Extended session on a revised track layout, following the tragic death of Luis Salom in Friday's Moto2 practice.

The fastest lap on the previous layout during Friday practice was a 1m 51.250s...

1. Jorge Navarro SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 54.641s
2. Niccol? Antonelli ITA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda) 1m 54.693s
3. Aron Canet SPA Estrella Galicia 0,0 (Honda) 1m 54.726s
4. Romano Fenati ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 54.852s
5. Enea Bastianini ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 (Honda) 1m 55.000s
6. Hiroki Ono JPN Honda Team Asia (Honda) 1m 55.173s
7. Juanfran Guevara SPA RBA Racing Team (KTM) 1m 55.261s
8. Andrea Migno ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 55.269s
9. Brad Binder RSA Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 55.383s
10. Andrea Locatelli ITA Leopard Racing (KTM) 1m 55.426s
11. Nicolo Bulega ITA SKY Racing Team VR46 (KTM) 1m 55.460s
12. Gabriel Rodrigo ARG RBA Racing Team (KTM) 1m 55.469s
13. Francesco Bagnaia ITA ASPAR Mahindra Team Moto3 (Mahindra) 1m 55.592s
14. Albert Arenas SPA MRW Mahindra Aspar Team (Mahindra) 1m 55.672s
15. Fabio Di Giannantonio ITA Gresini Racing Moto3 (Honda) 1m 55.735s
16. Khairul Idham Pawi MAL Honda Team Asia (Honda) 1m 55.748s
17. Jakub Kornfeil CZE Drive M7 SIC Racing Team (Honda) 1m 55.757s
18. Jules Danilo FRA Ongetta-Rivacold (Honda) 1m 55.794s
19. Bo Bendsneyder NED Red Bull KTM Ajo (KTM) 1m 55.958s
20. Maria Herrera SPA MH6 Team (KTM) 1m 55.995s
21. Adam Norrodin MAL Drive M7 SIC Racing Team (Honda) 1m 56.063s
22. Jorge Martin SPA ASPAR Mahindra Team Moto3 (Mahindra) 1m 56.073s
23. Joan Mir SPA Leopard Racing (KTM) 1m 56.153s
24. Karel Hanika CZE Platinum Bay Real Estate (Mahindra) 1m 56.163s
25. Fabio Quartararo FRA Leopard Racing (KTM) 1m 56.195s
26. John McPhee GBR Peugeot MC Saxoprint (Peugeot) 1m 56.219s
27. Tatsuki Suzuki JPN CIP-Unicom Starker (Mahindra) 1m 56.339s
28. Philipp Oettl GER Schedl GP Racing (KTM) 1m 56.541s
29. Livio Loi BEL RW Racing GP BV (Honda) 1m 56.606s
30. Darryn Binder RSA Platinum Bay Real Estate (Mahindra) 1m 56.850s
31. Davide Pizzoli ITA Procercasa - 42 Motorsport (KTM) 1m 57.174s
32. Stefano Valtulini ITA 3570 Team Italia (Mahindra) 1m 57.380s
33. Lorenzo Petrarca ITA 3570 Team Italia (Mahindra) 1m 58.119s
34. Fabio Spiranelli ITA CIP-Unicom Starker (Mahindra) 1m 59.277s