Full race results and classification for the 2017 Le Mans 24 Hours after 24 of 24 hours of racing at the Circuit de la Sarthe

#13 Rebellion Racing excluded post-race (from 3rd) for failing scrutineering

1. Bernhard/Bamber/Hartley GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 367 laps LMP1
2. Jarvis/Laurent/Tung CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 366 laps LMP2
3. Cheng/Brundle/Gommendy CHN Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 363 laps LMP2
4. Panciatici/Ragues/Negaro FRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 362 laps LMP2
5. Owen/de Sadeleer/Albuquerque USA United Autosports Ligier JSP217 362 laps LMP2
6. Allen/Matelli/Bradley FRA Graff Oreca 07 361 laps LMP2
7. Graves/Hirschi/Vergne CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 360 laps LMP2
8. Davidson/Buemi/Nakajima JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 358 laps LMP1
9. Lacorte/Sernagiotto/Belicchi ITA Cetilar Villorba Corse Dallara P217 353 laps LMP2
10. Menezes/Rao/Dumas FRA Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A4713 351 laps LMP2
11. Chandhok/Moore/Hanson GBR Tockwith Motorsports 351 laps LMP2
12. Lafargue/Lafargue/Zollinger FRA Idec Sport Racing Ligier JSP217 344 laps LMP2
13. Lammers/van Eerd/Barrichello NED Racing Team Nederland Dallara PS217 344 laps LMP2
14. Hedman/Hanley/Rosenqvist USA Dragonspeed - 10 Star Oreca 6 343 laps LMP2
15. Nicolet/Nicolet/Maris PHL Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JSP217 341 laps LMP2
16. Prost/Senna/Canal SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 340 laps LMP2
17. Turner/Adam/Serra GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 340 laps GTE Pro
18. Priaulx/Tincknell/Derani USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT 340 laps GTE Pro
19. Magnussen/Garcia/Taylor USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 340 laps GTE Pro
20. Lietz/Makowiecki/Pilet GER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR 339 laps GTE Pro
21. Rigon/Bird/Molina ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GT 339 laps GTE Pro
22. Hand/Muller/Kanaan USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT 339 laps GTE Pro
23. Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT 337 laps GTE Pro
24. Gavin/Milner/Fassler USA Corvette Racing Corvette C7.R 335 laps GTE Pro
25. Thiim/Sorensen/Stanaway GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 334 laps GTE Pro
26. Smith/Stevens/Vanthoor GBR JWM Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE 333 laps GTE Am
27. Johnson/Mucke/Pla USA Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford G 332 laps GTE Pro
28. Cameron/Scott/Cioci CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE 331 laps GTE Am
29. Mac Neil/Sweedler/Bell USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE 331 laps GTE Am
30. Howard/Gunn/Bryant GBR Beechdean AMR Aston Martin Vantage 331 laps GTE Am
31. Mok/Sawa/Griffin SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 330 laps GTE Am
32. Patterson/McMurray/Capillaire POR Algarve Pro Racing Ligier JSP217 330 laps LMP2
33. Aleshin/Sirotkin/Shaytar RUS SMP Racing Dallara PS217 330 laps LMP2
34. Ried/Dienst/Cairoli GER Dempsey-Proton Porsche 911 RSR 329 laps GTE Am
35. Yoluc/Hankey/Bell GBR TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage 329 laps GTE Am
36. Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda GBR Aston Martin Racing Vantage GTE 329 laps GTE Am
37. Long/Al Faisal/Hedlund GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR 329 laps GTE Am
38. Wainwright/Barker/Foster GBR Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR 328 laps GTE Am
39. Rojas/Hirakawa/Gutierrez RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 327 laps LMP2
40. Wee/Katoh/Parente SIN Clearwater Ferrari 488 GTE 327 laps GTE Am
41. Flohr/Castellacci/Beretta CHE Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE 326 laps GTE Am
42. Krohn/Jonsson/Bertolini HNK DH Racing Ferrari 488 GTE 320 laps GTE Am
43. Guibbert/Trouillet/Winslow FRA Graff Oreca 07 318 laps LMP2
44. Nielsen/Balzan/Curtis USA Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE 314 laps GTE Am
45. Konopka/Calko/Breukers SVK ARC Bratislava Ligier JSP217 314 laps LMP2
46. Calado/Pier Guidi/Rugolo ITA AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE 312 laps GTE Pro
47. Keating/Bleekemolen/Taylor USA Keating Motorsports Riley MK30 312 laps LMP2
48. Rees/Brandela/Philippon FRA Larbre Chevrolet Corvette C7.R 309 laps GTE Am

Retired

49. Jani/Tandy/Lotterer GER Porsche 919 Hybrid 318 laps LMP1
50. Barthez/Buret/Berthon FRA Panis Barthez Competition Ligier JSP217 296 laps LMP2
51. Collard/Perrodo/Vaxiviere FRA TDS Racing Oreca 07 213 laps LMP2
52. Christensen/Estre/Werner GER Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR 179 laps GTE Pro
53. Lopez/Kunimoto/Lapierre JPN Toyota Gazoo TS040 Hybrid 160 laps LMP1
54. Conway/Kobayashi/Sarrazin JPN Toyota Gazoo TS050 Hybrid 154 laps LMP1
55. Gonzalez/Trummer/Petrov CHN CEFC Manor TRS Oreca 07 152 laps LMP2
56. Vilander/Fisichella/Kaffer USA Risi Competizione Ferrari 488 GTE 72 laps GTE Pro
57. Rusinov/Thiriet/Lynn RUS G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 20 laps LMP2
58. Bachler/Lemert/Al Qubaisi GER Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR 18 laps GTE Am
59. Kraihamer/Webb/Rossiter AUT ByKolles ENSO CLM P1/01 Nismo 7 laps LMP1

EX Piquet/Beche/Heinemeier-Hansson SUI Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 364 laps LMP2