NASCAR »

Iowa: Nationwide Series results

Full results from the 20th round of the 2014 NASCAR Nationwide Series championship, the US Cellular 250 at Iowa Speedway.
Keselowski drops in for repeat Iowa win

Race results

1. Brad Keselowski Team Penske 2hrs 2mins 49secs after 250 laps
2. Michael McDowell Joe Gibbs Racing + 0.886s
3. Trevor Bayne Roush Fenway Racing + 1.019s
4. Sam Hornish Jr Joe Gibbs Racing + 1.046s
5. Ty Dillon Richard Childress Racing + 1.401s
6. Regan Smith JR Motorsports + 1.880s
7. Brian Scott Richard Childress Racing + 1.887s
8. Chase Elliott JR Motorsports + 2.068s
9. Dylan Kwasniewski Turner Scott Motorsports + 2.217s
10. Elliott Sadler Joe Gibbs Racing + 2.473s
11. Brendan Gaughan Richard Childress Racing + 2.611s
12. Josh Berry JR Motorsports + 2.909s
13. Landon Cassill JD Motorsports + 3.170s
14. Chris Buescher Roush Fenway Racing + 3.246s
15. Ryan Reed Roush Fenway Racing + 3.253s
16. Mike Bliss TriStar Motorsports + 4.297s
17. J.J. Yeley Carl Long Motorsports + 5.437s
18. Chase Pistone Turner Scott Motorsports + 6.598s
19. Kenny Wallace RAB Racing with Brack Maggard + 1 lap
20. Ryan Sieg RSS Racing + 2 laps
21. Dakoda Armstrong Richard Petty Motorsports + 2 laps
22. Chad Boat Billy Boat Motorsports + 2 laps
23. Eric McClure TriStar Motorsports + 3 laps
24. Joey Gase Means Racing + 3 laps
25. Jeremy Clements Clements Racing + 3 laps
26. James Buescher RAB Racing + 3 laps
27. Jamie Dick VIVA Motorsports + 5 laps
28. Hal Martin TriStar Motorsports + 8 laps
29. Kevin Swindell JGL Racing + 31 laps Electrical
30. Matt DiBenedetto The Motorsports Group + 35 laps Engine
31. Jeffrey Earnhardt JD Motorsports + 50 laps Suspension
32. Carl Long Rick Ware Racing + 119 laps Brakes
33. Josh Reaume NEMCO Racing + 171 laps Accident
34. Derrike Cope ML Motorsports + 178 laps Engine
35. Tanner Berryhill Vision Racing + 205 laps Accident
36. Morgan Shepherd Shepherd Racing Ventures + 220 laps Overheating
37. John Jackson Chevrolet + 227 laps Brakes
38. Blake Koch TriStar Motorsports + 237 laps Vibration
39. Mike Harmon JGL Racing + 245 laps Rear Gear
40. Matt Frahm The Motorsports Group + 247 laps Ignition

Qualifying times

Qualifying Round 2

1. Trevor Bayne Ford 23.558s (Pole) 133.713mph (3 laps)
2. Brad Keselowski Ford 23.577s (+ 0.019s) 133.605mph (4 laps)
3. Regan Smith Chevrolet 23.612s (+ 0.054s) 133.407mph (2 laps)
4. Brian Scott Chevrolet 23.620s (+ 0.062s) 133.362mph (3 laps)
5. Michael McDowell Toyota 23.686s (+ 0.128s) 132.990mph (3 laps)
6. Chase Elliott Chevrolet 23.695s (+ 0.137s) 132.939mph (2 laps)
7. Sam Hornish Jr. Toyota 23.776s (+ 0.218s) 132.487mph (2 laps)
8. Elliott Sadler Toyota 23.845s (+ 0.287s) 132.103mph (2 laps)
9. Chris Buescher Ford 23.938s (+ 0.380s) 131.590mph (2 laps)
10. Josh Berry Chevrolet 24.038s (+ 0.480s) 131.043mph (2 laps)
11. Ryan Reed Ford 24.067s (+ 0.509s) 130.885mph (2 laps)
12. Chase Pistone Chevrolet 24.138s (+ 0.580s) 130.500mph (1 laps)

Qualifying Round 1

1. Brian Scott Chevrolet 23.649s (Top) 133.198mph (1 laps)
2. Trevor Bayne Ford 23.672s (+ 0.023s) 133.069mph (1 laps)
3. Chase Elliott Chevrolet 23.704s (+ 0.055s) 132.889mph (1 laps)
4. Elliott Sadler Toyota 23.705s (+ 0.056s) 132.883mph (2 laps)
5. Regan Smith Chevrolet 23.708s (+ 0.059s) 132.867mph (2 laps)
6. Michael McDowell Toyota 23.713s (+ 0.064s) 132.839mph (1 laps)
7. Chris Buescher Ford 23.737s (+ 0.088s) 132.704mph (5 laps)
8. Brad Keselowski Ford 23.744s (+ 0.095s) 132.665mph (2 laps)
9. Josh Berry Chevrolet 23.759s (+ 0.110s) 132.581mph (5 laps)
10. Sam Hornish Jr. Toyota 23.768s (+ 0.119s) 132.531mph (5 laps)
11. Ryan Reed Ford 23.768s (+ 0.119s) 132.531mph (5 laps)
12. Chase Pistone Chevrolet 23.776s (+ 0.127s) 132.487mph (5 laps)

13. Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet 23.811s (+ 0.162s) 132.292mph (5 laps)
14. Dylan Kwasniewski Chevrolet 23.821s (+ 0.172s) 132.236mph (4 laps)
15. Ty Dillon Chevrolet 23.926s (+ 0.277s) 131.656mph (8 laps)
16. Landon Cassill Chevrolet 23.944s (+ 0.295s) 131.557mph (5 laps)
17. Dakoda Armstrong Ford 24.000s (+ 0.351s) 131.250mph (4 laps)
18. James Buescher Toyota 24.013s (+ 0.364s) 131.179mph (8 laps)
19. Kenny Wallace Toyota 24.015s (+ 0.366s) 131.168mph (7 laps)
20. Ryan Sieg Chev 24.087s (+ 0.438s) 130.776mph (8 laps)
21. Mike Bliss Toyota 24.127s (+ 0.478s) 130.559mph (5 laps)
22. Kevin Swindell Dodge 24.133s (+ 0.484s) 130.527mph (5 laps)
23. Chad Boat Chev 24.140s (+ 0.491s) 130.489mph (5 laps)
24. Hal Martin Toyota 24.142s (+ 0.493s) 130.478mph (5 laps)
25. Matt Dibenedetto Chevrolet 24.150s (+ 0.501s) 130.435mph (4 laps)
26. JJ Yeley Dodge 24.151s (+ 0.502s) 130.429mph (5 laps)
27. Jeffrey Earnhardt Chevrolet 24.175s (+ 0.526s) 130.300mph (6 laps)
28. Jeremy Clements Chev 24.208s (+ 0.559s) 130.122mph (5 laps)
29. Eric McClure Toyota 24.258s (+ 0.609s) 129.854mph (6 laps)
30. Tanner Beryhill Dodge 24.312s (+ 0.663s) 129.566mph (3 laps)
31. Jamie Dick Chevrolet 24.334s (+ 0.685s) 129.449mph (6 laps)
32. Blake Koch Toyota 24.360s (+ 0.711s) 129.310mph (3 laps)
33. Joey Gase Chevrolet 24.487s (+ 0.838s) 128.640mph (2 laps)
34. Josh Reaume Chevrolet 24.651s (+ 1.002s) 127.784mph (5 laps)
35. Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet 24.672s (+ 1.023s) 127.675mph (2 laps)
36. Derrike Cope Chevrolet 24.684s (+ 1.035s) 127.613mph (5 laps)
37. John Jackson Chevrolet 24.705s (+ 1.056s) 127.505mph (6 laps)
38. Carl Long Chevrolet 24.749s (+ 1.100s) 127.278mph (3 laps)
39. Matt Frahm Chevrolet 25.041s (+ 1.392s) 125.794mph (3 laps)
40. Mike Harmon Dodge 25.555s (+ 1.906s) 123.264mph (4 laps)

Practice 2 times

1. Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet 23.601s (Top) 133.469mph (36 laps)
2. Josh Berry Chevrolet 23.625s (-0.024s) 133.333mph (35 laps)
3. Kenny Wallace Toyota 23.698s (-0.097s) 132.923mph (35 laps)
4. Ryan Reed Ford 23.699s (-0.098s) 132.917mph (45 laps)
5. Trevor Bayne Ford 23.727s (-0.126s) 132.760mph (41 laps)
6. James Buescher Toyota 23.766s (-0.165s) 132.542mph (38 laps)
7. Chris Buescher Ford 23.820s (-0.219s) 132.242mph (56 laps)
8. Chase Elliott Chevrolet 23.831s (-0.230s) 132.181mph (50 laps)
9. Brad Keselowski Ford 23.842s (-0.241s) 132.120mph (41 laps)
10. Brian Scott Chevrolet 23.863s (-0.262s) 132.004mph (41 laps)
11. Mike Bliss Toyota 23.900s (-0.299s) 131.799mph (39 laps)
12. Dylan Kwasniewski Chevrolet 23.903s (-0.302s) 131.783mph (69 laps)
13. Sam Hornish Jr. Toyota 23.913s (-0.312s) 131.728mph (22 laps)
14. Chad Boat Chev 23.954s (-0.353s) 131.502mph (39 laps)
15. Regan Smith Chevrolet 23.974s (-0.373s) 131.392mph (42 laps)
16. Elliott Sadler Toyota 23.974s (-0.373s) 131.392mph (44 laps)
17. Ty Dillon Chevrolet 24.023s (-0.422s) 131.124mph (44 laps)
18. Landon Cassill Chevrolet 24.028s (-0.427s) 131.097mph (36 laps)
19. Michael McDowell Toyota 24.063s (-0.462s) 130.906mph (27 laps)
20. Chase Pistone Chevrolet 24.064s (-0.463s) 130.901mph (54 laps)
21. Dakoda Armstrong Ford 24.114s (-0.513s) 130.630mph (53 laps)
22. Matt Dibenedetto Chevrolet 24.200s (-0.599s) 130.165mph (21 laps)
23. Kevin Swindell Dodge 24.206s (-0.605s) 130.133mph (32 laps)
24. Eric McClure Toyota 24.206s (-0.605s) 130.133mph (39 laps)
25. Ryan Sieg Chev 24.216s (-0.615s) 130.079mph (36 laps)
26. Tanner Beryhill Dodge 24.230s (-0.629s) 130.004mph (23 laps)
27. Hal Martin Toyota 24.267s (-0.666s) 129.806mph (26 laps)
28. Blake Koch Toyota 24.291s (-0.690s) 129.678mph (3 laps)
29. JJ Yeley Dodge 24.382s (-0.781s) 129.194mph (40 laps)
30. Jeremy Clements Chev 24.432s (-0.831s) 128.929mph (30 laps)
31. Jeffrey Earnhardt Chevrolet 24.595s (-0.994s) 128.075mph (22 laps)
32. Jamie Dick Chevrolet 24.680s (-1.079s) 127.634mph (38 laps)
33. Carl Long Chevrolet 24.975s (-1.374s) 126.126mph (12 laps)
34. Derrike Cope Chevrolet 25.001s (-1.400s) 125.995mph (30 laps)
35. Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet 25.119s (-1.518s) 125.403mph (4 laps)
36. Josh Reaume Chevrolet 25.155s (-1.554s) 125.224mph (19 laps)
37. Matt Frahm Chevrolet 25.217s (-1.616s) 124.916mph (5 laps)
38. John Jackson Chevrolet 25.574s (-1.973s) 123.172mph (7 laps)

Practice 1 times

1. Chase Pistone Chevrolet 23.838s (Top) 132.142mph (37 laps)
2. Sam Hornish Jr. Toyota 24.021s (-0.183s) 131.135mph (36 laps)
3. Regan Smith Chevrolet 24.046s (-0.208s) 130.999mph (19 laps)
4. Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet 24.129s (-0.291s) 130.548mph (19 laps)
5. Dylan Kwasniewski Chevrolet 24.140s (-0.302s) 130.489mph (40 laps)
6. Michael McDowell Toyota 24.145s (-0.307s) 130.462mph (24 laps)
7. Chris Buescher Ford 24.157s (-0.319s) 130.397mph (40 laps)
8. Trevor Bayne Ford 24.172s (-0.334s) 130.316mph (23 laps)
9. Kenny Wallace Toyota 24.172s (-0.334s) 130.316mph (16 laps)
10. Brian Scott Chevrolet 24.196s (-0.358s) 130.187mph (15 laps)
11. Chase Elliott Chevrolet 24.202s (-0.364s) 130.155mph (35 laps)
12. Elliott Sadler Toyota 24.224s (-0.386s) 130.036mph (19 laps)
13. Ryan Reed Ford 24.291s (-0.453s) 129.678mph (26 laps)
14. Josh Berry Chevrolet 24.321s (-0.483s) 129.518mph (42 laps)
15. Ty Dillon Chevrolet 24.329s (-0.491s) 129.475mph (28 laps)
16. Jamie Dick Chevrolet 24.356s (-0.518s) 129.332mph (24 laps)
17. Mike Bliss Toyota 24.369s (-0.531s) 129.263mph (18 laps)
18. James Buescher Toyota 24.422s (-0.584s) 128.982mph (23 laps)
19. Jeremy Clements Chev 24.461s (-0.623s) 128.776mph (9 laps)
20. Dakoda Armstrong Ford 24.468s (-0.630s) 128.740mph (23 laps)
21. Jeffrey Earnhardt Chevrolet 24.497s (-0.659s) 128.587mph (10 laps)
22. Ryan Sieg Chev 24.508s (-0.670s) 128.529mph (33 laps)
23. Chad Boat Chev 24.525s (-0.687s) 128.440mph (23 laps)
24. Kevin Swindell Dodge 24.591s (-0.753s) 128.096mph (24 laps)
25. JJ Yeley Dodge 24.653s (-0.815s) 127.773mph (34 laps)
26. Matt Dibenedetto Chevrolet 24.798s (-0.960s) 127.026mph (10 laps)
27. Eric McClure Toyota 24.803s (-0.965s) 127.001mph (16 laps)
28. Hal Martin Toyota 24.804s (-0.966s) 126.996mph (17 laps)
29. Joey Gase Chevrolet 24.911s (-1.073s) 126.450mph (23 laps)
30. Carl Long Chevrolet 25.024s (-1.186s) 125.879mph (14 laps)
31. Derrike Cope Chevrolet 25.084s (-1.246s) 125.578mph (7 laps)
32. Morgan Shepherd Chevrolet 25.533s (-1.695s) 123.370mph (3 laps)
33. Mike Harmon Dodge 25.617s (-1.779s) 122.965mph (6 laps)
34. Tanner Beryhill Dodge 26.088s (-2.250s) 120.745mph (1 laps)

Nationwide Series championship standings

1. (--) Chase Elliott # 714pts
2. (--) Regan Smith 712pts (-2pts)
3. (--) Elliott Sadler 702pts (-12pts)
4. (--) Ty Dillon # 702pts (-12pts)
5. (+1) Trevor Bayne 673pts (-41pts)
6. (-1) Brian Scott 673pts (-41pts)
7. (--) Chris Buescher # 586pts (-128pts)
8. (--) Brendan Gaughan 584pts (-130pts)
9. (+1) Ryan Reed # 538pts (-176pts)
10. (-1) James Buescher 533pts (-181pts)
11. (--) Landon Cassill 524pts (-190pts)
12. (--) Dylan Kwasniewski # 510pts (-204pts)
13. (--) Dakoda Armstrong # 472pts (-242pts)
14. (+1) Mike Bliss 447pts (-267pts)
15. (-1) Jeremy Clements 440pts (-274pts)
16. (--) JJ Yeley 410pts (-304pts)
17. (--) Ryan Sieg # 393pts (-321pts)
18. (--) Jeffrey Earnhardt 361pts (-353pts)
19. (--) Eric McClure 335pts (-379pts)
20. (--) Joey Gase 315pts (-399pts)
21. (--) Derrike Cope 238pts (-476pts)
22. (--) Mike Wallace 220pts (-494pts)
23. (--) Tanner Beryhill # 217pts (-497pts)
24. (+1) Sam Hornish Jr. 213pts (-501pts)
25. (-1) David Starr 194pts (-520pts)
26. (--) Jamie Dick 179pts (-535pts)
27. (--) Blake Koch 164pts (-550pts)
28. (--) Chad Boat # 159pts (-555pts)
29. (--) Matt Dibenedetto 141pts (-573pts)
30. (+1) Mike Harmon 126pts (-588pts)
31. (-1) Tommy Joe Martins 124pts (-590pts)
32. (--) Carlos Contreras 120pts (-594pts)
33. (--) Kevin Lepage 114pts (-600pts)
34. (--) Jeff Green 90pts (-624pts)
35. (--) Josh Reaume 85pts (-629pts)
36. (+1) Carl Long 77pts (-637pts)
37. (-1) Ryan Ellis 66pts (-648pts)
38. (--) Robert Richardson 57pts (-657pts)
39. (--) Austin Theriault 52pts (-662pts)
40. (--) Alex Tagliani 43pts (-671pts)
41. (--) Kevin O'connell 41pts (-673pts)
42. (--) Ruben Garcia 41pts (-673pts)
43. (--) Daryl Harr 39pts (-675pts)
44. (--) Andy Lally 37pts (-677pts)
45. (+10) Kevin Swindell 36pts (-678pts)
46. (+13) Hal Martin 34pts (-680pts)
47. (-2) Will Kimmel III 33pts (-681pts)
48. (N/A) Josh Berry 32pts (-682pts)
49. (-3) Scott Lagasse Jr. 31pts (-683pts)
50. (-3) Kenny Habul 30pts (-684pts)
51. (-3) Ryan Preece 30pts (-684pts)
52. (-3) Martin Roy 27pts (-687pts)
53. (-3) Daniel Suarez Garza 25pts (-689pts)
54. (-3) Paulie Harraka 25pts (-689pts)
55. (N/A) Kenny Wallace 25pts (-689pts)
56. (-4) Jason White 25pts (-689pts)
57. (-4) Ryan Gifford 24pts (-690pts)
58. (-1) Matt Frahm 23pts (-691pts)
59. (-5) Harrison Rhodes 23pts (-691pts)
60. (-4) Justin Marks 20pts (-694pts)
61. (-3) Bobby Gerhart 19pts (-695pts)
62. (-2) Derek White 18pts (-696pts)
63. (-2) Bobby Reuse 15pts (-699pts)
64. (-2) Matthew Carter 15pts (-699pts)
65. (+3) Morgan Shepherd 15pts (-699pts)
66. (-3) Tim Schendel 14pts (-700pts)
67. (-3) Kyle Fowler 12pts (-702pts)
68. (-3) Stanton Barrett 12pts (-702pts)
69. (-3) Richard Harriman 12pts (-702pts)
70. (-3) Kelly Admiraal 9pts (-705pts)

# = Nationwide Series rookie
Only drivers registered for points in this series are shown in the standings.



Related Pictures

Click on relevant pic to enlarge
Brad Keselowski, driver of the #22 Discount Tire Ford, celebrates with a burn out after winning the NASCAR Nationwide Series U.S. Cellular 250 Presented by New Holland at Iowa Speedway on August 2, 2014 in Newton, Iowa.  (Photo Credit: Sean Gardner/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Trevor Bayne, driver of the #6 AdvoCare Ford, leads the field during the start of the Nationwide Series U.S. Cellular 250 at Iowa Speedway on August 2, 2014 in Newton, Iowa (Photo Credit: Brian Lawdermilk/Getty Images)
Brad Keselowski, driver of the #22 Discount Tire Ford, leads a pack of cars during the NASCAR Nationwide Series U.S. Cellular 250 at Iowa Speedway on August 2, 2014 in Newton, Iowa. (Photo Credit: Brian Lawdermilk/Getty Images)
Martin Truex Jr., driver of the #78 Furniture Row/Visser Precision Chevrolet, leads a pack of cars during the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Toyota/Save Mart 350 at Sonoma Raceway on June 28, 2015 in Sonoma, California.  (Photo Credit: Jerry Markland/Getty Images for NASCAR)
Kyle Busch, driver of the #18 M&M`s Crispy Toyota, practices for the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Toyota/Save Mart 350 at Sonoma Raceway on June 26, 2015 in Sonoma, California.  (Photo Credit: Patrick Smith/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Sam Hornish Jr., driver of the #9 Jacob Companies Ford, practices for the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Toyota/Save Mart 350 at Sonoma Raceway on June 26, 2015 in Sonoma, California.  (Photo Credit: Patrick Smith/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Danica Patrick, driver of the #10 GoDaddy Chevrolet, practices for the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Toyota/Save Mart 350 at Sonoma Raceway on June 26, 2015 in Sonoma, California.  (Photo Credit: Patrick Smith/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Matt Crafton, driver of the #88 Chi-Chi`s/Menards Toyota, races during the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series American Ethanol 200 at Iowa Speedway on June 19, 2015 in Newton, Iowa. (Photo Credit: Daniel Shirey/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Spencer Gallagher, driver of the #23 Allegiant Travel Chevrolet, races Christopher Bell, driver of the #51 Toyota Certified Used Vehicles Toyota, during the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series American Ethanol 200 at Iowa Speedway on June 19, 2015 in Newton, Iowa. (Photo Credit: Daniel Shirey/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Erik Jones, driver of the #4 Special Olympics World Games Toyota, practices for the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series American Ethanol 200 at Iowa Speedway on June 19, 2015 in Newton, Iowa. (Photo Credit: Daniel Shirey/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Erik Jones, driver of the #4 Special Olympics World Games Toyota, celebrates with the chequered flag after winning the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series American Ethanol 200 at Iowa Speedway on June 19, 2015 in Newton, Iowa. (Photo Credit: Tim Bradbury/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Erik Jones, driver of the #4 Special Olympics World Games Toyota, takes the chequered flag to win the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series American Ethanol 200 at Iowa Speedway on June 19, 2015 in Newton, Iowa. (Photo Credit: Tim Bradbury/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Erik Jones, driver of the #4 Special Olympics World Games Toyota, celebrates in Victory Lane after winning the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series American Ethanol 200 at Iowa Speedway on June 19, 2015 in Newton, Iowa. (Photo Credit: Daniel Shirey/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Kurt Busch, driver of the #41 Haas Automation Chevrolet Chevrolet SS races to victory followed by second place finisher Dale Earnhardt, Jr., driver of the #88 Amp Energy Chevrolet SS, and third place finisher Martin Truex, Jr., driver of the #78 Furniture Row/Visser Precision Chevrolet SS Sunday, June 14, 2015, in the rain shortened NASCAR Sprint Cup race at Michigan International Speedway in Brooklyn, Michigan.  (Photo by Andrew Coppley/HHP for Chevy Racing)
Carl Edwards, driver of the #19 ARRIS Toyota, Kurt Busch, driver of the #41 Haas Automation Chevrolet, and Martin Truex Jr., driver of the #78 Furniture Row/Visser Precision Chevrolet, race three-wide at the start of the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Axalta `We Paint Winners` 400 at Pocono Raceway on June 7, 2015 in Long Pond, Pennsylvania.  (Photo Credit: Photo by Todd Warshaw/NASCAR via Getty Images)
Martin Truex Jr., driver of the #78 Furniture Row/Visser Precision Chevrolet, celebrates in Victory Lane after winning the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Axalta `We Paint Winners` 400 at Pocono Raceway on June 7, 2015 in Long Pond, Pennsylvania. (Photo Credit: Photo by Chris Trotman/Getty Images)
Martin Truex Jr., driver of the #78 Furniture Row/Visser Precision Chevrolet, celebrates in Victory Lane after winning the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Axalta `We Paint Winners` 400 at Pocono Raceway on June 7, 2015 in Long Pond, Pennsylvania. (Photo Credit: Photo by Chris Trotman/Getty Images)
Martin Truex Jr., driver of the #78 Furniture Row/Visser Precision Chevrolet, celebrates in Victory Lane after winning the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Axalta `We Paint Winners` 400 at Pocono Raceway on June 7, 2015 in Long Pond, Pennsylvania. (Photo Credit: Photo by Jeff Zelevansky/NASCAR via Getty Images)

Start the conversation - Add your comment

Please login or register before adding your comments.

Although the administrators and moderators of this website will attempt to keep all objectionable comments off these pages, it is impossible for us to review all messages. All messages express the views of the poster, and neither Crash Media Group nor Crash.Net will be held responsible for the content of any message. We do not vouch for or warrant the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of any message, and are not responsible for the contents of any message. If you find a message objectionable, please contact us and inform us of the problem or use the [report] function next to the offending post. Any message that does not conform with the policy of this service can be edited or removed with immediate effect.




© 1999 - 2015 Crash Media Group

The total or partial reproduction of text, photographs or illustrations is not permitted in any form.