1. Lotterer/Fassler/Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-Tron Quattro 3mins 25.453secs LMP1 *
2. McNish/Capello/Kristensen Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-Tron Quattro 3mins 26.536secs LMP1 *
3. Bernhard/Dumas/Duval Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 Ultra 3mins 26.694secs LMP1
4. Wurz/Lapierre/Nakajima Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 HYBRID 3mins 27.191secs LMP1 *
5. Jarvis/Bonanomi/Rockenfeller Audi Sport North America Audi R18 Ultra 3mins 27.554secs LMP1
6. Davidson/Buemi/Sarrazin Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 HYBRID 3mins 28.295secs LMP1
7. Leventis/Watts/Kane Strakka Racing HPD ARX03a-Honda 3mins 32.750secs LMP1 *
8. Belicchi/Primat/Bleekemolen Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota 3mins 33.140secs LMP1 *
9. Prost/Jani/Heidfeld Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota 3mins 33.211secs LMP1 *
10. Minassian/Ara/Bourdais Pescarolo Team Dome-Judd 3mins 34.716secs LMP1
11. Brabham/Chandhok/Dumbreck JRM HPD ARX03a-Honda 3mins 37.088secs LMP1 *
12. Montagny/Baguette/Kraihamer OAK Racing OAK Pescarolo-Judd 3mins 38.414secs LMP1 *
13. Thiriet/Beche/Tinseau Thiriest by TDS Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 39.252secs LMP2
14. Firth/Hartley/Hughes Murphy Prototypes Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 39.877secs LMP2
15. Potolicchio/Dalziel/Kimber-Smith Starworks Motorsport HPD ARX03b-Honda 3mins 40.639secs LMP2 *
16. Briere/Petersen/Nakano Boutsen Ginion Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 40.727secs LMP2
17. Nicolet/Lahaye/Pla OAK Racing Morgan-Judd 3mins 40.902secs LMP2 *
18. Hancock/Dolan/Kurosawa JOTA Zytek Z11SN-Nissan 3mins 41.287secs LMP2
19. Sims/Buurman/Iannetta Status Grand Prix Lola-Judd 3mins 41.451secs LMP2
20. Heinemeier Hansson/Leinders/Martin OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan 3mins 41.721secs LMP2
21. Martin/Charouz/Graves ADR-Delta Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 41.791secs LMP2 *
22. Perez-Companc/Kaffer/Ayari Pecom Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 41.916secs LMP2 *
23. Brundle/Brundle/Ordonez Greaves Motorsport Zytek Z11SN-Nissan 3mins 42.125secs LMP2
24. Ragues/Panciatici/Rusinov Signatech Nissan Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 42.157secs LMP2
25. Tucker/Bouchut/Diaz Level 5 Motorsports HPD ARX03b-Honda 3mins 42.224secs LMP2
26. Franchitti/Krumm/Motoyama Highcroft Racing DeltaWing Nissan 3mins 42.612secs New Tech
27. Tresson/Maillieux/Lombard Signatech Nissan Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 44.495secs LMP2 *
28. Zugel/Julian/Gonzalez Greaves Motorsport Zytek Z11SN-Nissan 3mins 47.408secs LMP2 *
29. Holzer/Schultis/Moro Lotus Lola B12/80-Lotus 3mins 48.067secs LMP2 *
30. Frey/Meichtry/Hirschi Race Performance Oreca 03-Judd 3mins 48.124secs LMP2
31. Giriox/Badey/Johansson Gulf Racing Middle East Lola B12/80-Nissan 3mins 50.526secs LMP2 *
32. Rosier/Thirion/Haezebrouck Extreme Limite ARIC Norma MP200-Judd 3mins 51.012secs LMP2
33. Gavin/Milner/Westbrook Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C6 3mins 55.910secs GTE-Pro
34. Makowiecki/Melo/Farnbacher Luxury Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 3mins 56.076secs GTE-Pro *
35. Garcia/Magnussen/Taylor Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C6 3mins 57.181secs GTE-Pro
36. Mucke/Turner/Fernandez Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 3mins 57.466secs GTE-Pro *
37. Bertolini/Beretta/Cioci AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 3mins 57.509secs GTE-Pro *
38. Neiman/Pilet/Pumpelly Flying Lizard Motorsports Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 57.594secs GTE-Am
39. Lietz/Lieb/Henzler Felbermayr-Proton Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 57.648secs GTE-Pro *
40. Alfaisal/Curtis/Edwards Prospeed Competition Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 58.035secs GTE-Am
41. Bergmeister/Long/Holzer Flying Lizard Motorsports Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 58.717secs GTE-Pro
42. Nygaard/Poulsen/Simonsen Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 3mins 58.725secs GTE-Am
43. Bornhauser/Canal/Lamy Larbre Competition Chevrolet Corvette C6 3mins 59.192secs GTE-Am *
44. Ried/Roda/Ruberti Felbermayr-Proton Porsche 997 RSR 3mins 59.529secs GTE-Am *
45. Pons/Narac/Armindo IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 997 RSR 4mins 00.332secs GTE-Am
46. Ehret/Montecalvo/Jeannette Luxury Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 00.849secs GTE-Am *
47. Cocker/Walker/Wills JMW Motorsport Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 00.883secs GTE-Pro
48. Bourret/Gibon/Belloc Larbre Competition Chevrolet Corvette C6 4mins 03.021secs GTE-Am *
49. Rodrigues/Illiano/Ferte JMB Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 04.416secs GTE-Am
50. Perazzini/Griffin/Cadei AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 04.493secs GTE-Am
51. Krohn/Jonsson/Rugolo Krohn Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 04.698secs GTE-Am *
52. Kauffman/Aguas/Vickers AF Corse-Waltrip Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 04.861secs GTE-Am *
53. Daniels/Palttala/Camathias JWA Avila Porsche 997 RSR 4mins 08.170secs GTE-Am *
54. Ihara/Deletraz/Rostan Gulf Racing Middle East Lola B12/80-Nissan 4mins 14.086secs LMP2 *

Collard/Boullion/Hall Pescarolo Team Pescarolo 03-Judd no time LMP1 * Fisichella/Bruni/Vilander AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia no time GTE-Pro *

* denotes World Endurance Championship entrant