1. Alex Rins SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 58.757s
2. Jack Miller AUS Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 58.995s
3. Alex Marquez SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 59.045s
4. Efren Vazquez SPA SaxoPrint-RTG (Honda) 1m 59.386s
5. Brad Binder RSA Ambrogio Racing (Mahindra) 1m 50.408s
6. Miguel Oliveira POR Mahindra Racing (Mahindra) 1m 59.464s
7. Niccolo Antonelli ITA Junior Team GO&FUN (KTM) 1m 59.604s
8. Juanfran Guevara SPA Mapfre Aspar Team (Kalex KTM) 1m 59.712s
9. Francesco Bagnaia ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 59.760s
10. Romano Fenati ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 59.774s
11. Alexis Masbou FRA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda) 1m 59.783s
12. Zulfahmi Khairuddin MAL Ongetta-AirAsia (Honda) 1m 59.796s
13. Danny Kent GBR Red Bull Husqvarna Ajo (Husqvarna) 2m 00.062s
14. Niklas Ajo FIN Avant Tecno Husqvarna (Husqvarna) 2m 00.074s
15. Philipp Oettl GER Interwetten Paddock Moto3 (Kalex-KTM) 2m 00.083s
16. Enea Bastianini ITA Junior Team GO&FUN (KTM) 2m 00.125s
17. John McPhee GBR Saxo Print-RTG (Honda) 2m 00.165s
18. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Calvo Team (KTM) 2m 00.217s
19. Hafiq Azmi MAL SIC-AJO (KTM) 2m 00.594s
20. Andres Locatelli ITA San Carlo Italia (Mahindra) 2m 00.694s
21. Livio Loi BEL Marc VDS Racing (Kalex-KTM) 2m 00.781s
22. Arthur Sissis AUS Mahindra Racing (Mahindra) 2m 00.981s
23. Karel Hanika CZE Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 2m 01.008s
24. Alessandro Tonucci ITA CIP (Mahindra) 2m 01.053s
25. Matteo Ferrari ITA San Carlo Italia (Mahindra) 2m 01.313s
26. Scott Deroue NED RW Racing GP (Kalex KTM) 2m 01.476s
27. Luca Grunwald GER Kiefer Racing (Kalex-KTM) 2m 01.511s
28. Isaac Vi?ales SPA Calvo Team (KTM) 2m 01.699s
29. Eric Granado BRA Clavo Team (KTM) 2m 01.775s
30. Anthony Groppi ITA Pos Corse (FTR Honda) 2m 01.958s
31. Ana Carrasco SPA RW Racing GP (Kalex KTM) 2m 02.152s
32. Jules Danilo FRA Ambrogio Racing (Mahindra) 2m 02.165s
33. Bryan Shouten NED CIP (Mahindra) 2m 02.737s
34. Gabriel Ramos VEN Kiefer Racing (Kalex KTM) 2m 03.300s
35. Simone Mazzola ITA MT Racing (FTR Honda) 2m 03.466s