The FIM has just released the following updated list for the inaugural 2010 Moto2 World Championship.

The latest change is that Hector Faubel - who had been set to ride alongside Ratthapark Wilairot at the Thai Honda PTT SAG team - has now been replaced by fellow Spaniard Bernat Martinez.

The 40-motorcycles are now divided as follows: 11 Suter (pictured), 6 Moriwaki, 3 RSV, 2 each for Tech 3, Speed Up, Promoharris, Scot, Bimota, Pons Kalex, TSR and BQR-Moto2, plus 1 each for MZ-Re Honda, I.C.P., FTR and ADV.

Full 2010 Moto2 entry list

#2 Gabor Talmacsi HUN Fimmco Speed up Speed Up
#3 Simone Corsi ITA JiR Moto2 TSR
#4 Stefan Bradl GER Viessmann Kiefer Racing Suter
#5 Joan Olive ESP Jack&Jones by A.Banderas Promoharris
#6 Alex Debon ESP Aeroport de Castello - Ajo FTR
#8 Anthony West AUS MZ Racing Team MZ-Re Honda
#9 Kenny Noyes USA Jack&Jones by A.Banderas Promoharris
#10 Fonsi Nieto ESP G22 Holidaygym Moriwaki
#12 Thomas Luthi SUI Interwetten Moriwaki Moto2 Moriwaki
#14 Ratthapark Wilairot THA Thai Honda PTT SAG Bimota
#15 Alex de Angelis RSM Scot Racing Team Scot
#16 Jules Cluzel FRA Forward Racing Suter
#17 Karel Abraham CZE Cardion AB Motoracing RSV
#21 Vladimir Leonov RUS Vector Kiefer Racing Suter
#24 Toni Elias ESP Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
#25 Alex Baldolini ITA Caretta Technology Race Dept I.C.P
#27 Vincent Lonbois BEL Marc VDS Racing Team Suter
#29 Andrea Iannone ITA Fimmco Speed up Speed Up
#35 Raffaele De Rosa ITA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
#39 Robertino Pietri VEN Italtrans S.T.R Suter
#40 Sergio Gadea ESP Pons Racing Pons Kalex
#41 Arne Tode GER Racing Team Germany Suter
#44 Roberto Rolfo ITA Italtrans S.T.R Suter
#45 Scott Redding GBR Marc VDS Racing Team Suter
#48 Shoya Tomizawa JPN Technomag-CIP Suter
#52 Lukas Pesek CZE Matteoni C.P. Racing Moriwaki
#53 Valentin Debise FRA WTR San Marino Team ADV
#59 Niccolo Canepa ITA Scot Racing Team Scot
#60 Julian Simon ESP Mapfre Aspar Team RSV
#61 Vladimir Ivanov UKR Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
#63 Mike di Meglio FRA Mapfre Aspar Team RSV
#68 Yonny Hernandez COL Blusens STX BQR-Moto2
#71 Claudio Corti ITA Forward Racing Suter
#72 Yuki Takahashi JPN Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
#75 Mattia Pasini ITA JiR Moto2 TSR
#76 Bernat Martinez ESP Maquinza-SAG Team Bimota
#77 Dominique Aegerter SUI Technomag-CIP Suter
#80 Axel Pons ESP Pons Racing Pons Kalex
#88. Yannick Guerra ESP G22 Holidaygym Moriwaki
#95 Mashel Al Naimi QAT Blusens STX BQR-Moto2