Crafton wins rain-delayed Kroger 250

Race results

1. #88 Matt Crafton ThorSport Racing 256 laps 1hrs 57mins 32secs
2. #54 Darrell Wallace Jr Kyle Busch Motorsports + 0.540s
3. #31 Ben Kennedy Turner Scott Motorsports + 1.100s
4. #98 Johnny Sauter ThorSport Racing + 1.332s
5. #29 Ryan Blaney Brad Keselowski Racing + 1.616s
6. #77 German Quiroga Jr Red Horse Racing + 2.085s
7. #17 Ben Rhodes Turner Scott Motorsports + 2.402s
8. #32 Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing + 2.419s
9. #30 Ron Hornaday Jr Turner Scott Motorsports + 2.969s
10. #7 Cole Custer Haas Racing Development + 3.298s
11. #00 Brian Ickler Red Horse Racing + 3.370s
12. #8 John Hunter Nemechek SWM-NEMCO Motorsports + 3.680s
13. #9 Chase Pistone NTS Racing + 3.854s
14. #92 Ross Chastain Ricky Benton Racing + 4.057s
15. #33 Brandon Jones Turner Scott Motorsports + 4.252s
16. #19 Tyler Reddick Brad Keselowski Racing + 4.954s
17. #21 Joey Coulter GMS Racing + 5.064s
18. #51 Erik Jones Kyle Busch Motorsports + 5.159s
19. #20 Gray Gaulding NTS Motorsports + 5.858s
20. #5 John Wes Townley Wauters Motorsports + 1.259s Accident
21. #13 Jeb Burton ThorSport Racing + 1 lap
22. #75 Caleb Holman Henderson Motorsports + 2 laps
23. #50 Travis Kvapil MAKE Motorsports + 3 laps
24. #07 Ray Black Jr SS Green Light Racing + 5 laps
25. #63 Justin Jennings Justin Jennings Racing + 6 laps
26. #08 Korbin Forrister SS Green Light Racing + 13 laps
27. #10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Jennifer Jo Cobb Racing + 14 laps
28. #57 Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing + 20 laps
29. #35 Mason Mingus RSS Racing + 39 laps
30. #68 Clay Greenfield Clay Greenfield Motorsports + 67 laps Driveshaft
31. #02 Tyler Young Youngs Motorsports + 99 laps Power
32. #23 Spencer Gallagher Gallagher Motorsports + 134 laps Accident
33. #99 Bryan Silas T3R Racing + 136 laps Accident
34. #66 Josh Williams GNS Racing + 174 laps Brakes
35. #56 Raymond Terczak Jr RHT Racing + 204 laps Brakes
36. #74 Alex Guenette RSS Racing + 224 laps Fuel Pump

Starting grid (after qualifying rained out)

1. #54 Darrell Wallace Jr. Toyota
2. #29 Ryan Blaney Ford
3. #17 Timothy Peters Toyota
4. #51 Erik Jones Toyota
5. #30 Ron Hornaday Jr. Chevrolet
6. #31 Ben Kennedy Chevrolet
7. #7 Brian Ickler Toyota
8. #77 German Quiroga Toyota
9. #00 Cole Custer Chevrolet
10. #88 Matt Crafton Toyota
11. #20 Gray Gaulding Chevrolet
12. #32 Ben Rhodes Chevrolet
13. #92 Ross Chastain Ford
14. #98 Johnny Sauter Toyota
15. #9 Chase Pistone Chev
16. #5 John Wes Townley Toyota
17. #19 Tyler Reddick Ford
18. #21 Joey Coulter Chevrolet
19. #35 Mason Mingus Toyota
20. #8 John H. Nemechek Toyota
21. #33 Brandon Jones Chevrolet
22. #13 Jeb Burton Toyota
23. #02 Tyler Young Chevrolet
24. #74 Alex Guenette Chevrolet
25. #23 Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet
26. #75 Caleb Holman Chv
27. #99 Bryan Silas Chevrolet
28. #68 Clay Greenfield RAM
29. #07 Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet
30. #56 Raymond Terczak Jr. Chevrolet
31. #63 Justin Jennings Chevrolet
32. #66 Josh Williams Ford
33. #50 Travis Kvapil Chevrolet
34. #08 Korbin Forrister Chev
35. #57 Norm Benning Chevrolet
36. #10 Jennifer Jo Cobb RAM

Practice 2 times

1. #30 Ron Hornaday Jr. Chevrolet 19.690s (Top) 96.171mph (29 laps)
2. #00 Cole Custer Chevrolet 19.817s (-0.127s) 95.554mph (23 laps)
3. #32 Ben Rhodes Chevrolet 19.859s (-0.169s) 95.352mph (48 laps)
4. #20 Gray Gaulding Chevrolet 19.862s (-0.172s) 95.338mph (22 laps)
5. #98 Johnny Sauter Toyota 19.921s (-0.231s) 95.056mph (31 laps)
6. #21 Joey Coulter Chevrolet 20.041s (-0.351s) 94.486mph (36 laps)
7. #29 Ryan Blaney Ford 20.057s (-0.367s) 94.411mph (15 laps)
8. #54 Darrell Wallace Jr. Toyota 20.095s (-0.405s) 94.232mph (18 laps)
9. #7 Brian Ickler Toyota 20.100s (-0.410s) 94.209mph (22 laps)
10. #8 John H. Nemechek Toyota 20.101s (-0.411s) 94.204mph (33 laps)
11. #74 Alex Guenette Chevrolet 20.106s (-0.416s) 94.181mph (30 laps)
12. #9 Chase Pistone Chev 20.121s (-0.431s) 94.111mph (36 laps)
13. #51 Erik Jones Toyota 20.146s (-0.456s) 93.994mph (32 laps)
14. #99 Bryan Silas Chevrolet 20.152s (-0.462s) 93.966mph (17 laps)
15. #31 Ben Kennedy Chevrolet 20.178s (-0.488s) 93.845mph (36 laps)
16. #88 Matt Crafton Toyota 20.191s (-0.501s) 93.784mph (21 laps)
17. #33 Brandon Jones Chevrolet 20.192s (-0.502s) 93.780mph (35 laps)
18. #75 Caleb Holman Chv 20.193s (-0.503s) 93.775mph (13 laps)
19. #5 John Wes Townley Toyota 20.197s (-0.507s) 93.757mph (53 laps)
20. #17 Timothy Peters Toyota 20.199s (-0.509s) 93.747mph (21 laps)
21. #19 Tyler Reddick Ford 20.217s (-0.527s) 93.664mph (61 laps)
22. #92 Ross Chastain Ford 20.222s (-0.532s) 93.641mph (23 laps)
23. #77 German Quiroga Toyota 20.228s (-0.538s) 93.613mph (31 laps)
24. #68 Clay Greenfield RAM 20.273s (-0.583s) 93.405mph (25 laps)
25. #13 Jeb Burton Toyota 20.304s (-0.614s) 93.262mph (22 laps)
26. #35 Mason Mingus Toyota 20.308s (-0.618s) 93.244mph (48 laps)
27. #02 Tyler Young Chevrolet 20.380s (-0.690s) 92.915mph (36 laps)
28. #07 Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet 20.399s (-0.709s) 92.828mph (26 laps)
29. #23 Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet 20.459s (-0.769s) 92.556mph (43 laps)
30. #66 Josh Williams Ford 20.589s (-0.899s) 91.971mph (10 laps)
31. #63 Justin Jennings Chevrolet 21.052s (-1.362s) 89.949mph (16 laps)
32. #56 Raymond Terczak Jr. Chevrolet 21.079s (-1.389s) 89.834mph (10 laps)
33. #08 Korbin Forrister Chevrolet 21.202s (-1.512s) 89.312mph (44 laps)
34. #10 Jennifer Jo Cobb RAM 21.640s (-1.950s) 87.505mph (28 laps)

Practice 1 times

1. #54 Darrell Wallace Jr. Toyota 19.590s (Top) 96.662mph (95 laps)
2. #29 Ryan Blaney Ford 19.666s (-0.076s) 96.288mph (83 laps)
3. #17 Timothy Peters Toyota 19.676s (-0.086s) 96.239mph (82 laps)
4. #51 Erik Jones Toyota 19.680s (-0.090s) 96.220mph (103 laps)
5. #31 Ben Kennedy Chevrolet 19.695s (-0.105s) 96.146mph (90 laps)
6. #7 Brian Ickler Toyota 19.718s (-0.128s) 96.034mph (86 laps)
7. #77 German Quiroga Toyota 19.727s (-0.137s) 95.990mph (67 laps)
8. #30 Ron Hornaday Jr. Chevrolet 19.736s (-0.146s) 95.947mph (93 laps)
9. #00 Cole Custer Chevrolet 19.774s (-0.184s) 95.762mph (90 laps)
10. #88 Matt Crafton Toyota 19.781s (-0.191s) 95.728mph (89 laps)
11. #20 Gray Gaulding Chevrolet 19.800s (-0.210s) 95.636mph (76 laps)
12. #32 Ben Rhodes Chevrolet 19.848s (-0.258s) 95.405mph (105 laps)
13. #92 Ross Chastain Ford 19.854s (-0.264s) 95.376mph (87 laps)
14. #98 Johnny Sauter Toyota 19.911s (-0.321s) 95.103mph (52 laps)
15. #9 Chase Pistone Chev 19.913s (-0.323s) 95.094mph (99 laps)
16. #5 John Wes Townley Toyota 19.921s (-0.331s) 95.056mph (118 laps)
17. #19 Tyler Reddick Ford 19.964s (-0.374s) 94.851mph (130 laps)
18. #21 Joey Coulter Chevrolet 19.967s (-0.377s) 94.837mph (113 laps)
19. #35 Mason Mingus Toyota 20.012s (-0.422s) 94.623mph (105 laps)
20. #8 John H. Nemechek Toyota 20.021s (-0.431s) 94.581mph (114 laps)
21. #33 Brandon Jones Chevrolet 20.024s (-0.434s) 94.567mph (95 laps)
22. #13 Jeb Burton Toyota 20.039s (-0.449s) 94.496mph (90 laps)
23. #02 Tyler Young Chevrolet 20.073s (-0.483s) 94.336mph (105 laps)
24. #23 Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet 20.126s (-0.536s) 94.087mph (88 laps)
25. #75 Caleb Holman Chv 20.144s (-0.554s) 94.003mph (58 laps)
26. #74 Alex Guenette Chevrolet 20.148s (-0.558s) 93.985mph (94 laps)
27. #68 Clay Greenfield RAM 20.162s (-0.572s) 93.919mph (72 laps)
28. #07 Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet 20.266s (-0.676s) 93.437mph (91 laps)
29. #99 Bryan Silas Chevrolet 20.307s (-0.717s) 93.249mph (72 laps)
30. #56 Raymond Terczak Jr. Chevrolet 20.423s (-0.833s) 92.719mph (82 laps)
31. #63 Justin Jennings Chevrolet 20.559s (-0.969s) 92.106mph (56 laps)
32. #50 Travis Kvapil Chevrolet 20.601s (-1.011s) 91.918mph (26 laps)
33. #66 Josh Williams Ford 20.618s (-1.028s) 91.842mph (73 laps)
34. #08 K. Forrister Chevrolet 20.814s (-1.224s) 90.977mph (108 laps)
35. #12 Ted Minor Chevrolet 21.344s (-1.754s) 88.718mph (78 laps)
36. #57 Norm Benning Chevrolet 21.503s (-1.913s) 88.062mph (4 laps)
37. #10 Jennifer Jo Cobb RAM 21.618s (-2.028s) 87.594mph (57 laps)

Camping World Truck Series championship standings

1. (--) Timothy Peters 82pts
2. (--) Johnny Sauter 82pts (0pts)
3. (+7) Matt Crafton 78pts (-4pts)
4. (--) Ryan Blaney 78pts (-4pts)
5. (-2) Ron Hornaday Jr. 76pts (-6pts)
6. (+5) Ben Kennedy # 72pts (-10pts)
7. (+1) German Quiroga 71pts (-11pts)
8. (+13) Darrell Wallace Jr. 61pts (-21pts)
9. (-4) Jeb Burton 60pts (-22pts)
10. (-1) Tyler Reddick # 60pts (-22pts)
11. (+1) John Wes Townley 54pts (-28pts)
12. (+1) Justin Jennings 47pts (-35pts)
13. (+14) Brian Ickler 45pts (-37pts)
14. (+10) Ross Chastain 44pts (-38pts)
15. (+1) Norm Benning 40pts (-42pts)
16. (+1) Jennifer Jo Cobb 40pts (-42pts)
17. (+9) Joey Coulter 39pts (-43pts)
18. (+4) Caleb Holman 39pts (-43pts)
19. (-5) Bryan Silas 38pts (-44pts)
20. (-14) Joe Nemechek 36pts (-46pts)
21. (N/A) Ben Rhodes 36pts (-46pts)
22. (-15) Jimmy Weller III 35pts (-47pts)
23. (N/A) John H. Nemechek 33pts (-49pts)
24. (N/A) Cole Custer 32pts (-50pts)
25. (N/A) Chase Pistone # 31pts (-51pts)
26. (-3) Mason Mingus # 31pts (-51pts)
27. (+3) Brandon Jones 29pts (-53pts)
28. (N/A) Erik Jones 26pts (-56pts)
29. (-14) Chris Fontaine 25pts (-57pts)
30. (N/A) Gray Gaulding # 25pts (-57pts)
31. (-3) Tyler Young # 23pts (-59pts)
32. (-14) John King 21pts (-61pts)
33. (-14) Michel Disdier 20pts (-62pts)
34. (N/A) Ray Black Jr. 20pts (-62pts)
35. (-15) Brennan Newberry 19pts (-63pts)
36. (N/A) Korbin Forrister 18pts (-64pts)
37. (N/A) Clay Greenfield 14pts (-68pts)
38. (-13) Sean Corr 13pts (-69pts)
39. (N/A) Spencer Gallagher 12pts (-70pts)
40. (N/A) Josh Williams 10pts (-72pts)
41. (-12) Chris Cockrum 9pts (-73pts)
42. (N/A) Raymond Terczak 9pts (-73pts)
43. (N/A) Alex Guenette 8pts (-74pts)

# = Truck series rookie Only drivers registered for points in the Truck series are shown

Comments

Join the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register to add your comment