1. Capello/Kristensen/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R15 TDi 266 laps LMP1
2. Fernandez/Primat/Mucke Aston Martin Racing Lola Aston Martin 261 laps LMP1
3. Belicchi/Boullion/Smith Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupe 261 laps LMP1
4. Panis/Lapierre/Sarrazin Team Oreca Matmut Peugeot 908 HDi FAP 258 laps LMP1
5. Ayari/Andre/Duval Team Oreca Matmut Oreca 01-AIM 258 laps LMP1
6. Ragues/Mailleux/Ickx Signature-Plus Lola Aston Martin 256 laps LMP1
7. Leventis/Watts/Kane Strakka Racing HPD-ARX 01 250 laps LMP2
8. Hein/Moreau Oak Racing Pescarolo-Judd 250 laps LMP2
9. Erdos/Newton/Wallace RML Lola HPD Coupe 249 laps LMP2
10. Lahaye/Nicolet Oak Racing Pescarolo-Judd 249 laps LMP2
11. Prost/Jani Rebellion Racing Lola B10/60 Coupe 248 laps LMP1
12. Ojjeh/Greaves/Ebbesvik Team Bruichladdich Ginetta Zytek 09S 248 laps LMP2
13. Geri/Piccini/Piccini Racing Box Lola B09-Judd 246 laps LMP2
14. Mansell/Mansell/Mansell Beechdean Mansell Ginetta-Zytek 09S 243 laps LMP1
15. Toulemonde/Zollinger/Zampatti Applewood Seven Formula Le Mans 237 laps LMP2
16. Beche/Pillon/Capillaire Hope Polevision Formula Le Mans 237 laps LMP2
17. Barlesi/Cicognani/Chalandon DAMS Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 235 laps LMP2
18. Lieb/Lietz Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 233 laps LM GT2
19. Zacchia/Moro/Kaufmann Hope Polevision Formula Le Mans 231 laps LMP2
20. Ragginger/Ried/Long Felbermayr Proton Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 231 laps LM GT2
21. Fisichella/Alesi/Vilander AF Corse Ferrari F430GT 231 laps LM GT2
22. Ehret/Quaife/Kaffer CRS Racing Ferrari F430GT 231 laps LM GT2
23. Companc/Russo AF Corse Ferrari F430GT 231 laps LM GT2
24. Gardel/Gouselard/Canal Larbre Competition Saleen S7-R 229 laps LM GT1
25. Muller/Werner BMW Team Schnitzer BMW M3 225 laps LM GT2
26. Schell/Metz/Da Rocha Pegasus Racing Courage Oreca LC75-AER 219 laps LMP2
27. Narac/Pilet IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 219 laps LM GT2
28. Dumbreck/Coronel/Bleekemolen Spyker Squadron Spyker C8 GT2 215 laps LM GT2
29. Farnbacher/Simonsen Hankook Farnbacher Ferrari F430GT 204 laps LM GT2
30. Stirling/Hines/Piscopo DAMS Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 203 laps LMP2
31. Kutemann/Basso/Harshorne JMB Racing Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 203 laps LMP2
32. Amarel/Pla/Hughes Quifel-ASM Ginetta Zytek 09S 200 laps LMP2
33. Kraihamer/De Crem/Delhez Boutsen Energy Formula Le Mans Oreca 09 195 laps LMP2
34. De Pourtales/Noda/Kennard KSM Lola B08/47-Judd 188 laps LMP2
35. Salini/Salini/Gommendy WR Salini WR Zytek 168 laps LMP2
36. Bruni/Melo AF Corse Ferrari F430GT 152 laps LM GT2
37. Kirkaldy/Mullen CRS Racing Ferrari F430GT 123 laps LM GT2
38. Cioci/Perazzini/Pirri Racing Box Lola B09-Judd 116 laps LMP2
39. Frey/Meichtry/Dueck Race Performance Radical SR9-Judd 66 laps LMP2
40. Bell/Turner JMW Motorsport Aston Martin V8 Vantage 65 laps LM GT2
41. Holzer/Westbrook Prospeed Competition Porsche 997 GT3 RSR 54 laps LM GT2