LMP1:

1. Kristensen/Duval/McNish Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro 3mins 25.415secs LMP1 *
2. Lotterer/Fassler/Treluyer Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro 3mins 26.060secs LMP1 *
3. Gene/Di Grassi/Jarvis Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 e-tron quattro 3mins 28.458secs LMP1
4. Davidson/Buemi/Sarrazin Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 hybrid 3mins 29.573secs LMP1 *
5. Wurz/Lapierre/Nakajima Toyota Racing Toyota TS030 hybrid 3mins 30.866secs LMP1 *
6. Prost/Jani/Heidfeld Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota 3mins 32.116secs LMP1 *
7. Belicchi/Beche/Cheng Rebellion Racing Lola B12/60-Toyota 3mins 33.706secs LMP1
8. Leventis/Watts/Kane Strakka Racing HPD ARX-03c 3mins 39.638secs LMP1 *

LMP2:

1. Baguette/Gonzalez/Plowman OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan 3mins 42.813secs LMP2 *
2. Thiriet/Badey/Martin Thiriet by TDS Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 43.503secs LMP2
3. Rusinov/Martin/Conway G-Drive Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 44.918secs LMP2 *
4. Dolan/Turvey/Luhr Jota Sport Zytek-Nissan 3mins 44.131secs LMP2
5. Tucker/Franchitti/Briscoe Level 5 Motorsports HPD ARX-03b 3mins 44.756secs LMP2
6. Pla/Heinemeier Hansson/Brundle OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan 3mins 45.215secs LMP2 *
7. Companc/Kaffer/Minassian Pecom Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 45.512secs LMP2 *
8. Paniatici/Ragues/Gommendy Signatech Alpine Alpine-Nissan 3mins 48.570secs LMP2
9. Mardenborough/Ordonez/Krumm Greaves Motorsport Zytek-Nissan 3mins 49.160secs LMP2
10. Gachnang/Mailleux/Lombard Morand Racing Morgan-Judd 3mins 49.447secs LMP2
11. Frey/Niederhauser/Bleekemolen Race Performance Oreca 03-Judd 3mins 50.074secs LMP2
12. Graves/Nakano/Hamilton Delta-ADR Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 50.111secs LMP2 *
13. Imperatori/Tung/Howson KCMG Morgan-Nissan 3mins 50.129secs LMP2
14. Mowlem/Hirschi/Burgess HVM Status GP Lola B12/80 Coupe-Judd 3mins 50.460secs LMP2
15. Hartley/Patterson/Chandhock Murphy Prototypes Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 50.554secs LMP2
16. Weeda/Rossiter/Bouchut Lotus Lotus T128 3mins 51.880secs LMP2 *
17. Giroix/ Haezebrouck/Ihara Gulf Racing Middle East Lola B12/80 Coupe-Nissan 3mins 54.798secs LMP2 *
18. Downs/Dagonneau/Younessi Boutsen Ginion Racing Oreca 03-Nissan 3mins 55.078secs LMP2
19. Kimber-Smith/Lux/Rossi Greaves Motorsport Zytek Nissan 3mins 55.542secs LMP2 *
20. Nicolet/Merlin/Mondolot OAK Racing Morgan-Nissan 3mins 56.776secs LMP2
21. Porta/Raffin/Brandela DKR Engineering Lola B11/40-Judd 4mins 02.429secs LMP2
22. Holzer/Kraihamer/Charouz Lotus Lotus T128 No time LMP2 *

GTE-Pro:

1. Lieb/Lietz/Dumas Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR 3mins 58.347secs GTE-Pro *
2. Beretta/Kobayashi/Vilander AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 3mins 58.574secs GTE-Pro *
3. Bernhard/Pilet/Bergmeister Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR 3mins 58.797secs GTE-Pro *
4. Turner/Mucke/Dumbreck Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 3mins 59.494secs GTE-Pro *
5. Bruni/Fisichella/Malucelli AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 3mins 59.559secs GTE-Pro *
6. Auberlen/Dalla Lana/Lamy Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 3mins 59.809secs GTE-Pro
7. Bell/Makowiecki/Senna Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 4mins 02.173secs GTE-Pro *
8. Farnbacher/Dalziel/Goossens SRT Motorsports Viper GTS-R 4mins 02.383secs GTE-Pro
9. Garcia/Taylor/Magnussen Corvette Racing Corvette C6 ZR-1 4mins 02.918secs GTE-Pro
10. Gavin/Milner/Westbrook Corvette Racing Corvette C6 ZR-1 4mins 03.213secs GTE-Pro
11. Bomarito/Kendall/Wittmer SRT Motorsport Viper GTS-R 4mins 05.973secs GTE-Pro
12. Bertolini/Alfaisal/Qubaisi JMW Motorsport Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 16.860secs GTE-Pro

GTE-Am:

1. Simonsen/Poulsen/Nygaard Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 4mins 00.650secs GTE-Am *
2. Gerber/Griffin/Cioci AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 01.338secs GTE-Am *
3. Ried/Roda/Ruberti Proton Competition Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 01.583secs GTE-Am *
4. Pottolicchio/Aguas/Bright 8 Star Motorsport Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 02.625secs GTE-Am *
5. Goethe/Hall/Campbell-Walter Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8 4mins 03.027secs GTE-Am *
6. GibonMilesi/Henzler IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 03.169secs GTE-Am
7. Narac/Bourret/Vernay IMSA Performance MATMUT Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 03.323secs GTE-Am *
8. Perazzini/Case/O'Young AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 03.805secs GTE-Am
9. Dempsey/Foster/Long Dempsey Del Piero-Proton Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 04.987secs GTE-Am
10. Bornhauser/Canal/Taylor Larbre Competition Corvette C6 ZR-1 4mins 06.142aecs GTE-Am *
11. Collard/Crubile/Perrodo Prospeed Racing Porsche 911 GT3 RSR 4mins 06.828secs GTE-Am *
12. MacNeil/Rodrigues/Dumas Larbre Competition Corvette C6 ZR-1 4mins 06.949secs GTE-Am
13. Krohn/Jonsson/Mediani Krohn Racing Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 07.554secs GTE-Am *
14. Mallegol/Bachelier/Blank AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia 4mins 14.112secs GTE-Am

* - denotes World Endurance Championship entrant