Townley lasts the distance for maiden Truck victory

Race results

1. John Wes Townley Athenian Motorsports Chevrolet 1 hrs, 38 mins, 58 secs after 146 laps
2. Timothy Peters Red Horse Racing Toyota + 3.827s
3. Ben Kennedy Red Horse Racing Toyota + 4.172s
4. John Hunter Nemechek SWM-NEMCO Motorsports Chevrolet + 6.457s
5. Brandon Jones GMS Racing Chevrolet + 8.077s
6. Daniel Hemric NTS Motorsports Chevrolet + 19.734s
7. Tyler Reddick Brad Keselowski Racing Ford + 19.798s
8. Matt Crafton ThorSport Racing Toyota + 35.757s
9. Erik Jones Kyle Busch Motorsports Toyota + 40.556s
10. Cameron Hayley ThorSport Racing Toyota + 1 lap
11. Brennan Poole GMS Racing Chevrolet + 1 lap
12. Johnny Sauter ThorSport Racing Toyota + 1 lap
13. Ray Black Jr. SS-Green Light Racing Chevrolet + 1 lap
14. Christopher Bell Kyle Busch Motorsports Toyota + 1 lap
15. Spencer Gallagher GMS Racing Chevrolet + 2 laps
16. Travis Pastrana NTS Motorsports Chevrolet + 2 laps
17. Tyler Young Young's Motorsports Chevrolet + 2 laps
18. Travis Kvapil MAKE Motorsports Chevrolet + 2 laps
19. Matt Tifft Kyle Busch Motorsports Toyota + 3 laps
20. Mason Mingus Billy Boat Motorsports Chevrolet + 4 laps
21. Jennifer Jo Cobb Jennifer Jo Cobb Racing Chevrolet + 6 laps
22. Jordan Anderson Mike Harmon Racing Chevrolet + 8 laps
23. Akinori Ogata MB Motorsports Chevrolet + 11 laps
24. Wayne Edwards Premium Motorsports Chevrolet + 11 laps
25. Chad Boat Billy Boat Motorsports Chevrolet + 32 laps Handling
26. Norm Benning Norm Benning Racing Chevrolet + 100 laps Suspension
27. Korbin Forrister SS-Green Light Racing Chevrolet + 112 laps Oil Leak
28. B.J. McLeod BJ McLeod Motorsports Chevrolet + 113 laps Overheating
29. Justin Jennings MB Motorsports Chevrolet + 117 laps Electrical
30. Caleb Roark Jennifer Jo Cobb Racing Chevrolet + 130 laps Electrical
31. Austin Theriault Brad Keselowski Racing Ford + 132 laps Accident
32. Tyler Tanner MAKE Motorsports Chevrolet + 141 laps Ignition

Qualifying times

Qualifying Round 2
1. Matt Crafton Toyota 30.613s (Pole) 176.396mph (1 laps)
2. John Wes Townley Chevrolet 30.724s (+ 0.111s) 175.758mph (1 laps)
3. Brandon Jones Chevrolet 30.738s (+ 0.125s) 175.678mph (1 laps)
4. Timothy Peters Toyota 30.771s (+ 0.158s) 175.490mph (1 laps)
5. Christopher Bell Toyota 30.803s (+ 0.190s) 175.308mph (1 laps)
6. Cameron Hayley Toyota 30.816s (+ 0.203s) 175.234mph (1 laps)
7. Austin Theriault Ford 30.829s (+ 0.216s) 175.160mph (1 laps)
8. Mason Mingus Chevrolet 30.855s (+ 0.242s) 175.012mph (1 laps)
9. Ben Kennedy Toyota 30.864s (+ 0.251s) 174.961mph (1 laps)
10. Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet 30.891s (+ 0.278s) 174.808mph (1 laps)
11. Tyler Reddick Ford 30.905s (+ 0.292s) 174.729mph (1 laps)
12. Daniel Hemric Chevrolet 30.905s (+ 0.292s) 174.729mph (1 laps)

Qualifying Round 1
1. Matt Crafton Toyota 30.671s (Top) 176.062mph (1 laps)
2. Brandon Jones Chevrolet 30.688s (+ 0.017s) 175.965mph (1 laps)
3. Austin Theriault Ford 30.740s (+ 0.069s) 175.667mph (1 laps)
4. John Wes Townley Chevrolet 30.781s (+ 0.110s) 175.433mph (1 laps)
5. Timothy Peters Toyota 30.782s (+ 0.111s) 175.427mph (1 laps)
6. Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet 30.782s (+ 0.111s) 175.427mph (1 laps)
7. Daniel Hemric Chevrolet 30.815s (+ 0.144s) 175.239mph (1 laps)
8. Cameron Hayley Toyota 30.832s (+ 0.161s) 175.143mph (1 laps)
9. Ben Kennedy Toyota 30.853s (+ 0.182s) 175.023mph (1 laps)
10. Christopher Bell Toyota 30.859s (+ 0.188s) 174.989mph (1 laps)
11. Mason Mingus Chevrolet 30.887s (+ 0.216s) 174.831mph (1 laps)
12. Tyler Reddick Ford 30.889s (+ 0.218s) 174.820mph (1 laps)

13. Johnny Sauter Toyota 30.912s (+ 0.241s) 174.689mph (1 laps)
14. Brennan Poole Chevrolet 30.938s (+ 0.267s) 174.543mph (1 laps)
15. Erik Jones Toyota 30.940s (+ 0.269s) 174.531mph (1 laps)
16. John H. Nemechek Chevrolet 30.956s (+ 0.285s) 174.441mph (1 laps)
17. Travis Pastrana Chevrolet 30.979s (+ 0.308s) 174.312mph (1 laps)
18. Matt Tifft Toyota 31.003s (+ 0.332s) 174.177mph (1 laps)
19. Chad Boat Chevrolet 31.004s (+ 0.333s) 174.171mph (1 laps)
20. Tyler Young Chev 31.055s (+ 0.384s) 173.885mph (1 laps)
21. Travis Kvapil Chevrolet 31.323s (+ 0.652s) 172.397mph (1 laps)
22. Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet 31.448s (+ 0.777s) 171.712mph (1 laps)
23. Justin Jennings Chev 31.636s (+ 0.965s) 170.692mph (1 laps)
24. Jennifer Jo Cobb Chevrolet 31.637s (+ 0.966s) 170.686mph (1 laps)
25. BJ McLeod Chevrolet 32.025s (+ 1.354s) 168.618mph (1 laps)
26. Korbin Forrister Chevrolet 32.037s (+ 1.366s) 168.555mph (1 laps)
27. Jordan Anderson Chevrolet 32.074s (+ 1.403s) 168.361mph (1 laps)
28. Caleb Roark * Chevrolet 32.535s (+ 1.864s) 165.975mph (1 laps)
29. Wayne Edwards * Chev 32.964s (+ 2.293s) 163.815mph (1 laps)
30. Akinori Ogata * Chevrolet 33.079s (+ 2.408s) 163.246mph (1 laps)
31. Tyler Tanner * Chevrolet 33.362s (+ 2.691s) 161.861mph (1 laps)
32. Norm Benning * Chevrolet 33.659s (+ 2.988s) 160.433mph (1 laps)

* Set By Owner Points

Practice 1 times

1. Matt Crafton Toyota 30.385s (Top) 177.719mph (39 laps)
2. Johnny Sauter Toyota 30.413s (-0.028s) 177.556mph (37 laps)
3. Timothy Peters Toyota 30.445s (-0.060s) 177.369mph (43 laps)
4. Brandon Jones Chevrolet 30.508s (-0.123s) 177.003mph (52 laps)
5. Austin Theriault Ford 30.538s (-0.153s) 176.829mph (44 laps)
6. Daniel Hemric Chevrolet 30.581s (-0.196s) 176.580mph (41 laps)
7. Tyler Reddick Ford 30.633s (-0.248s) 176.280mph (59 laps)
8. Cameron Hayley Toyota 30.639s (-0.254s) 176.246mph (51 laps)
9. Matt Tifft Toyota 30.644s (-0.259s) 176.217mph (36 laps)
10. Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet 30.661s (-0.276s) 176.120mph (47 laps)
11. Christopher Bell Toyota 30.673s (-0.288s) 176.051mph (60 laps)
12. John H. Nemechek Chevrolet 30.693s (-0.308s) 175.936mph (45 laps)
13. Erik Jones Toyota 30.746s (-0.361s) 175.633mph (48 laps)
14. John Wes Townley Chevrolet 30.755s (-0.370s) 175.581mph (49 laps)
15. Tyler Young Chev 30.794s (-0.409s) 175.359mph (52 laps)
16. Ben Kennedy Toyota 30.831s (-0.446s) 175.148mph (60 laps)
17. Travis Pastrana Chev 30.854s (-0.469s) 175.018mph (55 laps)
18. Mason Mingus Chevrolet 30.899s (-0.514s) 174.763mph (27 laps)
19. Chad Boat Chevrolet 30.901s (-0.516s) 174.752mph (54 laps)
20. Brennan Poole Chevrolet 30.973s (-0.588s) 174.345mph (51 laps)
21. Ray Black Jr. Chevrolet 31.360s (-0.975s) 172.194mph (44 laps)
22. Travis Kvapil Chevrolet 31.604s (-1.219s) 170.864mph (20 laps)
23. Jennifer Jo Cobb Chevrolet 31.940s (-1.555s) 169.067mph (20 laps)
24. Justin Jennings Chev 32.103s (-1.718s) 168.209mph (8 laps)
25. Korbin Forrister Chevrolet 32.172s (-1.787s) 167.848mph (38 laps)
26. BJ McLeod Chevrolet 32.369s (-1.984s) 166.826mph (1 laps)
27. Akinori Ogata Chevrolet 32.476s (-2.091s) 166.277mph (44 laps)
28. Jordan Anderson Chevrolet 32.545s (-2.160s) 165.924mph (28 laps)
29. Norm Benning Chevrolet 33.133s (-2.748s) 162.980mph (6 laps)
30. Wayne Edwards Chev 33.229s (-2.844s) 162.509mph (18 laps)
31. Tyler Tanner Chevrolet 33.568s (-3.183s) 160.867mph (1 laps)
32. Caleb Roark Chevrolet 34.609s (-4.224s) 156.029mph (1 laps)

Camping World Truck Series championship standings

1. (--) Erik Jones # 701pts
2. (--) Matt Crafton 697pts (-4pts)
3. (--) Tyler Reddick 685pts (-16pts)
4. (--) Johnny Sauter 650pts (-51pts)
5. (--) Daniel Hemric # 596pts (-105pts)
6. (--) Timothy Peters 595pts (-106pts)
7. (--) Cameron Hayley # 584pts (-117pts)
8. (--) John Wes Townley 565pts (-136pts)
9. (+1) Ben Kennedy 545pts (-156pts)
10. (-1) Spencer Gallagher # 533pts (-168pts)
11. (--) Ray Black Jr. # 505pts (-196pts)
12. (--) Tyler Young 487pts (-214pts)
13. (--) John H. Nemechek # 435pts (-266pts)
14. (--) Jennifer Jo Cobb 388pts (-313pts)
15. (--) Korbin Forrister # 381pts (-320pts)
16. (--) Mason Mingus 376pts (-325pts)
17. (+1) Brandon Jones # 365pts (-336pts)
18. (-1) Travis Kvapil 361pts (-340pts)
19. (--) Norm Benning 325pts (-376pts)
20. (--) Jordan Anderson 301pts (-400pts)
21. (+2) Matt Tifft 270pts (-431pts)
22. (-1) Justin Boston 255pts (-446pts)
23. (+1) Austin Theriault # 247pts (-454pts)
24. (-2) Cole Custer 245pts (-456pts)
25. (--) Justin Jennings 218pts (-483pts)
26. (--) Ryan Ellis 192pts (-509pts)
27. (+1) Tyler Tanner 186pts (-515pts)
28. (-1) Timmy Hill 181pts (-520pts)
29. (+4) Christopher Bell 144pts (-557pts)
30. (-1) Wendell Chavous 143pts (-558pts)
31. (+1) BJ McLeod 138pts (-563pts)
32. (-2) Caleb Holman 130pts (-571pts)
33. (-2) Joe Nemechek 129pts (-572pts)
34. (--) James Buescher 100pts (-601pts)
35. (--) Gray Gaulding 94pts (-607pts)
36. (--) Garrett Smithley 84pts (-617pts)
37. (--) Brandon Brown 81pts (-620pts)
38. (+2) Caleb Roark 80pts (-621pts)
39. (-1) Bryan Silas 73pts (-628pts)
40. (-1) Dalton Sargeant 69pts (-632pts)
41. (--) Tommy Regan 55pts (-646pts)
42. (--) Todd Peck 53pts (-648pts)
43. (--) Cody Coughlin 48pts (-653pts)
44. (+12) Akinori Ogata 47pts (-654pts)
45. (-1) Chad Finley 46pts (-655pts)
46. (-1) Bobby Pierce 43pts (-658pts)
47. (-1) Jake Griffin 35pts (-666pts)
48. (-1) Ken Schrader 33pts (-668pts)
49. (-1) Brian Wong 32pts (-669pts)
50. (+15) Chad Boat 32pts (-669pts)
51. (-2) Cody Ware 31pts (-670pts)
52. (-2) Jj Haley 30pts (-671pts)
53. (-2) Donnie Neuenberger 29pts (-672pts)
54. (-2) Chris Fontaine 28pts (-673pts)
55. (-2) Austin Hill 28pts (-673pts)
56. (N/A) Travis Pastrana 28pts (-673pts)
57. (-3) Jesse Little 28pts (-673pts)
58. (-3) Jody Knowles 26pts (-675pts)
59. (-2) Kyle Martel 25pts (-676pts)
60. (-2) Clay Greenfield 25pts (-676pts)
61. (-2) Sean Corr 24pts (-677pts)
62. (-2) Ruben Pardo 23pts (-678pts)
63. (-2) Timothy Viens 21pts (-680pts)
64. (N/A) Wayne Edwards 20pts (-681pts)
65. (-3) Cody Erickson 19pts (-682pts)
66. (-3) Daniel Brown 17pts (-684pts)
67. (-3) Adam Edwards 14pts (-687pts)
68. (-2) Stewart Hayward 12pts (-689pts)

# = Truck series rookie Only drivers registered for points in the Truck series are shown

Get the latest NASCAR news straight to your Twitter feed! CLICK HERE to follow Crash.net's new dedicated NASCAR Twitter feed