» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net MOTO-X News

Race Result: Worcester Arenacross

1 January 1901

Full race results from both rounds of the Worcester Arenacross, Massachuseettes, held on November 15 and 16th.

November 15.

125cc Pro/Expert Main Event:

Finish / # / Name / Hometown / Brand / Sponsors
1. 1 Josh Demuth Fort Worth TX YAM Shogun, Factory Yamaha, Thor, Motion Cyclesports, Yamalube,
2. 2 Darcy Lange Courtenay BC KAW Richmond Racing, Pro Circuit, Fox, Team Green, Maxxis, Works
3. 3 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM Shogun, Factory Yamaha, Thor, Motion Cyclesports, Yamalube,
4. 6 Brad Hagseth Centralia WA KAW Canadian Kaw Motors, Richmond Motorsports, ProCircuit, Fox,
5. 100 Buddy Antunez Temecula CA SUZ Suzuki, RG3, AXO, Bill's Pipes, Silkolene, Scott,
6.114 Justin Brayton Fort Dodge IA HON Storm Lake Honda, Tamer, SoCal
7. 73 Evan Laughridge Forest Ranch CA SUZ American Suzuki, RG3, AXO, Bill's Pipes
8. 149 Chris Whitcraft Pickerington OH SUZ Sports Cycles Yamaha, Pro Action, Tag,
9. 66 Barry Carsten Bayville NJ SUZ Bromley Suzuki
10. 15 Tom Kelley New Philadelphia OH SUZ GPSracing.com, A&B Extreme Suzuki, Fly, Bonz-Eye Racing,
11. 56 Kelly Smith Ludington MI YAM Yamaha, Power Motor Sports, David Allan Racing, SoCal, Smith,
12. 477 Chuck Mesley Stayner ON HON Machine Racing
13. 19 Phil Lawrence Temecula CA YAM Shogun Motorsports, Yamaha, Dutton Motor Corp., Asterisk, DC
14. 4 Jeff Willoh Moreno Valley CA SUZ Fun Center Motorcycles, Ancae, O'Neal, Suzuki, Maxxis, Hinson,
15. 5 Rusty Holland Fresno CA KAW Valvoline,Tuf Racing

250cc Pro/Expert Main Event:

Finish / # / Name / Hometown / Brand / Sponsors
1. 1 Josh Demuth Fort Worth TX YAM Shogun, Factory Yamaha, Thor, Motion Cyclesports, Yamalube,
2. 2 Darcy Lange Courtenay BC KAW Canadian Kawasaki Motors, Richmond Motorsports, Renthal,
3. 3 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM Shogun, Factory Yamaha, Thor, Motion Cyclesports, Yamalube,
4. 6 Brad Hagseth Centralia WA KAW Canadian Kaw Motors, Richmond Motorsports, ProCircuit, Fox,
5. 114 Justin Brayton Fort Dodge IA HON Storm Lake Honda, Tamer, SoCal
6. 4 Jeff Willoh Moreno Valley CA SUZ Fun Center Motorcycles, Ancae, O'Neal, Suzuki, Maxxis, Hinson,
7. 73 Evan Laughridge Forest Ranch CA SUZ American Suzuki, RG3, AXO, Bill's Pipes
8. 19 Phil Lawrence Temecula CA YAM Shogun Motorsports, Yamaha, Dutton Motor Corp., Asterisk, DC
9. 7 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI KAW SoCal, Smith, HJC, Jackson Performance Center, Pirelli
10. 100 Buddy Antunez Temecula CA SUZ Suzuki, RG3, AXO, Bill's Pipes, Silkolene, Scott,
11. 44 Keith Johnson Pembroke MA KTM Cernics, KTM, Moose, Factory Connection
12. 69 Isaiah Johnson Albuquerque NM KAW Valvoline,Tuf Racing
13. 15 Tom Kelley New Philadelphia OH SUZ GPSracing.com, A&B Extreme Suzuki, Fly, Bonz-Eye Racing,
14. 56 Kelly Smith Ludington MI YAM Yamaha Power Motorsports, David Allan Racing, SoCal, Smith,
15. 5 Rusty Holland Fresno CA KAW Valvoline,Tuf Racing

November 16.

125cc Pro/Expert Main Event:

Finish / # / Name / Hometown / Brand / Sponsors
1. 3 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM Shogun, Factory Yamaha, Thor, Motion Cyclesports, Yamalube,
2. 1 Josh Demuth Fort Worth TX YAM Shogun, Factory Yamaha, Thor, Motion Cyclesports, Yamalube,
3. 6 Brad Hagseth Centralia WA KAW Canadian Kaw Motors, Richmond Motorsports, ProCircuit, Fox,
4. 149 Chris Whitcraft Pickerington OH YAM Sports Cycles Yamaha, Pro Action, Tag,
5. 108 David Oettel Salem WI HON Tamer, American Honda, Stormlake.com, Socal,
6. 15 Tom Kelley New Philadelphia OH SUZ GPSracing.com, A&B Extreme Suzuki, Fly, Bonz-Eye Racing,
7. 56 Kelly Smith Ludington MI YAM Yamaha, Power Motor Sports, David Allan Racing, SoCal, Smith,
8. 100 Buddy Antunez Temecula CA SUZ Suzuki, RG3, AXO, Bill's Pipes, Silkolene, Scott,
9. 69 Isaiah Johnson Albuquerque NM KAW Valvoline,Tuf Racing
10. 7 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI KAW SoCal, Smith, HJC, Jackson Performance Center, Pirelli
11. 2 Darcy Lange Courtenay BC KAW Richmond Racing, Pro Circuit, Fox, Team Green, Maxxis, Works
12. 19 Phil Lawrence Temecula CA YAM Shogun Motorsports, Yamaha, Dutton Motor Corp., Asterisk, DC
13. 44 Keith Johnson Pembroke MA KTM Factory Connection, Moose, Cernics, KTM
14. 4 Jeff Willoh Moreno Valley CA SUZ Fun Center Motorcycles, Ancae, O'Neal, Suzuki, Maxxis, Hinson,
15. 47 Pedro Gonzalez Monterrey MX KAW PG Racing, SoCal, Saltillo 2002 Promotora, HJC, Gaerne,

250cc Pro/Expert Main Event:

Finish / # / Name / Hometown / Brand / Sponsors
1. 2 Darcy Lange Courtenay BC KAW Canadian Kawasaki Motors, Richmond Motorsports, Renthal,
2. 1 Josh Demuth Fort Worth TX YAM Shogun, Factory Yamaha, Thor, Motion Cyclesports, Yamalube,
3. 6 Brad Hagseth Centralia WA KAW Canadian Kaw Motors, Richmond Motorsports, ProCircuit, Fox,
4. 69 Isaiah Johnson Albuquerque NM KAW Valvoline,Tuf Racing
5. 4 Jeff Willoh Moreno Valley CA SUZ Fun Center Motorcycles, Ancae, O'Neal, Suzuki, Maxxis, Hinson,
6. 3 Tommy Hofmaster Pearl City IL YAM Shogun, Factory Yamaha, Thor, Motion Cyclesports, Yamalube,
7. 100 Buddy Antunez Temecula CA SUZ Suzuki, RG3, AXO, Bill's Pipes, Silkolene, Scott,
8. 19 Phil Lawrence Temecula CA YAM Shogun Motorsports, Yamaha, Dutton Motor Corp., Asterisk, DC
9. 56 Kelly Smith Ludington MI YAM Yamaha Power Motorsports, David Allan Racing, SoCal, Smith,
10. 7 Chad Johnson Rhinelander WI KAW SoCal, Smith, HJC, Jackson Performance Center, Pirelli
11. 44 Keith Johnson Pembroke MA KTM Cernics, KTM, Moose, Factory Connection
12. 15 Tom Kelley New Philadelphia OH SUZ GPSracing.com, A&B Extreme Suzuki, Fly, Bonz-Eye Racing,
13. 73 Evan Laughridge Forest Ranch CA SUZ American Suzuki, RG3, AXO, Bill's Pipes
14. 47 Pedro Gonzalez Monterrey MX KAW PG Racing, SoCal, Saltillo 2002 Promotora, HJC, Gaerne,
15. 114 Justin Brayton Fort Dodge IA HON Storm Lake Honda, Tamer, SoCal


» BACK TO CRASH.NET