, Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
wins
LeMans Podium, Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
wins
Sergey Zlobin / Mika Salo / Anton Ladygin SMP Racing ORECA 03R Nissan
Rene Rast / Jan Charouz / Vincent Capillaire Sebastien Loeb Racing ORECA 03R - Nissan
Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
Anthony Davidson / Nicolas Lapierre / Sebastien Buemi Toyota Racing Toyota TS 040 Hybrid
Marcel Fassler / Andre Lotterer / Benoit Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 E-Tron Quattro l
Sergey Zlobin / Mika Salo / Anton Ladygin SMP Racing ORECA 03R Nissan
Anthony Davidson / Nicolas Lapierre / Sebastien Buemi Toyota Racing Toyota TS 040 Hybrid

Start the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register before adding your comments.

Although the administrators and moderators of this website will attempt to keep all objectionable comments off these pages, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the poster, and neither Crash Media Group nor Crash.Net will be held responsible for the content of any message. We do not vouch for or warrant the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any message, and are not responsible for the contents of any message. If you find a message objectionable, please contact us and inform us of the problem or use the [report] function next to the offending post. Any message that does not conform with the policy of this service can be edited or removed with immediate effect.




© 1999 - 2014 Crash Media Group

The total or partial reproduction of text, photographs or illustrations is not permitted in any form.