» BACK TO CRASH.NET

Crash.Net MotoGP News

Latest Moto2 entry list unveiled

19 March 2010

The FIM has just released the following updated list for the inaugural 2010 Moto2 World Championship.

The latest change is that Hector Faubel - who had been set to ride alongside Ratthapark Wilairot at the Thai Honda PTT SAG team - has now been replaced by fellow Spaniard Bernat Martinez.

The 40-motorcycles are now divided as follows: 11 Suter (pictured), 6 Moriwaki, 3 RSV, 2 each for Tech 3, Speed Up, Promoharris, Scot, Bimota, Pons Kalex, TSR and BQR-Moto2, plus 1 each for MZ-Re Honda, I.C.P., FTR and ADV.


Full 2010 Moto2 entry list

#2 Gabor Talmacsi HUN Fimmco Speed up Speed Up
#3 Simone Corsi ITA JiR Moto2 TSR
#4 Stefan Bradl GER Viessmann Kiefer Racing Suter
#5 Joan Olive ESP Jack&Jones by A.Banderas Promoharris
#6 Alex Debon ESP Aeroport de Castello - Ajo FTR
#8 Anthony West AUS MZ Racing Team MZ-Re Honda
#9 Kenny Noyes USA Jack&Jones by A.Banderas Promoharris
#10 Fonsi Nieto ESP G22 Holidaygym Moriwaki
#12 Thomas Luthi SUI Interwetten Moriwaki Moto2 Moriwaki
#14 Ratthapark Wilairot THA Thai Honda PTT SAG Bimota
#15 Alex de Angelis RSM Scot Racing Team Scot
#16 Jules Cluzel FRA Forward Racing Suter
#17 Karel Abraham CZE Cardion AB Motoracing RSV
#21 Vladimir Leonov RUS Vector Kiefer Racing Suter
#24 Toni Elias ESP Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
#25 Alex Baldolini ITA Caretta Technology Race Dept I.C.P
#27 Vincent Lonbois BEL Marc VDS Racing Team Suter
#29 Andrea Iannone ITA Fimmco Speed up Speed Up
#35 Raffaele De Rosa ITA Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
#39 Robertino Pietri VEN Italtrans S.T.R Suter
#40 Sergio Gadea ESP Pons Racing Pons Kalex
#41 Arne Tode GER Racing Team Germany Suter
#44 Roberto Rolfo ITA Italtrans S.T.R Suter
#45 Scott Redding GBR Marc VDS Racing Team Suter
#48 Shoya Tomizawa JPN Technomag-CIP Suter
#52 Lukas Pesek CZE Matteoni C.P. Racing Moriwaki
#53 Valentin Debise FRA WTR San Marino Team ADV
#59 Niccolo Canepa ITA Scot Racing Team Scot
#60 Julian Simon ESP Mapfre Aspar Team RSV
#61 Vladimir Ivanov UKR Gresini Racing Moto2 Moriwaki
#63 Mike di Meglio FRA Mapfre Aspar Team RSV
#68 Yonny Hernandez COL Blusens STX BQR-Moto2
#71 Claudio Corti ITA Forward Racing Suter
#72 Yuki Takahashi JPN Tech 3 Racing Tech 3
#75 Mattia Pasini ITA JiR Moto2 TSR
#76 Bernat Martinez ESP Maquinza-SAG Team Bimota
#77 Dominique Aegerter SUI Technomag-CIP Suter
#80 Axel Pons ESP Pons Racing Pons Kalex
#88. Yannick Guerra ESP G22 Holidaygym Moriwaki
#95 Mashel Al Naimi QAT Blusens STX BQR-Moto2


» BACK TO CRASH.NET