1. Pol Espargaro SPA Tuenti HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 37.666s
2. Esteve Rabat SPA Tuenti HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 37.698s
3. Takaaki Nakagami JPN Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 37.756s
4. Thomas Luthi SWI Interwetten Paddock Moto2 Rac (Suter) 1m 37.795s
5. Scott Redding GBR Marc VDS Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 38.210s
6. Xavier Simeon BEL Maptaq SAG Zelos Team (Kalex) 1m 38.331s
7. Johann Zarco FRA Came Iodaracing Project (Suter) 1m 38.340s
8. Julian Simon SPA Italtrans Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 38.364s
9. Marcel Schrotter GER Maptaq SAG Zelos Team (Kalex) 1m 38.468s
10. Dominique Aegerter SWI Technomag carXpert (Suter) 1m 38.471s
11. Mattia Pasini ITA NGM Mobile Racing (Speed Up) 1m 38.545s
12. Nicolas Terol SPA Aspar Team Moto2 (Suter) 1m 38.743s
13. Danny Kent GBR Tech 3 (Tech 3) 1m 38.788s
14. Jordi Torres SPA Aspar Team Moto2 (Suter) 1m 38.849s
15. Simone Corsi ITA NGM Mobile Racing (Speed Up) 1m 38.860s
16. Mika Kallio FIN Marc VDS Racing Team (Kalex) 1m 38.891s
17. Alex Mari?elarena SPA Blusens Avintia (Kalex) 1m 38.930s
18. Sandro Cortese GER Dynavolt Intact GP (Kalex) 1m 38.946s
19. Randy Krummenacher SWI Technomag carXpert (Suter) 1m 39.016s
20. Anthony West AUS QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 39.176s
21. Gino Rea GBR Gino Rea Montaze Broz Racing (FTR) 1m 39.192s
22. Alex De Angelis RSM NGM Mobile Forward Racing (Speed Up) 1m 39.216s
23. Louis Rossi FRA Tech 3 (Tech 3) 1m 39.273s
24. Axel Pons SPA Tuenti HP 40 (Kalex) 1m 39.354s
25. Franco Morbidelli ITA Federal Oil Gresini Moto2 (Suter) 1m 39.456s
26. Jason O'Halloran AUS JiR Moto2 (MotoBI) 1m 39.622s
27. Ricard Cardus SPA NGM Mobile Forward Racing (Speed Up) 1m 39.689s
28. Alberto Moncayo SPA Argi?ano & Gines Racing (Speed Up) 1m 39.880s
29. Thitipong Warokorn THA Thai Honda PTT Gresini Moto2 (Suter) 1m 40.222s
30. Steven Odendaal RSA Argi?ano & Gines Racing (Speed Up) 1m 40.269s
31. Ezequiel Iturrioz ARG Blusens Avintia (Kalex) 1m 40.344s
32. Azlan Shah MAL IDEMITSU Honda Team Asia (Moriwaki) 1m 40.517s
33. Rafid Topan Sucipto INA QMMF Racing Team (Speed Up) 1m 41.096s