1. Takaaki Nakagami JPN Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 38.634s
2. Esteve Rabat SPA Tuenti HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 38.751s
3. Thomas Luthi SWI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Rac (Suter) 1m 38.908s
4. Scott Redding GBR Marc VDS Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 39.061s
5. Dominique Aegerter SWI Technomag carXpert (Suter) 1m 39.135s
6. Pol Espargaro SPA Tuenti HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 39.239s
7. Johann Zarco FRA Came Iodaracing Project (Suter) 1m 39.344s
8. Julian Simon SPA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 39.395s
9. Mattia Pasini ITA NGM Mobile Racing (Speed Up) 1m 39.470s
10. Jordi Torres SPA Aspar Team Moto2 (Suter) 1m 39.624s
11. Marcel Schrotter GER Maptaq SAG Zelos Team (Kalex) 1m 39.835s
12. Xavier Simeon BEL Maptaq SAG Zelos Team (Kalex) 1m 39.870s
13. Nicolas Terol SPA Aspar Team Moto2 (Suter) 1m 39.923s
14. Anthony West AUS QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 39.926s
15. Sandro Cortese GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 39.944s
16. Alex De Angelis RSM NGM Mobile Forward Racing (Speed Up) 1m 39.983s
17. Ricard Cardus SPA NGM Mobile Forward Racing (Speed Up) 1m 40.115s
18. Mika Kallio FIN Marc VDS Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 40.163s
19. Randy Krummenacher SWI Technomag carXpert (Suter) 1m 40.320s
20. Axel Pons SPA Tuenti HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 40.564s
21. Gino Rea GBR Gino Rea Montaze Broz Racing (FTR) 1m 40.634s
22. Danny Kent GBR Tech 3 (Tech 3) 1m 40.685s
23. Steven Odendaal RSA Argi?ano & Gines Racing (Speed Up) 1m 40.867s
24. Alberto Moncayo SPA Argi?ano & Gines Racing (Speed Up) 1m 40.933s
25. Simone Corsi ITA NGM Mobile Racing (Speed Up) 1m 41.057s
26. Franco Morbidelli ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Suter) 1m 41.311s
27. Alex Mari?elarena SPA Blusens Avintia (Kalex) 1m 41.333s
28. Azlan Shah MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Moriwaki) 1m 41.431s
29. Jason O'Halloran AUS JiR Moto2 (MotoBI) 1m 41.467s
30. Louis Rossi FRA Tech 3 (Tech 3) 1m 41.644s
31. Thitipong Warokorn THA Thai Honda PTT Gresini Moto2 (Suter) 1m 42.549s
32. Rafid Topan Sucipto INA QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 43.065s
33. Ezequiel Iturrioz ARG Blusens Avintia (Kalex) 1m 43.952s