1. Kristensen/Duval/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro 3mins 22.583secs LMP1 *
2. Gene/Di Grassi/Jarvis Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro 3mins 25.358secs LMP1
3. Lotterer/Fassler/Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro 3mins 25.647secs LMP1 *
4. Davidson/Buemi/Sarrazin Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 hybrid 3mins 27.581secs LMP1 *
5. Bonanomi Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro 3mins 27.894secs LMP1
6. Wurz/Lapierre/Nakajima Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 hybrid 3mins 29.593secs LMP1 *
7. Prost/Jani/Heidfeld Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota 3mins 31.967secs LMP1 *
8. Belicchi/Beche/Cheng Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota 3mins 34.724secs LMP1
9. Leventis/Watts/Kane Strakka Racing HPD ARX-03c 3mins 35.631secs LMP1 *
10. Pla/Heinemeier Hansson/Brundle OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan 3mins 38.801secs LMP2 *
11. Paniatici/Ragues/Gommendy Signatech Alpine Alpine-Nissan 3mins 39.642secs LMP2
12. Chatin/Gommendy Signatech Alpine Alpine-Nissan 3mins 40.907secs LMP2
13. Rusinov/Martin/Conway G-Drive Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 41.259secs LMP2 *
14. Thiriet/Badey/Martin Thiriet by TDS Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 41.269secs LMP2
15. Mardenborough/Ordonez/Krumm Greaves Motorsport Zytek-Nissan 3mins 41.648secs LMP2
16. Dolan/Turvey/Luhr Jota Sport Zytek-Nissan 3mins 41.943secs LMP2
17. Baguette/Gonzalez/Plowman OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan 3mins 42.197secs LMP2 *
18. Graves/Nakano/Hamilton Delta-ADR Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 42.333secs LMP2 *
19. Kimber-Smith/Lux/Rossi Greaves Motorsport Zytek Nissan 3mins 42.364secs LMP2 *
20. Imperatori/Tung/Howson KCMG Morgan-Nissan 3mins 43.063secs LMP2
21. Frey/Niederhauser/Bleekemolen Race Performance Oreca 03-Judd 3mins 43.121secs LMP2
22. Hartley/Patterson/Chandhock Murphy Prototypes Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 43.156secs LMP2
23. Companc/Kaffer/Minassian Pecom Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 43.908secs LMP2 *
24. Weeda/Rossiter/Bouchut Lotus Lotus T128 3mins 44.762secs LMP2 *
25. Tucker/Franchitti/Briscoe Level 5 Motorsports HPD ARX-03b 3mins 45.158secs LMP2
26. Nicolet/Merlin/Mondolot OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan 3mins 46.254secs LMP2
27. Mowlem/Hirschi/Burgess HVM Status GP Lola B12/80 Coupe-Judd 3mins 46.446secs LMP2
28. Tucker/Franchitti/Briscoe Level 5 Motorsports HPD ARX-03b 3mins 48.380secs LMP2
29. Gachnang/Mailleux/Lombard Morand Racing Morgan-Judd 3mins 48.903secs LMP2
30. Holzer/Kraihamer/Charouz Lotus Lotus T128 3mins 55.160secs LMP2 *
31. Turner/Mucke/Dumbreck Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 3mins 58.806secs GTE-Pro *
32. Bell/Makowiecki/Senna Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 3mins 59.148secs GTE-Pro *
33. Downs/Dagonneau/Younessi Boutsen Ginion Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 59.331secs LMP2
34. Lieb/Lietz/Dumas Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR 3mins 59.140secs GTE-Pro *
35. Bernhard/Pilet/Bergmeister Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR 3mins 59.420secs GTE-Pro *
36. Garcia/Taylor/Magnussen Corvette Racing Corvette C6 ZR-1 3mins 59.491secs GTE-Pro
37. Auberlen/Dalla Lana/Lamy Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 3mins 59.574secs GTE-Pro
38. Gavin/Milner/Westbrook Corvette Racing Corvette C6 ZR-1 4mins 00.319secs GTE-Pro
39. Beretta/Kobayashi/Vilander AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 00.456secs GTE-Pro *
40. Goethe/Hall/Campbell-Walter Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 4mins 00.867secs GTE-Am *
41. Simonsen/Poulsen/Nygaard Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 4mins 01.216secs GTE-Am *
42. Bomarito/Kendall/Wittmer SRT Motorsport Viper GTS-R 4mins 01.731secs GTE-Pro
43. Loan/Moorthy/Verdonck/Pons Team Endurance Challenge Formula Le Mans Oreca 4mins 03.036secs LMPC
44. Loan/Moorthy/Lecuyer/Pons Team Endurance Challenge Formula Le Mans Oreca 4mins 03.044secs LMPC
45. Farnbacher/Dalziel/Goossens SRT Motorsports Viper GTS-R 4mins 03.281secs GTE-Pro
46. Bruni/Fisichella/Malucelli AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 03.494secs GTE-Pro *
47. Dempsey/Foster/Long Dempsey Racing-Proton Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 04.006secs GTE-Am
48. GibonMilesi/Henzler IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 04.049secs GTE-Am
49. Narac/Bourret/Vernay IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 04.800secs GTE-Am *
50. Ried/Roda/Ruberti Proton Competition Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 05.553secs GTE-Am *
51. Collard/Crubile/Perrodo Prospeed Racing Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 06.201secs GTE-Am *
52. Bornhauser/Canal/Taylor Larbre Competition Corvette C6 ZR-1 4mins 06.783secs GTE-Am *
53. Gerber/Griffin/Cioci AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 07.747secs GTE-Am *
54. Bertolini/Alfaisal/Qubaisi JMW Motorsport Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 08.127secs GTE-Pro
55. Pottolicchio/Aguas/Bright 8 Star Motorsport Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 08.750secs GTE-Am *
56. Giroix/Fatien/Ihara Gulf Racing Middle East Lola B12/80 Coupe-Nissan 4mins 13.193secs LMP2 *
57. MacNeil/Rodrigues/Dumas Larbre Competition Corvette C6 ZR-1 4mins 14.358secs GTE-Am
58. Porta/Raffin/Brandela DKR Engineering Lola B11/40-Judd 4mins 15.337secs LMP2
59. Mallegol/Bachelier/Blank AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 29.125secs GTE-Am
60. Perazzini/Case/O'Young AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 34.314secs GTE-Am
61. Krohn/Jonsson/Mediani Krohn Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 35.570secs GTE-Am *

* - denotes World Endurance Championship entrant Italics denotes not entered for Le Mans 24 Hours