Fastest man Takaaki Nakagami fell hard at the very end of the session. The Japanese was conscious but taken away on a stretcher...

1. Takaaki Nakagami JPN Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 38.291s
2. Pol Espargaro SPA Tuenti HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 38.292s
3. Esteve Rabat SPA Tuenti HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 38.321s
4. Scott Redding GBR Marc VDS Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 38.657s
5. Johann Zarco FRA Came Iodaracing Project (Suter) 1m 38.658s
6. Thomas Luthi SWI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Rac (Suter) 1m 38.696s
7. Julian Simon SPA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 38.744s
8. Mika Kallio FIN Marc VDS Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 38.774s
9. Xavier Simeon BEL Maptaq SAG Zelos Team (Kalex) 1m 38.817s
10. Mattia Pasini ITA NGM Mobile Racing (Speed Up) 1m 38.851s
11. Dominique Aegerter SWI Technomag carXpert (Suter) 1m 38.860s
12. Sandro Cortese GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 38.956s
13. Nicolas Terol SPA Aspar Team Moto2 (Suter) 1m 39.003s
14. Marcel Schrotter GER Maptaq SAG Zelos Team (Kalex) 1m 39.031s
15. Jordi Torres SPA Aspar Team Moto2 (Suter) 1m 39.092s
16. Danny Kent GBR Tech 3 (Tech 3) 1m 39.127s
17. Simone Corsi ITA NGM Mobile Racing (Speed Up) 1m 39.459s
18. Alex De Angelis RSM NGM Mobile Forward Racing (Speed Up) 1m 39.703s
19. Randy Krummenacher SWI Technomag carXpert (Suter) 1m 39.747s
20. Ricard Cardus SPA NGM Mobile Forward Racing (Speed Up) 1m 39.808s
21. Gino Rea GBR Gino Rea Montaze Broz Racing (FTR) 1m 39.816s
22. Alberto Moncayo SPA Argi?ano & Gines Racing (Speed Up) 1m 39.832s
23. Axel Pons SPA Tuenti HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 40.130s
24. Louis Rossi FRA Tech 3 (Tech 3) 1m 40.154s
25. Anthony West AUS QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 40.176s
26. Alex Mari?elarena SPA Blusens Avintia (Kalex) 1m 40.261s
27. Franco Morbidelli ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Suter) 1m 40.444s
28. Steven Odendaal RSA Argi?ano & Gines Racing (Speed Up) 1m 40.596s
29. Jason O'Halloran AUS JiR Moto2 (MotoBI) 1m 40.671s
30. Azlan Shah MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Moriwaki) 1m 41.105s
31. Thitipong Warokorn THA Thai Honda PTT Gresini Moto2 (Suter) 1m 41.256s
32. Ezequiel Iturrioz ARG Blusens Avintia (Kalex) 1m 42.324s
33. Rafid Topan Sucipto INA QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 42.735s

Related Articles